Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2613.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39ERS*013:00+4:3059h 2m57
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL3278 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:10ERS*616:15+1:4450h 15m40
    TF 
II3A
2A
GNWL2795 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:12ERS*023:15+5:0454h 45m42
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2985 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??01:15+1:41LTTArr +0/Dep +05h 40m+0ERS??14:25+1:0861h 10m27
     F 
3004 kmAnkit*^~-
18474
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??01:15+1:41KYNArr +2:41/Dep +493h 43m-1:52ERS??12:00+1:1858h 45m38
     F 
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+4BKSCArr +6/Dep +91h 0m+3ERS??17:30+4259h 30m90
SMTWTFS
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+1:02KOTAArr +4:51/Dep +232h 45m-4:28ERS??04:05+764h 15m14
  T   S
3444 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??14:00+1:03PNVLArr +59/Dep +1:0315m+4ERN??00:45+3358h 45m33
      S
2931 kmAnkit*^~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...PNBE??14:00+44LTTArr +39/Dep +950m-30ERS??20:15+1954h 15m-11
     F 
2969 kmDP~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??14:00+1:03MAOArr +1:13/Dep +446h 5m-29ERS??04:05+762h 5m14
      S
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...SEE??17:12+25ETArr +43/Dep +457h 45m+2ERS??12:00+1:1866h 48m40
SMTWTFS
2970 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+31ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32ERS??09:40+2362h 25m19
 M   F 
3800 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...PNBE??20:20+1:13MASArr +20/Dep +21h 5m-18ERN??03:00+2154h 40m6
  T    
3045 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+1:47ASNArr +2:46/Dep +54h 46m-2:41ERN??02:30+3151h 55m34
S      
2733 kmDB*^~-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:09/Dep +61h 45m-1:03ERS??12:45+2:5961h 38m45
   WT S
3278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...PNBE??23:55+1:00ETArr +38/Dep +451h 5m+7ERS??12:00+1:1860h 5m45
SMTWTFS
2933 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...PNBE??23:55+1:00TNAArr +1:08/Dep +31h 18m-1:05ERS??14:25+1:0862h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2949 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.