Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
5 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1024.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+27BPL121:15+5:0119h 17m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+38BIH109:55+5623h 25m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1039 km44 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+2BPL409:35+1:2422h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1097 km50 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+3BPL409:35+2:5422h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km52 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25-BIH015:57-22h 32m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1105 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+3:42CNBArr +4:21/Dep +1:422h 15m-2:39BPL??09:25+3:0127h 8m4
    T  
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+55NDLSArr /Dep +01h 15m+0BPL??16:05+1:4629h 15m-11
SM W FS
1698 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+55NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0BPL??19:20+1:3032h 30m-11
  T T  
1698 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+55LKOArr /Dep +72h 25m+0BPL??08:10+1:4021h 20m-8
S T T  
1096 kmHarsh-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +301h 55m-1:13BPL??08:50+1:4021h 10m5
 M W  S
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +71h 50m-1:36BPL??08:10+1:4020h 30m0
S T T  
1087 kmxxx-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...PNBE??11:50+1AGCArr /Dep +172h 22m+0BPL??13:50+1:0426h 0m7
 M WTF 
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...PNBE??11:50+29AGCArr /Dep +172h 22m+0BPL??13:50+1:0426h 0m7
S T   S
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+29AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0BPL??17:05+1:3429h 15m6
S      
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+42GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17BPL??11:55+3:1223h 33m16
SMTWTFS
1088 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:35GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54BPL??13:40+2:2024h 35m-8
 M WT S
1095 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12317
--
Σ guwahati-bhopal&nb...PNBE??13:30+41ETArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11HBJ??11:35+522h 5m-15
 M  T  
1046 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+26JBPArr +1:46/Dep +82h 20m-1:38BPL??18:35+725h 23m3
 MTWT S
1088 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:56LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37BPL??16:25+2:2522h 58m-4
      S
1088 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+1:52JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46BPL??17:05+1:3422h 45m-3
S      
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+3:05CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26BPL??16:25+2:2521h 28m-1
 M W   
1090 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+52ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BPL??21:40+1:5026h 25m-5
 M   F 
1689 kmxxx-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+23CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6BPL??13:40+2:2016h 15m2
S      
1071 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+1:04CNBArr +1:35/Dep +03h 0m-1:35BPL??16:25+1:5218h 15m-15
    T  
1060 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:04CNBArr +1:35/Dep +323h 0m-1:03BPL??16:25+2:2518h 15m-12
 M W   
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:39/Dep +401h 15m-3:59BPL??16:25+2:2518h 0m-3
      S
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:39/Dep +321h 15m-4:07BPL??16:25+2:2518h 0m-1
   W   
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+39GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17BPL??21:15+5:2322h 38m2
     F 
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28BPL??01:10+1:0226h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1088 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +2:451h 26m-1:18BPL??00:15+2:5725h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1088 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BPL??00:01+4524h 54m-6
S      
1088 kmxxx-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25BPL??23:35+2:0624h 28m-4
  T    
1088 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+2:11CNBArr +3:10/Dep +454h 30m-2:25BPL??03:00+1:1227h 53m-4
S  W   
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +01h 45m-2:49BPL??22:00+2:4422h 53m1
S      
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +551h 45m-1:54BPL??21:15+3:1822h 8m4
   WT S
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +451h 45m-2:04BPL??21:15+4:3422h 8m4
  T    
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +03h 55m-2:49BPL??03:00+2:0527h 53m0
 M     
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3002
--
Σ PNBE-INDB Fastest ...PNBE??23:55+45MGSArr +45/Dep +1853m-27BPL??20:30+1:3620h 35m27
 M  T S
1024 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site