Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
21 Trains / 39 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1266.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+48BSL222:20+1:5221h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:38BSL322:20+2:5821h 5m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:08BSL022:20+2:0721h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRPNBE*006:00-BSL004:25-22h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1266 km56 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+32BSL307:25+1:1520h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1256 km63 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+2BSL008:55+4119h 55m4
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30-BSL311:45-22h 15m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km57 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:10BSL010:20+1:4320h 35m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1256 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+58BSL511:45+1:5221h 45m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+54BSL311:45+5121h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0BSL513:25+1523h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+39BSL311:35+5221h 20m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:37BSL317:00+1:3324h 20m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+27BSL318:50+1:4025h 38m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km51 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+13BSL119:20+2:2422h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1304 km58 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:39BSL322:20+4:4625h 8m14
      S
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+58BSL522:20+2:0325h 8m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:27BSL022:20+2:2525h 8m14
   W   
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+25BSL119:30+1:2920h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1256 km61 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0BSL619:20+1:4120h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km63 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+44BSL302:25+1:0126h 30m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km48 km/hr


39 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:173h 2m-14BSL??02:50+1:3725h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1267 kmअथर्व^~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...SEE??01:58+29JHSArr +5:00/Dep +3:053h 11m-1:55BSL??06:15+3:3128h 17m22
  T    
1494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+29ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35BSL??04:45+2826h 47m4
  T    
1494 kmHarsh-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+29JHSArr +5:00/Dep +424h 37m-4:18BSL??07:10+1:2429h 12m3
  T    
1494 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+2:36ALDArr +3:46/Dep +07h 40m-3:46BSL??08:55+1227h 15m-7
  T   S
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +3/Dep +06h 5m-3BSL??16:30+3534h 30m12
 M   F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+3:53CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:402h 15m-3:03BSL??16:50+2:1234h 33m8
    T  
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +42/Dep +5755m+15BSL??14:10+1:1131h 45m10
    T  
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +42/Dep +1055m-32BSL??14:10+4831h 45m11
     F 
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +42/Dep +112h 45m-31BSL??20:30+1838h 5m66
SMTWTFS
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +42/Dep +3355m-9BSL??14:10+4031h 45m21
S      
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+0DHNArr +34/Dep +383h 18m+4BSL??21:30+3236h 50m21
      S
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+1:00NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +03h 35m-4:21BSL??01:35+1:2138h 45m-10
  T T  
2097 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+1:00LKOArr +3:10/Dep +92h 25m-3:01BSL??14:40+1:2127h 50m-7
S T T  
1495 kmHarsh-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+49LKOArr /Dep +91h 50m+0BSL??14:40+1:2127h 0m1
S T T  
1486 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+27AGCArr +5:06/Dep +573h 10m-4:09BSL??23:45+1:1235h 55m10
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+49GKPArr +1:32/Dep +42h 10m-1:28BSL??19:10+3:4130h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:51GKPArr +4:37/Dep +232h 55m-4:14BSL??19:45+3:0230h 40m-5
 M WT S
1494 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+52TATAArr +3:50/Dep +55h 10m-3:45BSL??03:42+2737h 30m1
SMT T  
1862 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+13HTEArr +58/Dep +34h 35m-55BSL??05:40+4638h 15m11
    TF 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+2:22ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40BSL??13:35+1:3921h 20m-6
  T  FS
1283 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:12LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37BSL??22:45+3:0929h 18m-1
      S
1487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+1:49JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24BSL??23:45+1:1229h 25m1
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+3:11CNBArr +5:57/Dep +321h 50m-5:25BSL??22:45+2:0927h 48m0
 M W   
1489 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:30NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19BSL??01:20+1229h 0m-3
  T    
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+57NGPArr +2:26/Dep +02h 20m-2:26BSL??01:20+1228h 43m0
     F 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+3:05BSBArr +3:08/Dep +423h 45m-2:26BSL??04:15-1431h 5m0
      S
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+24CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0BSL??19:45+3:0222h 20m5
S      
1470 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+1:11CNBArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50BSL??22:40+1:3224h 30m-12
    T  
1459 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:11CNBArr +1:50/Dep +323h 0m-1:18BSL??22:45+2:0924h 35m-11
 M W   
1459 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:34CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13BSL??22:45+3:0924h 20m0
      S
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:34CNBArr +4:55/Dep +321h 15m-4:23BSL??22:45+2:0924h 20m0
   W   
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:34ALDArr +4:07/Dep +1:182h 57m-2:49BSL??21:30+2:2123h 5m4
no arr/dep
1279 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+2:16JHSArr +4:10/Dep +422h 52m-3:28BSL??07:10+1:2432h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE??23:07+2:16JHSArr +4:10/Dep +3:051h 26m-1:05BSL??06:15+3:3131h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+2:16JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18BSL??05:20+2:2430h 13m-1
  T    
1487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+0ETArr +45/Dep +1:534h 15m+1:08BSL??23:45+1:1224h 35m10
S      
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 10m-48BSL??01:20+1226h 10m1
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 30m-48BSL??03:40+1728h 30m16
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site