Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JTW/Jaitwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JTW/Jaitwar
32 Trains / 23 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTW⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JTW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JTW/Jaitwar

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+46STA110:50+1:119h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km55 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:50STA110:50+1:309h 35m2
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km55 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:17STA110:50+2:329h 35m3
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km55 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRPNBE*006:00+19STA015:41+2:009h 41m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 525 km54 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+4:02STA019:10+5:519h 10m6
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL525 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+22STA100:15+713h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km39 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+13STA120:10+558h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL515 km58 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+9STA123:45+5411h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL521 km45 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+18STA021:45+318h 45m2
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 525 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+47STA123:00+1:109h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 525 km55 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+31STA104:30+4814h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km45 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:07STA122:10+2:348h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
 515 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+55STA123:00+1:579h 0m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+42STA123:00+1:369h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 525 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+1:03STA123:00+2:109h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+1:44STA223:25+2:329h 10m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL525 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:13STA103:45+3:4911h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km47 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:45STA104:10+3:0311h 30m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km45 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+37STA106:15+1:2113h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+1:47STA104:10+2:049h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km53 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+2STA105:10+509h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:24STA105:30+2:339h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10STA105:30+1:468h 53m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+4:26STA007:25+8:2710h 45m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL531 km49 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+35STA107:55+3:2411h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL586 km53 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:13STA110:50+3:3013h 38m9
      S
Unreserved
 561 km41 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+1:28STA210:50+1:4713h 38m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km41 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+51STA110:50+1:2713h 38m8
   W   
Unreserved
 561 km41 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+8STA108:15+229h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4STA107:55+448h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km60 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+6STA107:55+1:198h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+53JTW011:38+4111h 43m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 505 km43 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JTW/Jaitwar

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:15MGSArr +50/Dep +393h 2m-11STA??14:50+4113h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
526 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:15MGSArr +50/Dep +43h 22m-46STA??13:50+4712h 0m-23
S      
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+2GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3STA??13:50+4711h 30m2
S      
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:49MGSArr +1:07/Dep +41h 52m-1:03STA??13:50+4710h 28m-11
S      
515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:23BSBArr +2:06/Dep +1:403h 0m-26JTW??18:32+3:3713h 57m12
SMTWTFS
521 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+1:39ALDArr +2:46/Dep +3:183h 50m+32JTW??18:32+3:3712h 52m15
SMTWTFS
511 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+1:39ALDArr +2:46/Dep +07h 40m-2:46STA??22:00+1216h 20m-10
  T   S
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+1:03ALDArr +2:23/Dep +1:016h 5m-1:22STA??03:45+1:1721h 28m-1
    T  
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50+47LKOArr +1:18/Dep +62h 20m-1:12STA104:50+1:0046h 0m-9
    T  
1868 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+3:07GAYAArr +3:14/Dep +403h 10m-2:34STA??03:45+5016h 5m11
 M     
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+7GAYAArr +40/Dep +401h 10m+0STA??03:45+5014h 45m11
 M     
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:19ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:171h 50m-1:01STA??02:15+1:2410h 0m-10
  T  FS
541 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE016:15+1:19ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12STA104:50+1:0036h 35m-8
no arr/dep
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+4:36MGSArr +4:54/Dep +253h 18m-4:29STA??07:25+1:1613h 15m-2
 M W   
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE218:10+4:36ALDArr +6:24/Dep +1:061h 0m-5:18STA104:50+1:0034h 40m-2
    T  
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+48MGSArr +51/Dep +252h 35m-26STA??07:25+1:1612h 10m-5
 M     
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+5:09ALDArr +8:37/Dep +1:003h 30m-7:37STA??07:25+1:1612h 10m4
   W   
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -2/Dep +253h 0m+27STA??07:25+1:1612h 0m4
 M W   
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE419:25+0ALDArr +18/Dep +1:061h 15m+48STA104:50+1:0033h 25m4
    T  
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +18/Dep +1:0130m+43STA??03:45+1:178h 20m4
    T  
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:26BSBArr +2:38/Dep +1:093h 45m-1:29STA??12:30+3015h 20m-5
      S
555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:16ALDArr +3:34/Dep +592h 57m-2:35STA??10:15+1:1311h 50m1
no arr/dep
538 kmIri rules are differ...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+4GAYAArr +3/Dep +04h 20m-3STA??13:50+4714h 20m7
      S
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site