Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to GER/Geratpur
9 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GER⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: GER   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and GER/Geratpur

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:34ADI517:45+2:2736h 55m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:09ADI318:15+2737h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+28MAN103:25+043h 8m63
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
 1794 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+17ADI*022:45-636h 15m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35+5:20ADI*019:00+8:4831h 25m20
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1773 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+21ADI*008:55+1:0035h 43m21
   W   
Unreserved
 1867 km52 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+13ADI*1009:10+3:2934h 33m21
    T  
Unreserved
 1697 km49 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+37ADI*008:25+1:2533h 48m22
S      
Unreserved
 1759 km52 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+1ADI*205:20+3:3129h 50m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km59 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and GER/Geratpur

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+1:59CNBArr +4:04/Dep +4:271h 30m+23ADI??10:45+4:0131h 23m-6
  T    
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+1:51BSBArr +3:16/Dep +07h 15m-3:16ADI??22:45+4:1540h 28m7
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+1:51GZBArr +5:51/Dep +276h 45m-5:24ADI??06:15+2847h 58m28
 M W F 
2014 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+1BINAArr +2:10/Dep +1:342h 20m-36MAN??03:25+039h 50m52
     F 
1786 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +1:07/Dep +222h 25m-45MAN??03:25+039h 45m49
S T TF 
1777 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+31KOTAArr +5:32/Dep +5:0423h 15m-28ADI??22:45+4:1558h 55m13
no arr/dep
1891 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+1:00DLIArr +4:44/Dep +29h 15m-4:42ADI??07:40+342h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1929 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:00DLIArr +4:44/Dep +1:306h 50m-3:14ADI??07:15+4342h 0m-23
SM     
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:00CNBArr +2:16/Dep +452h 35m-1:31MAN??03:25+038h 10m5
S T TF 
1761 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...PNBE??13:30+34LTTArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9ADI??05:55-840h 25m-20
 M  T  
2183 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...PNBE??13:30+16DLIArr +2:42/Dep +281h 20m-2:14ADI??06:15+2840h 45m19
no arr/dep
1975 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:36BSLArr +1:37/Dep +283h 15m-1:09ADI??00:05+634h 20m6
     F 
1822 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+55BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15ADI??03:35-737h 35m-3
  T  F 
1831 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:28LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59MAN??17:26-50h 26m6
   W   
2118 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SEE??15:12+1:04DLIArr +1:27/Dep +22h 10m-1:25ADI??07:40+340h 28m11
S T  F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +263h 57m-4:15ADI??01:10+1132h 55m3
  T   S
1855 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+47ANVTArr +4:36/Dep +27h 20m-4:34ADI??07:40+338h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+36JBPArr +1:39/Dep +82h 20m-1:31MAN??07:51-38h 39m26
 MTWT S
1725 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...HJP??17:15+2:41LKOArr +3:42/Dep +421h 10m-3:00ADI??07:15+4338h 0m19
 M     
1931 kmVinay Kumar~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+3:06NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +23h 10m-4:51ADI??07:40+338h 13m10
  T   S
1930 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+2:13NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +22h 50m-6:23ADI??07:40+336h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1953 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00+2:04NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +21h 25m-3:36ADI??07:40+335h 40m10
SM  T  
1935 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35+34NDLSArr +25/Dep +21h 25m-23ADI??07:40+335h 5m1
  T   S
1974 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP??20:35+1:10NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0ADI??07:40+335h 5m1
     F 
1974 kmkushanmaths-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...SEE??20:47+8BRCArr +1:28/Dep +246h 25m-1:04MAN??23:20+050h 33m14
S      
2049 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR022:10-NDLSArr /Dep +25h 0m+0ADI1007:40-33h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1924 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR022:10-NDLSArr /Dep +19h 35m+0ADI1009:40-35h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1925 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR022:10-NDLSArr /Dep +1:302h 35m+0ADI707:15-57h 5m8
S     S
1924 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR022:10-ALDArr /Dep +2:482h 42m+0ADI305:20-55h 10m6
   W   
2398 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+2:40NDLSArr +6:38/Dep +22h 20m-6:36ADI??07:40+333h 15m12
   W  S
1930 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+31LTTArr +19/Dep +43h 5m-15ADI??22:10+1746h 15m7
  T T S
2177 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site