Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
21 Trains / 39 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1266.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15-BSL222:20-21h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15-BSL322:20-21h 5m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+1:14BSL022:20+2:3321h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20-BSL307:25-20h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1256 km63 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRPNBE*012:45-BSL010:20-21h 35m12
      S
Unreserved
 1266 km59 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00-BSL008:55-19h 55m4
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30-BSL311:45-22h 15m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km57 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45-BSL010:20-20h 35m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
 1256 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00-BSL511:45-21h 45m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00-BSL311:45-21h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0BSL513:25+423h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+1:54BSL311:35+1:5421h 20m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:47BSL317:00+2:0124h 20m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12-BSL318:50-25h 38m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km51 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+22BSL119:20+4:0022h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1305 km58 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12-BSL322:20-25h 8m14
      S
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+2:29BSL522:20+3:4125h 8m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1303 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:21BSL022:20+3:0525h 8m14
   W   
Unreserved
 1303 km52 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0BSL619:20+4:0520h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km63 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRDNR423:12-BSL119:30-20h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1256 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55-BSL302:25-26h 30m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km48 km/hr


39 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE001:50-MGSArr +2:10/Dep 3h 2m+0BSL302:50-73h 0m6
SMTWTFS
2049 kmAtharva^~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...SEE001:58-JHSArr +6:34/Dep 3h 11m+0BSL506:15-100h 17m22
  T    
3968 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+1:00ETArr +6:19/Dep +1:4020m-4:39BSL??04:45+4826h 47m4
  T    
1494 kmHarsh*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+1:00JHSArr +6:34/Dep 4h 37m+0BSL??07:10+2:4229h 12m3
  T    
1494 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR005:40-ALDArr +5:02/Dep 7h 40m+0BSL208:55-51h 15m-7
 M   F 
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5BSL??16:30+3934h 30m12
 M   F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17-CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 15m+0BSL??16:50+4:1734h 33m8
    T  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep +1:3955m+0BSL314:10-55h 45m10
   W   
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep 55m+0BSL314:10-55h 45m11
    T  
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BSL020:30-62h 5m66
SMTWTFS
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep 55m+0BSL114:10-55h 45m21
      S
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +59/Dep +503h 18m-9BSL??21:30+1:0236h 50m21
      S
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+1:42NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +13h 35m-4:58BSL??01:35+2:2138h 45m-10
  T T  
2098 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+1:42LKOArr +3:39/Dep +352h 25m-3:04BSL??14:40+2:4127h 50m-7
S T T  
1495 kmHarsh*^~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+1:06LKOArr +2:38/Dep +351h 50m-2:03BSL??14:40+2:4127h 0m1
S T T  
1486 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+47AGCArr /Dep +1:253h 10m+0BSL??23:45+2:1635h 55m10
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+1:24GKPArr +2:19/Dep +202h 10m-1:59BSL??19:10+4:2830h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1486 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE012:57-GKPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BSL219:45-78h 48m-5
 M WT S
2698 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+1:29TATAArr +4:33/Dep +85h 10m-4:25BSL??03:42+3837h 30m1
SMT T  
1862 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+29HTEArr +1:13/Dep +44h 35m-1:09BSL??05:40+4838h 15m11
    TF 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE016:15-ALDArr +3:46/Dep 1h 50m+0BSL113:35-45h 20m-6
 M   F 
1917 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:17LKOArr +4:57/Dep +03h 10m-4:57BSL??22:45+2:5829h 18m-1
      S
1486 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+3:43JHSArr +5:21/Dep +1:523h 55m-3:29BSL??23:45+2:1629h 25m1
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:55CNBArr /Dep +2:101h 50m+0BSL??22:45+4:2427h 48m0
 M W   
1490 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:39NGPArr +3:05/Dep +02h 20m-3:05BSL??01:20+929h 0m-4
  T    
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+1:03NGPArr /Dep +02h 20m+0BSL??01:20+928h 43m0
     F 
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+3:31BSBArr /Dep +573h 45m+0JL??04:53+1031h 43m0
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE421:25-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0BSL219:45-46h 20m5
S      
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+1:46CNBArr /Dep +43h 0m+0JL??23:28+2:0725h 18m-11
    T  
1484 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:46CNBArr /Dep +2:103h 0m+0BSL??22:45+4:2424h 35m-10
 M W   
1460 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA022:25+2:35CNBArr +6:28/Dep +411h 15m-5:47BSL522:45+2:5848h 20m0
no arr/dep
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA022:25+2:35CNBArr +6:28/Dep +2:101h 15m-4:18BSL122:45+4:2448h 20m0
no arr/dep
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA022:25-ALDArr +4:58/Dep 2h 57m+0BSL021:30-47h 5m4
no arr/dep
1913 kmDear IR please dont ...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+3:48JHSArr /Dep 2h 52m+0BSL??07:10+2:4232h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE023:07-JHSArr /Dep 1h 26m+0BSL506:15-55h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1585 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE023:07-JHSArr /Dep 1h 57m+0BSL305:20-54h 13m-2
 M     
1585 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+0ETArr +1:52/Dep +2:584h 15m+1:06BSL??23:45+2:1624h 35m10
S      
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:53/Dep +01h 10m-1:53BSL??01:20+926h 10m1
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:53/Dep 1h 30m+0BSL??03:40+1328h 30m16
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site