Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 825.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0BBS5,601:10+5516h 15m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+6BBS406:30+1:4316h 30m20
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL869 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+3:14ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BBS??22:45+4821h 0m19
  T    
948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+1:21HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50BBS??20:35+3642h 25m-63
SMTWTFS
981 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+29MFPArr +50/Dep +1:272h 40m+37BBS??06:30+2:1726h 55m-11
 M     
1201 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP204:30+1:56MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53BBS706:30+2:1750h 0m5
S      
1406 kmprashantsoni43~-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE??04:35+1:23MGSArr +1:41/Dep +422h 13m-59BBS??03:35+1:1923h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1226 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+18HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5BBS??21:20+5416h 25m1
      S
969 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25BBS??21:20+5415h 35m5
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36BBS??22:45+2017h 0m3
 M     
969 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37BBS??21:55+3616h 10m1
   W   
969 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BBS??22:45+2817h 0m4
     F 
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BBS??01:15+2719h 30m4
  T  F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BBS??22:45+3617h 0m4
    T  
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...PNBE??06:00+1RNCArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5BBS??05:15+4523h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21220
--
Σ (GaribRath) Patna-...PNBE??06:00+1RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 15m-5BBS??08:00+2626h 0m11
 M W  S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+3:50KIULArr +4:15/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:09BBS??01:10+1:5119h 5m6
      S
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+2:31ASNArr +3:31/Dep +1:203h 42m-2:11BBS??01:10+1:5118h 55m6
      S
869 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE??06:25+4KIULArr +22/Dep +1:061h 47m+44BBS??01:10+1:5118h 45m19
      S
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+2:44HWHArr /Dep +35h 40m+0BBS??05:05+3921h 0m-3
SM  TF 
969 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:44HWHArr /Dep +93h 40m+0BBS??03:20+3919h 15m-4
SM  TF 
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:44HWHArr /Dep +146h 50m+0BBS??06:15+4222h 10m-5
SM  TF 
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +35/Dep +25h 25m-33BBS??05:45+2:0621h 5m12
   W   
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+24PRRArr +3:56/Dep +86h 25m-3:48BBS??18:45+4428h 33m7
S      
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:45MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BBS??16:45+1:3025h 50m5
   W   
1225 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+1:04KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +11h 35m-3:24BBS??12:45+2020h 57m7
SMT  F 
1063 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE015:48+1:04KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25BBS413:50+2822h 2m1
SMT  F 
1063 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+21SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BBS??21:20+5429h 15m-19
 MT TFS
1079 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+21SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BBS??18:45+5026h 40m-17
 M     
1076 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+21PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14BBS??22:45+4830h 40m15
 M     
1205 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+21PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34BBS??22:45+1:4630h 40m4
     F 
1205 kmSBG Loop~-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+29GAYAArr +45/Dep +4:312h 7m+3:46BBS??16:05+3:1122h 35m17
 M     
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+2:39HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15BBS413:50+2819h 50m-6
S   T  
969 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE118:00+1:23HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25BBS413:50+2819h 50m-5
 MTW FS
969 kmVinay Kumar~-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+20GAYAArr +42/Dep +4:3140m+3:49BBS??16:05+3:1121h 35m17
 M     
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BBS??03:20+3932h 39m-28
SMTWTFS
1059 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BBS??22:45+2028h 4m-31
S      
1059 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BBS??21:20+5426h 39m-29
SMTWTFS
1059 kmamaljha411-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +43/Dep +05h 40m-43BBS??16:45+3920h 40m0
     F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23BBS??16:45+3920h 5m0
  T T S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:14ASNArr +3:14/Dep +164h 46m-2:58BBS??17:20+1:0618h 45m9
S      
869 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:14HWHArr +3:15/Dep +03h 25m-3:15BBS??16:45+3918h 10m-16
 MT TFS
969 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:14ASNArr +3:14/Dep +174h 46m-2:57BBS??16:45+1:3018h 10m1
   W   
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site