Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 738.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+28JHS116:45+3:5514h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+57JHS105:30+2:3221h 13m31
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
PQWL813 km38 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+18JHS004:25+2:1516h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL805 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1JHS004:42+2:4717h 7m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km49 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25-JHS010:55-17h 30m8
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL805 km46 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+44JHS*708:50+3:4514h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
RLWL779 km54 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+12JHS421:20+2:0924h 33m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1067 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:02JHS318:30+3:1519h 23m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km41 km/hr


28 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+41CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:022h 15m-1:04JHS??04:25+2:3322h 8m2
    T  
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +01h 15m-3:44JHS??12:05+1225h 15m-12
SM W FS
1406 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +03h 35m-3:44JHS??14:55+728h 5m-12
  T T  
1406 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+47LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 25m-2:46JHS??03:35+1:1316h 45m-10
S T T  
804 kmHarsh-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +53/Dep +1:381h 55m+45JHS??03:35+2:5815h 55m1
 M W  S
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +53/Dep +31h 50m-50JHS??03:35+1:1315h 55m-2
S T T  
795 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +53/Dep +192h 25m-34JHS??05:30+1:3517h 50m17
S T TF 
795 kmxxx-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+1:04BSBArr +1:27/Dep +41h 20m-1:23JHS??07:05+1:4019h 15m31
S T   S
755 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...PNBE??11:50+14AGCArr +2:47/Dep +42h 22m-2:43JHS??10:43+622h 53m5
 M WTF 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??11:50+14AGCArr +2:47/Dep +1340m-2:34JHS??11:25+1:4523h 35m23
 M WTF 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...PNBE??11:50+1:04AGCArr +5:07/Dep +42h 22m-5:03JHS??10:43+622h 53m5
S T   S
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE511:50-AGCArr +5:07/Dep 3h 10m+0JHS412:35-48h 45m4
      S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+32GKPArr +45/Dep +22h 10m-43JHS??07:05+1:2218h 43m10
SMTWTFS
796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:03GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12JHS??09:30+1:2320h 25m-9
 M WT S
803 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1140
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...PNBE??13:15+1:04ALDArr +2:07/Dep +1:023h 10m-1:05JHS??07:05+1:4017h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
755 kmVinay Kumar~-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:04CNBArr +2:21/Dep +472h 35m-1:34JHS??05:30+1:3516h 15m-27
S T TF 
779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:17LKOArr +1:18/Dep +44h 30m-1:14JHS??21:20+2:3530h 20m-9
   W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:12LKOArr +3:09/Dep +03h 10m-3:09JHS??11:45+1:4118h 18m-6
      S
796 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:32CNBArr +4:33/Dep +341h 50m-3:59JHS??11:45+1:4216h 48m-2
 M W   
798 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+52ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30JHS??17:40+3222h 25m-7
 M   F 
1397 kmxxx-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+41CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17JHS??09:30+1:2312h 5m1
S      
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
1146
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+41MGSArr +21/Dep +124h 8m-9JHS??15:10+2:0817h 0m9
S TW   
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+41MGSArr +21/Dep +74h 8m-14JHS??15:10+2:1717h 0m9
     F 
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+41CNBArr +36/Dep +153h 0m-21JHS??11:50+1:1513h 40m-16
    T  
769 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+41CNBArr +36/Dep +343h 0m-2JHS??11:45+1:4213h 35m-12
 M W   
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +241h 15m-3:43JHS??11:45+1:4113h 20m-4
      S
775 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +341h 15m-3:33JHS??11:45+1:4213h 20m-1
   W   
775 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+57GKPArr +39/Dep +72h 25m-32JHS??16:45+3:5418h 8m0
     F 
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site