Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1706.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+46DR605:37+3:2428h 22m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1698 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:50LTT*006:00+4228h 45m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1690 km59 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:17LTT*007:30+1:0030h 15m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1690 km56 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+4:02DR616:12+4:5230h 12m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1698 km56 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+13LTT*415:15+4527h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+18CSTM*016:05+3627h 5m6
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km63 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+47LTT*520:00+3030h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:07LTT*017:30+2:1827h 45m14
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1681 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+55LTT*520:00+1:0230h 0m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+42LTT*520:00+2830h 0m23
   W   
II2A
RLWL1690 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+1:03PNVL721:50+1:0031h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+37LTT*503:40+4434h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:13LTT*006:00+2:2032h 48m18
      S
Unreserved
 1727 km53 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4BDTS*307:35+5632h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+53LTT*111:30+3135h 35m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km48 km/hr


42 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:15MGSArr +50/Dep +393h 2m-11DR??10:57+5333h 7m15
SMTWTFS
1699 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE001:58+34ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+22106h 27m11
  T    
4009 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+34NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DR??05:07+051h 9m28
  T    
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE404:50-BRCArr /Dep +81h 5m+0BDTS022:25-65h 35m-4
  T    
2721 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+49BRCArr +1:41/Dep +63h 8m-1:35BSR??00:10+943h 20m6
no arr/dep
2086 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+1:39ALDArr +2:46/Dep +07h 40m-2:46LTT??14:50+2033h 10m-1
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +34/Dep +1855m-16DR??22:47+740h 22m16
     F 
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +34/Dep +192h 45m-15LTT??04:50+2746h 25m80
SMTWTFS
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +34/Dep +2:5055m+2:16LTT??23:15+2:3240h 50m25
S      
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE008:30-BJUArr /Dep +06h 10m+0BCT511:40-27h 10m-35
  T T  
1322 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+44NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +82h 10m-3:29DDR??04:53+842h 3m20
SMTWTFS
2375 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PNBE??10:50+44NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +05h 45m-3:37BSR??03:55-1641h 5m-9
S  W   
2334 kmRoadside Romeo~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+44LKOArr +2:47/Dep +32h 25m-2:44LTT??22:35+5435h 45m-2
S T T  
1919 kmHarsh-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+27NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +141h 7m-56BSR??03:35-939h 55m2
S    F 
2346 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+27LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 50m-52LTT??22:35+5434h 55m6
S T T  
1910 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+1:07KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +282h 35m-4:45BSR??03:10-139h 20m2
  T   S
2137 kmIri rules are differ...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+37GKPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0LTT??04:20+1:1739h 58m40
SMTWTFS
1911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+37TDLArr /Dep +2:140m+0BDTS??04:35+1:0440h 13m60
 M W FS
2072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:21GKPArr +2:41/Dep +162h 55m-2:25LTT??04:00+1:3238h 55m-1
 M WT S
1918 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE214:12-TATAArr +3:56/Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM1610:30-44h 18m5
SMT T  
2296 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+1:44ETArr +2:07/Dep +1:031h 10m-1:04DR??19:43+2229h 28m6
 M  T  
1698 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+11HTEArr +1:08/Dep +24h 35m-1:06LTT??13:35+4946h 10m16
    TF 
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:19NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +193h 57m-4:23BDTS??09:20+1241h 5m9
  T   S
2337 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:19ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:171h 50m-1:01LTT??21:30+1:4129h 15m2
  T  FS
1707 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:02NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +04h 45m-4:20BCT??08:15+738h 14m-3
   W   
2407 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+41NDLSArr +55/Dep +01h 45m-55BCT??08:15+737h 55m-2
  T   S
2408 kmRailfan Z*^~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE018:57+2:45NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +144h 15m-5:50BDTS514:45+1067h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:45NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +03h 55m-6:04BCT??08:15+737h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
2404 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:45CNBArr +4:14/Dep +361h 50m-3:38LTT??06:00+3:0435h 3m5
 M W   
1913 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+1:57NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +11h 40m-2:49BDTS??08:10+836h 10m-1
    T  
2367 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+1:57NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +02h 30m-2:50BCT??08:15+736h 15m-2
SM  T  
2386 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:24NGPArr +2:14/Dep +12h 20m-2:13CSTM??07:55+1235h 35m0
  T    
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+10NGPArr +1:55/Dep +12h 20m-1:54CSTM??07:55+1235h 18m3
     F 
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+1:28PUNEArr +1:10/Dep +421h 5m-28DR??12:27+239h 15m20
     F 
1979 kmCheetah*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+41CNBArr +56/Dep +4350m-13LTT??04:00+1:3230h 35m9
S      
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR022:10-CNBArr /Dep +363h 0m+0LTT506:00-55h 50m-6
S T    
2324 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:16CNBArr +4:04/Dep +361h 15m-3:28LTT??06:00+3:0431h 35m6
   W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:16ALDArr +3:34/Dep +592h 57m-2:35LTT??05:00+1:1930h 35m10
no arr/dep
1704 kmIri rules are differ...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+3:05ANVTArr +7:40/Dep +03h 35m-7:40BCT??08:15+733h 50m-9
     F 
2369 kmVishal Khopkar~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+1:08JHSArr +3:21/Dep +1:131h 57m-2:08LTT??11:45+1:3336h 38m4
  T    
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+6NGPArr +1:49/Dep +11h 10m-1:48CSTM??07:55+1232h 45m4
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+6NGPArr +1:49/Dep +21h 30m-1:47DR??11:30+536h 20m31
S      
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site