Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JTW/Jaitwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JTW/Jaitwar
32 Trains / 23 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTW⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JTW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JTW/Jaitwar

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+48STA110:50+1:289h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km55 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:38STA110:50+2:139h 35m2
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km55 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:08STA110:50+2:119h 35m3
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km55 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRPNBE*006:00-STA015:41-9h 41m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 525 km54 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00-STA019:10-9h 10m1
  T    
II2S
GNWL525 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+40STA100:15+4313h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km39 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+32STA120:10+1:058h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL515 km58 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+6STA123:45+5311h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL521 km45 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+2STA021:45+368h 45m2
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 525 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30-STA123:00-9h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 525 km55 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+19STA104:30+4814h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km45 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:10STA122:10+2:318h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
 515 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+58STA123:00+2:149h 0m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+54STA123:00+1:509h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 525 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0STA123:00+309h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+39STA223:25+1:259h 10m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL525 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:52STA103:45+3:5811h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km47 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:37STA104:10+1:5411h 30m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km45 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+27STA106:15+1:4213h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+2:33STA104:10+1:489h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km53 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+1:12STA105:10+1:469h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:30STA105:30+1:509h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+57STA105:30+1:258h 53m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+5:50STA007:25+9:1810h 45m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL531 km49 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+13STA107:55+1:5611h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL563 km51 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:39STA110:50+4:0113h 38m9
      S
Unreserved
 561 km41 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+58STA210:50+2:2013h 38m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km41 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:27STA110:50+2:3913h 38m8
   W   
Unreserved
 561 km41 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+25STA108:15+419h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0STA107:55+558h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km60 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+0STA107:55+458h 45m3
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL525 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+44JTW011:38+5611h 43m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 505 km43 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JTW/Jaitwar

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:173h 2m-14STA??14:50+1:1113h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
526 kmअथर्व^~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +263h 22m-1:05STA??13:50+1:1512h 0m-23
S      
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+7GAYAArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4STA??13:50+1:1511h 30m2
S      
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:40MGSArr +1:47/Dep +261h 52m-1:21STA??13:50+1:1510h 28m-11
S      
516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:57BSBArr +2:19/Dep +1:343h 0m-45JTW??18:32+3:5613h 57m12
SMTWTFS
522 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+2:36ALDArr +3:46/Dep +3:283h 50m-18JTW??18:32+3:5612h 52m15
SMTWTFS
512 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+2:36ALDArr +3:46/Dep +07h 40m-3:46STA??22:00+1916h 20m-10
  T   S
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+3:53ALDArr +4:44/Dep +1:156h 5m-3:29STA??03:45+1:3921h 28m-1
    T  
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+1:15LKOArr +1:53/Dep +02h 20m-1:53STA??04:50+1:0922h 0m-9
     F 
914 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr +2:19/Dep +1:083h 10m-1:11STA??03:45+1:4316h 5m11
 M     
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+6GAYAArr +25/Dep +1:081h 10m+43STA??03:45+1:4314h 45m11
 M     
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+2:22ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40STA??02:15+1:2010h 0m-10
  T  FS
541 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+2:22ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46STA??04:50+1:0912h 35m-8
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+5:50MGSArr /Dep +1:003h 18m+0STA??07:25+1:4613h 15m-2
 M W   
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+5:50ALDArr /Dep +521h 0m+0STA??04:50+1:0910h 40m-2
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+55MGSArr +59/Dep +1:002h 35m+1STA??07:25+1:4612h 10m-5
 M     
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+2:38ALDArr +4:45/Dep +1:283h 30m-3:17STA??07:25+1:4612h 10m4
   W   
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+7MGSArr +0/Dep +1:003h 0m+1:00STA??07:25+1:4612h 0m4
 M W   
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +20/Dep +521h 15m+32STA??04:50+1:099h 25m4
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +20/Dep +1:1530m+55STA??03:45+1:398h 20m4
    T  
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+3:05BSBArr +3:08/Dep +423h 45m-2:26STA??12:30+4115h 20m-5
      S
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:34ALDArr +4:07/Dep +1:182h 57m-2:49STA??10:15+1:3711h 50m0
no arr/dep
537 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2STA??13:50+1:1514h 20m7
      S
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site