Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2610.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+28ERS*013:00+5:0959h 2m57
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3278 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+45ERS*616:15+1:1950h 15m40
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2794 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:13ERS*023:15+4:0654h 45m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2985 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??01:15+1:52LTTArr +42/Dep +35h 40m-39ERS??13:00+1:1159h 45m28
     F 
2984 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??01:15+1:52KYNArr +2:51/Dep +493h 43m-2:02ERS??10:00+1:2056h 45m39
     F 
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+3BKSCArr +5/Dep +141h 0m+9ERS??17:30+4959h 30m89
SMTWTFS
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+1:04KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31ERS??00:55+361h 5m16
  T   S
3443 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??14:00+56PNVLArr +56/Dep +4415m-12ERN??22:00+4556h 0m33
      S
2931 kmAnkit*^-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...PNBE??14:00+53LTTArr +58/Dep +1150m-47ERS??17:50+951h 50m1
     F 
2982 kmDP~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??14:00+56MAOArr +1:14/Dep +454h 52m-29ERS??00:55+358h 55m16
      S
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...SEE??17:12+35ETArr +1:07/Dep +457h 45m-22ERS??10:00+1:2064h 48m41
SMTWTFS
2970 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+52ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30ERS??09:40+2262h 25m19
 M   F 
3800 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...PNBE??20:20+1:23MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40ERN??03:00+2054h 40m6
  T    
3045 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:12ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58ERN??02:30+5151h 55m34
S      
2733 kmDB*^~-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:02GKPArr +1:11/Dep +81h 45m-1:03ERS??12:45+3:3761h 38m45
   WT S
3278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...PNBE??23:55+48ETArr +39/Dep +451h 5m+6ERS??10:00+1:2058h 5m46
SMTWTFS
2933 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...PNBE??23:55+48TNAArr +1:15/Dep +51h 18m-1:10ERS??13:00+1:1161h 5m35
SMTWTFS
2949 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site