Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22 Trains / 39 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1266.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+38BSL222:20+1:2721h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1266 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:32BSL322:20+1:3021h 5m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:26BSL022:20+2:4621h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune SpecialExpCRPNBE*006:00+29BSL004:25+2:3122h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1266 km56 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+4:32BSL007:40+5:5321h 40m11
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL1266 km58 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+13BSL307:25+5220h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1257 km63 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRPNBE*413:00+16BSL008:55+3019h 55m4
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1266 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+1:16BSL311:45+1:0622h 15m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1266 km57 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:05BSL010:20+2:1020h 35m7
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1257 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+43BSL511:45+1:0221h 45m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1266 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+40BSL311:45+1:0421h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1266 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+1:03BSL513:25+5223h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1266 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+42BSL311:35+1:0121h 20m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:42BSL317:00+2:3624h 20m13
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1262 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+23BSL318:50+5425h 38m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1302 km51 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+32BSL119:20+2:4522h 33m7
 M     
II3A
PQWL1328 km59 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:18BSL322:20+4:0825h 8m15
      S
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+46BSL522:20+5725h 8m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1302 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+54BSL022:20+1:4325h 8m14
   W   
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+5BSL119:30+5320h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1257 km61 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4BSL619:20+1:3120h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1266 km63 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+59BSL302:25+5326h 30m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1266 km48 km/hr


39 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:13MGSArr +52/Dep +583h 2m+6BSL??02:50+1:1825h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1267 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...SEE??01:58+39JHSArr +3:33/Dep +533h 11m-2:40BSL??06:15+1:1928h 17m22
  T    
1494 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+39ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30BSL??04:45+2026h 47m6
  T    
1494 kmHarsh*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+39JHSArr +3:33/Dep +214h 37m-3:12BSL??07:10+3629h 12m3
  T    
1494 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+1:44ALDArr +2:30/Dep +07h 40m-2:30BSL??08:55+727h 15m-7
  T   S
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5BSL??16:30+5734h 30m12
 M   F 
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+54CNBArr +2:55/Dep +2:212h 15m-34BSL??16:50+2:1934h 33m8
    T  
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +1255m-14BSL??14:10+4431h 45m11
    T  
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +3855m+12BSL??14:10+5831h 45m12
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +192h 45m-7BSL??20:30+3938h 5m66
SMTWTFS
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +1:2455m+58BSL??14:10+2:2631h 45m22
S      
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +13h 35m-3:13BSL??01:35+3438h 45m-10
  T T  
2097 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+33LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21BSL??14:40+5127h 50m-7
S T T  
1495 kmHarsh*^~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54BSL??14:40+5127h 0m1
S T T  
1486 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+1:05AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08BSL??23:45+2135h 55m9
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+32GKPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36BSL??19:10+2:0830h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00+25MGSArr +45/Dep +01h 45m-45BSL??15:20+5126h 20m10
    T S
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:03GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53BSL??19:45+2:2430h 40m-5
 M WT S
1494 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+11TATAArr +3:47/Dep +95h 10m-3:38BSL??03:42+3837h 30m2
SMT T  
1855 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+6HTEArr +48/Dep +13h 55m-47BSL??05:40+5538h 15m12
    TF 
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57BSL??13:35+1:2221h 20m-6
  T  FS
1283 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:56LKOArr +3:16/Dep +03h 10m-3:16BSL??22:45+2:0029h 18m-1
      S
1486 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+37JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BSL??23:45+2129h 25m0
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:56CNBArr +4:28/Dep +311h 50m-3:57BSL??22:45+2:0427h 48m0
 M W   
1489 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:13NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08BSL??01:20+1029h 0m-3
  T    
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+10NGPArr +1:54/Dep +02h 20m-1:54BSL??01:20+1028h 43m0
     F 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:49BSBArr +2:54/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:39BSL??04:15+731h 5m0
      S
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+26CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4BSL??19:45+2:2422h 20m5
S      
1470 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+23CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13BSL??22:40+2:0924h 30m-12
    T  
1460 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+23CNBArr +19/Dep +313h 0m+12BSL??22:45+2:0424h 35m-11
 M W   
1460 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+1:12CNBArr +3:15/Dep +241h 15m-2:51BSL??22:45+2:0024h 20m1
      S
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+1:12CNBArr +3:15/Dep +311h 15m-2:44BSL??22:45+2:0424h 20m1
   W   
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+1:12ALDArr +2:19/Dep +1:172h 57m-1:02BSL??21:30+1:4223h 5m5
no arr/dep
1279 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+1:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +212h 52m-2:29BSL??07:10+3632h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE??23:07+1:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +531h 26m-1:57BSL??06:15+1:1931h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+1:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53BSL??05:20+1:2430h 13m-1
  T    
1487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+19ETArr +1:29/Dep +404h 15m-49BSL??23:45+2124h 35m9
S      
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+19NGPArr +1:52/Dep +01h 10m-1:52BSL??01:20+1026h 10m1
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+19NGPArr +1:52/Dep +21h 30m-1:50BSL??03:40+1928h 30m16
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.