Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 825.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0BBS5,601:10+4916h 15m21
   W   
II
GNWL869 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06BBS406:30+2:1016h 30m20
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL869 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+2:36ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BBS??22:45+1:1421h 0m19
  T    
949 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+1:42HWHArr +1:01/Dep +4322h 40m-18BBS??20:35+1:3142h 25m-63
SMTWTFS
981 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+35MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17BBS??06:30+3:1226h 55m-11
 M     
1201 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:21MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31BBS??06:30+3:1226h 0m5
 M     
1195 kmprashantsoni43~-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE??04:35+1:15MGSArr +1:47/Dep +412h 13m-1:06BBS??03:35+1:3623h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1226 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+1:03HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BBS??21:20+1:1516h 25m1
      S
969 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18BBS??21:20+1:1515h 35m5
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38BBS??22:45+3117h 0m3
 M     
969 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36BBS??21:55+1:0516h 10m1
   W   
969 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BBS??22:45+2817h 0m4
     F 
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37BBS??01:15+4619h 30m4
  T  F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BBS??22:45+3917h 0m4
    T  
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +62h 0m+0BBS??05:15+1:0423h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:20KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55BBS??01:10+1:2719h 5m6
      S
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+1:22ASNArr +2:04/Dep +383h 42m-1:26BBS??01:10+1:2718h 55m6
      S
868 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE??06:25+6KIULArr +15/Dep +591h 47m+44BBS??01:10+1:2718h 45m19
      S
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+2:22HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13BBS??05:05+4121h 0m-3
SM  TF 
969 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:22HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BBS??03:20+5419h 15m-4
SM  TF 
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:22HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BBS??06:15+4122h 10m-5
SM  TF 
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 25m-16BBS??05:45+2:4621h 5m12
   W   
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+11PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01BBS??18:45+5228h 33m7
S      
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:35MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BBS??16:45+1:1925h 50m5
   W   
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+35KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +11h 35m-2:12BBS??12:45+2720h 57m7
SMT  F 
1063 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+35KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10BBS??13:50+3922h 2m1
SMT  F 
1063 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+54SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BBS??21:20+1:1529h 15m-19
 MT TFS
1079 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+54SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BBS??18:45+1:2426h 40m-17
 M     
1076 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+54PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BBS??22:45+1:1430h 40m15
 M     
1205 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+54PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18BBS??22:45+2:4930h 40m4
     F 
1205 kmSBG Loop~-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+53GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +4:032h 7m+2:56BBS??16:05+2:2722h 35m17
 M     
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:27HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15BBS??13:50+3919h 50m-5
S   T  
969 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:42HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BBS??13:50+3919h 50m-5
 MTW FS
969 kmVinay Kumar~-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+15GAYAArr +46/Dep +4:0340m+3:17BBS??16:05+2:2721h 35m17
 M     
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1BBS??03:20+5432h 39m-28
SMTWTFS
1059 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BBS??22:45+3128h 4m-31
S      
1059 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5BBS??21:20+1:1526h 39m-29
SMTWTFS
1059 kmamaljha411-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22BBS??16:45+5420h 40m0
     F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7BBS??16:45+5420h 5m0
  T T S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+1:49ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38BBS??17:20+1:1118h 45m9
S      
869 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+1:49HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47BBS??16:45+5418h 10m-16
 MT TFS
969 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+1:49ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43BBS??16:45+1:1918h 10m1
   W   
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.