Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 738.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+29JHS116:45+5:0014h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+1:01JHS105:30+3:0721h 13m31
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL813 km38 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+2JHS004:25+1:2816h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL805 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+3JHS004:42+2:0317h 7m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km49 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25-JHS010:55-17h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km46 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+1:49JHS*708:50+4:2914h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
RLWL779 km54 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+21JHS421:20+3:4224h 33m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1067 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+2:16JHS318:30+4:1019h 23m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km41 km/hr


28 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+3:53CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:402h 15m-3:03JHS??04:25+2:3022h 8m2
    T  
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+1:00NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +11h 15m-4:20JHS??12:05+1:0325h 15m-12
SM W FS
1406 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+1:00NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +03h 35m-4:21JHS??14:55+5828h 5m-12
  T T  
1406 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+1:00LKOArr +3:10/Dep +92h 25m-3:01JHS??03:35+1:3216h 45m-10
S T T  
804 kmHarsh-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SEE??11:40+49LKOArr /Dep +331h 55m+0JHS??03:35+2:1015h 55m1
 M W  S
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+49LKOArr /Dep +91h 50m+0JHS??03:35+1:3215h 55m-2
S T T  
795 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+49LKOArr /Dep +272h 25m+0JHS??05:30+1:4317h 50m17
S T TF 
795 kmxxx-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+27BSBArr +1:23/Dep +81h 20m-1:15JHS??07:05+1:4519h 15m31
S T   S
755 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...PNBE??11:50+2AGCArr +3:55/Dep +202h 22m-3:35JHS??10:43+3522h 53m5
 M WTF 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??11:50+2AGCArr +3:55/Dep +1:0840m-2:47JHS??11:25+3:5323h 35m23
 M WTF 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...PNBE??11:50+27AGCArr +5:06/Dep +202h 22m-4:46JHS??10:43+3522h 53m5
S T   S
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+27AGCArr +5:06/Dep +573h 10m-4:09JHS??12:35+1:0324h 45m4
S      
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+49GKPArr +1:32/Dep +42h 10m-1:28JHS??07:05+1:3218h 43m10
SMTWTFS
796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:51GKPArr +4:37/Dep +232h 55m-4:14JHS??09:30+1:3320h 25m-9
 M WT S
803 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1140
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...PNBE??13:15+1:29ALDArr +2:22/Dep +553h 10m-1:27JHS??07:05+1:4517h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
755 kmVinay Kumar~-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:29CNBArr +2:26/Dep +492h 35m-1:37JHS??05:30+1:4316h 15m-27
S T TF 
779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:54LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20JHS??21:20+4:0630h 20m-9
   W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:12LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37JHS??11:45+1:5118h 18m-6
      S
796 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+3:11CNBArr +5:57/Dep +321h 50m-5:25JHS??11:45+1:4016h 48m-2
 M W   
798 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+55ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0JHS??17:40+1:2922h 25m-7
 M   F 
1398 kmxxx-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+24CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0JHS??09:30+1:3312h 5m1
S      
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
1146
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+1:11MGSArr +1:01/Dep +214h 8m-40JHS??15:10+2:3117h 0m8
S TW   
728 kmVinay Kumar~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+1:11MGSArr +1:01/Dep +134h 8m-48JHS??15:10+1:5917h 0m8
     F 
728 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+1:11CNBArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50JHS??11:50+5213h 40m-17
    T  
768 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:11CNBArr +1:50/Dep +323h 0m-1:18JHS??11:45+1:4013h 35m-13
 M W   
768 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:34CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13JHS??11:45+1:5113h 20m-5
      S
775 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:34CNBArr +4:55/Dep +321h 15m-4:23JHS??11:45+1:4013h 20m-2
   W   
775 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+41GKPArr +33/Dep +472h 25m+14JHS??16:45+4:4118h 8m0
     F 
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site