Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 738.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39JHS116:45+3:3314h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+53JHS105:30+2:3021h 13m31
 M W  S
3A2A
PQWL813 km38 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+22JHS004:25+1:4916h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL805 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1JHS004:42+3:0117h 7m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km49 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+37JHS*708:50+3:4414h 30m9
S      
II
RLWL779 km54 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+50JHS421:20+2:4124h 33m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1067 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:09JHS318:30+2:5019h 23m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km41 km/hr


29 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+54CNBArr +2:55/Dep +2:212h 15m-34JHS??04:25+2:5122h 8m2
    T  
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +01h 15m-3:14JHS??12:05+1725h 15m-12
SM W FS
1406 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +13h 35m-3:13JHS??14:55+1228h 5m-12
  T T  
1406 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+33LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21JHS??03:35+1:1416h 45m-10
S T T  
804 kmHarsh*^~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +1:511h 55m+56JHS??03:35+2:5815h 55m1
 M W  S
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54JHS??03:35+1:1415h 55m-2
S T T  
795 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +412h 25m-14JHS??05:30+1:5417h 50m17
S T TF 
795 kmxxx-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+1:05BSBArr +1:43/Dep +71h 20m-1:36JHS??07:05+1:2919h 15m31
S T   S
755 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...PNBE??11:50+26AGCArr +3:27/Dep +42h 22m-3:23JHS??10:43+722h 53m5
 M WTF 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??11:50+26AGCArr +3:27/Dep +1240m-3:15JHS??11:25+1:4523h 35m23
 M WTF 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...PNBE??11:50+1:05AGCArr +4:33/Dep +42h 22m-4:29JHS??10:43+722h 53m5
S T   S
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+1:05AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08JHS??12:35+1524h 45m4
S      
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+32GKPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36JHS??07:05+1:2518h 43m10
SMTWTFS
796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:03GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53JHS??09:30+1:3720h 25m-9
 M WT S
803 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1140
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...PNBE??13:15+43ALDArr +1:21/Dep +593h 10m-22JHS??07:05+1:2917h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
756 kmVinay Kumar~-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+43CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:022h 35m-38JHS??05:30+1:5416h 15m-27
S T TF 
779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:04LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53JHS??21:20+2:2330h 20m-9
   W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...PPTA??15:50-GKPArr /Dep +201h 5m+0JHS??09:30-17h 40m6
 M W F 
813 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:56LKOArr +3:16/Dep +03h 10m-3:16JHS??11:45+1:4918h 18m-6
      S
795 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:56CNBArr +4:28/Dep +311h 50m-3:57JHS??11:45+1:2916h 48m-2
 M W   
798 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+31ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32JHS??17:40+2422h 25m-7
 M   F 
1397 kmxxx-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+26CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4JHS??09:30+1:3712h 5m1
S      
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
1146
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+23MGSArr +3/Dep +164h 8m+13JHS??15:10+2:1917h 0m8
S TW   
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+23MGSArr +3/Dep +104h 8m+7JHS??15:10+2:1317h 0m8
     F 
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+23CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13JHS??11:50+4313h 40m-17
    T  
769 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+23CNBArr +19/Dep +313h 0m+12JHS??11:45+1:2913h 35m-13
 M W   
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+1:12CNBArr +3:15/Dep +241h 15m-2:51JHS??11:45+1:4913h 20m-4
      S
774 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+1:12CNBArr +3:15/Dep +311h 15m-2:44JHS??11:45+1:2913h 20m-1
   W   
774 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+45GKPArr +41/Dep +192h 25m-22JHS??16:45+3:1018h 8m0
     F 
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.