Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
DBR/Dabhaura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to DBR/Dabhaura
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: DBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DBR/Dabhaura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRPNBE*006:00+40MKP014:04+2:448h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 448 km55 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00-MKP017:50-7h 50m5
  T    
Unreserved
 448 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+7MKP022:58-112h 28m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL453 km36 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+17MKP103:05+4113h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 589 km44 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+1:32MKP022:10+2:187h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL448 km57 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:32MKP102:50+2:1210h 10m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 444 km44 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+31MKP105:05+1:1311h 53m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 484 km41 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+31DBR009:53+329h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km43 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DBR/Dabhaura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:30MGSArr +1:02/Dep +403h 2m-22MKP??13:30+4211h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
447 kmAtharva^~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:30MGSArr +1:02/Dep +123h 22m-50MKP??12:33+1:0210h 43m-24
S      
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3MKP??12:33+1:0210h 13m1
S      
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:57MGSArr +1:07/Dep +121h 52m-55MKP??12:33+1:029h 11m-12
S      
438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:22BSBArr +1:45/Dep +1:563h 0m+11DBR??17:00+4:0512h 25m9
SMTWTFS
442 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+2:09ALDArr +3:16/Dep +3:353h 50m+19DBR??17:00+4:0511h 20m12
SMTWTFS
432 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+2:03ALDArr +3:18/Dep +496h 5m-2:29MKP??02:30+5920h 13m-2
    T  
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+49LKOArr +1:33/Dep +02h 20m-1:33MKP??03:28+1:1020h 38m-10
     F 
836 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+25BSBArr +1:01/Dep +31h 20m-58DBR??23:46+1:2811h 56m17
S T   S
442 km★When Journey matter...-
1140
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...PNBE??13:15+1:04ALDArr +2:07/Dep +593h 10m-1:08DBR??23:46+1:2810h 31m-31
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:19ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01MKP??03:28+1:1011h 13m-9
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:29ALDArr +6:03/Dep +1:111h 0m-4:52MKP??03:28+1:109h 18m-3
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 15m+1:05MKP??03:28+1:108h 3m3
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +6/Dep +4930m+43MKP??02:30+597h 5m3
    T  
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:20BSBArr +2:29/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:14MKP??11:08+5013h 58m-6
      S
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+1:56BSBArr +1:58/Dep +125h 27m-1:46MKP??12:33+1:0215h 21m1
      S
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1146
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR022:10+1:03MGSArr +41/Dep +74h 8m-34MKP009:25+1:1135h 15m0
 MT   S
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR022:10+1:03MGSArr +41/Dep +64h 8m-35MKP009:25+1:0235h 15m0
    T  
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA022:25+3:05ALDArr +3:54/Dep +482h 57m-3:06MKP108:58+5234h 33m0
no arr/dep
1095 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2MKP??12:33+1:0213h 3m6
      S
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site