Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
17 Trains / 38 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1706.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15-DR605:37-28h 22m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1698 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15-LTT*006:00-28h 45m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1692 km59 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+1:14LTT*007:30+5430h 15m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km56 km/hr
01176Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRPNBE*007:30-CSTM*014:30-31h 0m0
   W   
Unreserved
 1709 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20-LTT*415:15-27h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1683 km60 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRPNBE*012:45-DR017:10-28h 25m18
      S
Unreserved
 1700 km60 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00-CSTM*016:05-27h 5m6
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km63 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30-LTT*520:00-30h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45-LTT*017:30-27h 45m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1681 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00-LTT*520:00-30h 0m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+1:42LTT*520:00+2:3830h 0m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0PNVL721:50+2631h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+47LTT*503:40+2:0934h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:48LTT*006:00+3:2732h 48m17
      S
Unreserved
 1730 km53 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0BDTS*307:35+3:2232h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km57 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRPNBE*023:10-BDTS*012:25-37h 15m20
 M     
3A2A
GNWL2055 km55 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55-LTT*111:30-35h 35m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+2:22MGSArr +2:10/Dep +2:123h 2m+2DR??10:57+3:1833h 7m14
SMTWTFS
1700 kmAtharva^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+1:00ETArr +6:19/Dep +1:4020m-4:39LTT??12:25+4634h 27m8
  T    
1920 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+1:00NGPArr +7:19/Dep +12h 10m-7:18DR??05:07+051h 9m26
  T    
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE404:50-BRCArr /Dep +251h 12m+0BDTS022:25-65h 35m-3
  T    
2720 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE004:50-BRCArr /Dep +143h 8m+0BSR700:10-67h 20m7
    T  
2564 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep +955m+0DR622:47-64h 22m15
    T  
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TNA804:08-69h 43m79
SMTWTFS
2177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep 55m+0LTT523:15-64h 50m24
      S
2202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+6:01BJUArr +6:25/Dep +36h 10m-6:22BCT??11:40+227h 10m-35
  T T  
1323 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+1:42NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +552h 10m-4:04DDR??04:53+3342h 3m20
SMTWTFS
2376 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PNBE??10:50+1:42NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +15h 45m-4:58BSR??03:55-1241h 5m-9
S  W   
2335 kmRoadside Romeo~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+1:42LKOArr +3:39/Dep +352h 25m-3:04LTT??22:35+2:2735h 45m-2
S T T  
1919 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+1:06NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +1:271h 7m-3:35BSR??03:35+1839h 55m2
S    F 
2346 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+1:06LKOArr +2:38/Dep +351h 50m-2:03LTT??22:35+2:2734h 55m6
S T T  
1910 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+47KOTAArr +4:14/Dep 2h 35m+0BSR??03:10+239h 20m2
  T   S
2137 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+1:24GKPArr +2:19/Dep +202h 10m-1:59LTT??04:20+3:4339h 58m39
SMTWTFS
1913 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+1:24TDLArr +5:08/Dep 0m+0BDTS??04:35+1:5340h 13m60
 M W FS
2072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+1:29TATAArr +4:33/Dep +85h 10m-4:25CSTM??10:30+2644h 18m4
SMT T  
2303 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+1:54ETArr +2:13/Dep +2:041h 10m-9DR??19:43+1:0829h 28m6
 M  T  
1698 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+29HTEArr +1:13/Dep +44h 35m-1:09LTT??13:35+3446h 10m16
    TF 
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+2:59NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +493h 57m-4:33BDTS??09:20+5041h 5m9
  T   S
2337 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE016:15-ALDArr +3:46/Dep 1h 50m+0TNA820:48-52h 33m1
 M   F 
2327 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:41NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 4h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1638h 14m-3
   W   
2407 kmVishal Khopkar-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+1:56NDLSArr +3:44/Dep 1h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1637h 55m-2
  T   S
2408 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57+2:55NDLSArr /Dep +334h 15m+0BDTS??14:45+1243h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2393 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:55NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BCT??08:15+1637h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
2405 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:55CNBArr /Dep +2:101h 50m+0LTT??06:00+5:2235h 3m4
 M W   
1916 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+3:28NDLSArr +4:39/Dep +191h 40m-4:20BDTS??08:10+2236h 10m-1
    T  
2367 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+3:28NDLSArr +4:39/Dep 2h 30m+0BCT??08:15+1636h 15m-2
SM  T  
2386 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:39NGPArr +3:05/Dep +02h 20m-3:05CSTM??07:55+1335h 35m-1
  T    
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+1:03NGPArr /Dep +02h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+1335h 18m3
     F 
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+2:29PUNEArr +3:12/Dep +251h 5m-2:47DR??12:27+139h 15m19
     F 
1982 kmCheetah*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:46CNBArr +3:39/Dep +2:103h 0m-1:29LTT??06:00+5:2231h 50m-6
 M W   
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:35CNBArr +6:28/Dep +2:101h 15m-4:18LTT??06:00+5:2231h 35m4
   W   
1892 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA022:25-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BCT408:15-33h 50m-7
     F 
2368 kmVishal Khopkar-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE023:07+3:48JHSArr +5:32/Dep +3:401h 57m-1:52LTT111:45+4:4160h 38m1
 M     
2011 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:53/Dep +01h 10m-1:53CSTM??07:55+1332h 45m4
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:53/Dep 1h 30m+0DR??11:30+936h 20m30
S      
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site