Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
28 Trains / 39 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 959.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+44ET317:55+1:0516h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km58 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:18ET5,617:55+1:4816h 40m5
     F 
Unreserved
 959 km58 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+3:05ET017:55+2:0316h 40m6
  T    
Unreserved
 959 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+20ET3,423:00+4:5121h 2m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1187 km56 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRPNBE*006:00+40ET??23:00+2:5817h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km56 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+3:44ET002:00+6:3316h 0m9
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL959 km60 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20-ET†??03:00-15h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 950 km61 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+9ET606:50+4118h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km51 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+34ET??07:10+517h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:36ET004:55+2:1715h 10m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL950 km63 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+55ET307:10+1:1617h 10m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+36ET407:10+5917h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0ET607:50+917h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+1:33ET606:35+1:5316h 20m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL959 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:05ET510:35+3:2918h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL965 km53 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:22ET612:05+1:4519h 25m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km49 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+36ET413:55+1:2620h 43m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-ET4,512:35-16h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:32ET312:55+2:0416h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km58 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+22ET012:55+1:5816h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+3:35ET014:25+8:5717h 45m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL965 km54 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12-ET†617:12-20h 0m-7
      S
Unreserved
 996 km50 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+1:02ET217:55+1:3720h 43m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+21ET417:55+1:4120h 43m11
   W   
Unreserved
 996 km48 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+8ET514:50+5115h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km60 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4ET714:40+5515h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km62 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+2ET714:40+3915h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+31ET720:35+2320h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km46 km/hr


39 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:22MGSArr +54/Dep 3h 2m+0ET??22:15+4920h 25m1
SMTWTFS
960 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:22MGSArr +54/Dep +83h 22m-46ET??20:50+1:1319h 0m-20
S      
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3ET??20:50+1:1318h 30m5
S      
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:59MGSArr +1:11/Dep +81h 52m-1:03ET??20:50+1:1317h 28m-8
S      
949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+2:09ALDArr +3:18/Dep +07h 40m-3:18ET??04:30+3022h 50m-8
  T   S
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+1:51ALDArr +3:17/Dep +516h 5m-2:26ET??10:35+1:4328h 18m4
    T  
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+1:51CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54ET??11:55+2:1529h 38m6
    T  
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+47LKOArr +1:25/Dep +02h 20m-1:25ET??12:00+1:0329h 10m-7
     F 
1347 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+3:07GAYAArr /Dep +563h 10m+0ET??10:35+5922h 55m14
 M     
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+31AGCArr +5:41/Dep +243h 10m-5:17ET??18:50+4631h 0m8
S      
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+28GKPArr +52/Dep +32h 10m-49ET??13:50+3:0825h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1180 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+7GAYAArr +37/Dep +561h 10m+19ET??10:35+5921h 35m14
 M     
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:36GKPArr +3:17/Dep +122h 55m-3:05ET??15:20+2:1526h 15m-7
 M WT S
1187 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:111h 50m-51ET??08:55+1:5316h 40m-7
  T  FS
976 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:094h 0m-53ET??12:00+1:0319h 45m-6
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:06LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30ET??18:15+2:1524h 48m-3
      S
1180 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+4:28MGSArr +4:45/Dep +423h 18m-4:03ET??14:30+1:3320h 20m2
 M W   
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:28ALDArr +6:09/Dep +1:091h 0m-5:00ET??12:00+1:0317h 50m0
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+45JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46ET??18:50+4624h 30m-1
S      
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+1:00ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27ET??23:50+4628h 35m-4
 M   F 
1780 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+1:00MGSArr +56/Dep +422h 35m-14ET??14:30+1:3319h 15m-1
 M     
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+6:33ALDArr +8:10/Dep +1:143h 30m-6:56ET??14:30+1:3319h 15m8
   W   
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -9/Dep +423h 0m+51ET??14:30+1:3319h 5m8
 M W   
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +7/Dep +1:091h 15m+1:02ET??12:00+1:0316h 35m6
     F 
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +7/Dep +5130m+44ET??10:35+1:4315h 10m9
    T  
976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:09BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:053h 45m-1:05ET??21:55+2624h 45m-2
      S
990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+36CNBArr +22/Dep +3450m+12ET??15:20+2:1517h 55m3
S      
1162 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR022:10-CNBArr /Dep +103h 0m+0ET018:15-44h 5m-13
   W   
1594 kmDB*^~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:40CNBArr +4:31/Dep +341h 15m-3:57ET??18:15+2:1519h 50m-1
      S
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:40ALDArr +3:56/Dep +1:162h 57m-2:40ET??17:10+1:5118h 45m4
no arr/dep
973 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+43GKPArr +24/Dep +42h 25m-20ET??23:00+4:4424h 23m3
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+1:14JHSArr +3:40/Dep +252h 52m-3:15ET??02:45+1:0327h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
1180 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE??23:07+1:14JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:391h 26m-2:01ET??01:45+2:1626h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1180 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:14CNBArr +2:10/Dep +384h 30m-1:32ET??05:25+2730h 18m-3
S  W   
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:36/Dep +31h 45m-1:33ET??00:05+2:4324h 58m2
S      
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:36/Dep +41h 45m-1:32ET??23:00+3:4923h 53m5
   WT S
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:36/Dep +261h 45m-1:10ET??23:00+4:4423h 53m5
  T    
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:36/Dep 3h 55m+0ET??05:25+2:0030h 18m1
 M     
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +04h 20m-3ET??20:50+1:1321h 20m10
      S
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site