Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
DBR/Dabhaura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to DBR/Dabhaura
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: DBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DBR/Dabhaura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRPNBE*006:00-MKP014:04-8h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 448 km55 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00-MKP017:50-7h 50m0
  T    
II2S
 448 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+40MKP022:58+4912h 28m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL453 km36 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+19MKP103:05+4513h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 589 km44 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+39MKP022:10+1:157h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL448 km57 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:37MKP102:50+1:5610h 10m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 444 km44 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+27MKP105:05+1:3611h 53m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 484 km41 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+44DBR009:53+1:059h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km43 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DBR/Dabhaura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:173h 2m-14MKP??13:30+1:1711h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
448 kmअथर्व^~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +263h 22m-1:05MKP??12:33+1:0510h 43m-24
S      
448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+7GAYAArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4MKP??12:33+1:0510h 13m1
S      
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:40MGSArr +1:47/Dep +261h 52m-1:21MKP??12:33+1:059h 11m-12
S      
438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:57BSBArr +2:19/Dep +1:343h 0m-45DBR??17:00+3:5112h 25m9
SMTWTFS
442 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+2:36ALDArr +3:46/Dep +3:283h 50m-18DBR??17:00+3:5111h 20m12
SMTWTFS
432 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+3:53ALDArr +4:44/Dep +1:156h 5m-3:29MKP??02:30+1:3420h 13m-2
    T  
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+1:15LKOArr +1:53/Dep +02h 20m-1:53MKP??03:28+1:0420h 38m-10
     F 
836 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+27BSBArr +1:23/Dep +81h 20m-1:15DBR??23:46+1:2711h 56m17
S T   S
442 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
1140
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...PNBE??13:15+1:29ALDArr +2:22/Dep +553h 10m-1:27DBR??23:46+1:2710h 31m-31
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+2:22ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46MKP??03:28+1:0411h 13m-9
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+5:50ALDArr /Dep +521h 0m+0MKP??03:28+1:049h 18m-3
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +20/Dep +521h 15m+32MKP??03:28+1:048h 3m3
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +20/Dep +1:1530m+55MKP??02:30+1:347h 5m3
    T  
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+3:05BSBArr +3:08/Dep +423h 45m-2:26MKP??11:08+3313h 58m-6
      S
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:39BSBArr +3:06/Dep +265h 27m-2:40MKP??12:33+1:0515h 21m1
      S
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1146
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+1:11MGSArr +1:01/Dep +214h 8m-40MKP??09:25+1:2411h 15m-2
S TW   
437 kmVinay Kumar~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+1:11MGSArr +1:01/Dep +134h 8m-48MKP??09:25+1:1211h 15m-2
     F 
437 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:34ALDArr +4:07/Dep +1:182h 57m-2:49MKP??08:58+1:2710h 33m-1
no arr/dep
460 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2MKP??12:33+1:0513h 3m6
      S
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site