Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to GER/Geratpur
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GER⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: GER   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and GER/Geratpur

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRPNBE404:50+3:44ADI517:45+4:3536h 55m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+2:25ADI318:15+3:5537h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+4:03MAN103:25+5543h 8m63
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
 1794 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30-ADI*022:45-36h 15m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:34ADI*008:55+3:2835h 43m21
   W   
Unreserved
 1868 km52 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+52ADI*1009:10+5:5934h 33m21
    T  
Unreserved
 1697 km49 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+1:17ADI*205:20+5:4729h 50m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km59 km/hr


33 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and GER/Geratpur

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+3:50CNBArr /Dep +8:351h 30m+0ADI??10:45+8:3831h 23m-6
  T    
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+3:01BSBArr +4:02/Dep 7h 15m+0ADI??22:45+7:1140h 28m7
      S
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE006:17+3:01GZBArr +6:05/Dep 6h 45m+0ADI1006:15+1:4347h 58m28
   WT S
2027 kmHum safar express id...-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE411:35+3BINAArr +3:39/Dep +3:232h 20m-16MAN103:25+1:2987h 50m52
     F 
2187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE111:40+1:28LKOArr /Dep +382h 25m+0MAN103:25+1:2963h 45m49
 M WT S
2288 km-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+44KOTAArr +4:23/Dep 23h 15m+0ADI??22:45+7:1158h 55m13
no arr/dep
1891 kmHum safar express id...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+2:37DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 15m-5:11ADI??07:40+1942h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1930 km-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+2:37DLIArr +5:14/Dep +3:196h 50m-1:55ADI??07:15+3:1842h 0m-25
SM     
1930 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE213:15+2:37CNBArr +4:44/Dep +1:272h 35m-3:17MAN103:25+1:2962h 10m5
 M WT S
2196 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...PNBE??13:30+1:34LTTArr +2:02/Dep +03h 25m-2:02ADI??05:55-940h 25m-20
 M  T  
2185 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...PNBE013:30+1:46DLIArr +7:13/Dep 1h 20m+0ADI1006:15+1:4364h 45m18
no arr/dep
2603 kmHum safar express id...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+3:00BSLArr +4:41/Dep +1:483h 15m-2:53ADI??00:05+1:1234h 20m6
     F 
1821 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+1:19BSLArr /Dep +184h 45m+0ADI??03:35-837h 35m-3
  T  F 
1831 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+2:39LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:594h 30m-3:00MAN??17:26-50h 26m6
   W   
2118 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SEE??15:12+1:49DLIArr +4:09/Dep +32h 10m-4:06ADI??07:40+1940h 28m11
S T  F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE016:15-NDLSArr /Dep +553h 57m+0ADI001:10-56h 55m3
 M   F 
1855 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:05+1:51JBPArr +4:13/Dep +42h 20m-4:09MAN??07:51+038h 46m26
 M W   
1726 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+2:18ANVTArr +6:24/Dep +37h 20m-6:21ADI??07:40+1938h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj-
4045
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+1:50JBPArr +3:27/Dep +42h 20m-3:23MAN??07:51+038h 39m26
  T T S
1725 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9293
Σ DBG-MFP-CPR-BSB-BS...SEE??17:12+1:50BSLArr +3:31/Dep +552h 0m-2:36ADI??07:25+2538h 13m35
  T T S
1868 km-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...HJP??17:15+4:03LKOArr +4:50/Dep +1:061h 10m-3:44ADI??07:15+3:1838h 0m17
 M     
1930 kmVinay Kumar~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+3:15NDLSArr +6:52/Dep +33h 10m-6:49ADI??07:40+1938h 13m10
  T   S
1929 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+3:16NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +32h 50m-5:04ADI??07:40+1936h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1954 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP119:57+4:46NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +31h 25m-5:11ADI1007:40+1959h 43m10
SM  T  
2383 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35+1:13NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +31h 25m-3:43ADI??07:40+1935h 5m0
  T   S
1975 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP??20:35+1:46NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +31h 25m-4:41ADI??07:40+1935h 5m0
     F 
1974 kmkushanmaths-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...SEE020:47+1:47BRCArr +1:55/Dep +196h 25m-1:36MAN123:20+074h 33m14
S      
2178 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR??22:10+2:16NDLSArr /Dep +35h 5m+0ADI??07:40+1933h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1924 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR??22:10+2:16NDLSArr /Dep +59h 40m+0ADI??09:40+2635h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1907 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR??22:10+2:16NDLSArr /Dep +3:192h 40m+0ADI??07:15+3:1833h 5m6
SM     
1924 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10+2:16ALDArr /Dep +4:472h 42m+0ADI??04:55+6:5330h 45m7
    T  
1763 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+3:17NDLSArr /Dep +32h 20m+0ADI??07:40+1933h 15m12
   W  S
1930 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+1:05LTTArr +1:47/Dep +193h 5m-1:28ADI??22:10+3546h 15m7
  T T S
2179 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site