Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 738.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+20JHS116:45+4:0414h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+29JHS105:30+2:3521h 13m31
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL813 km38 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+2JHS004:25+1:4716h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL805 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1JHS004:42+2:0717h 7m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km49 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25+2:30JHS010:55+4:5317h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km46 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+43JHS*708:50+3:2814h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
RLWL779 km54 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+7JHS421:20+2:5424h 33m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1067 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:18JHS318:30+3:4319h 23m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km41 km/hr


28 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+2:03CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54JHS??04:25+2:3222h 8m2
    T  
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +01h 15m-3:58JHS??12:05+2525h 15m-12
SM W FS
1406 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +03h 35m-3:58JHS??14:55+2728h 5m-12
  T T  
1406 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+46LKOArr +2:50/Dep +22h 25m-2:48JHS??03:35+1:1616h 45m-10
S T T  
804 kmHarsh*^~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SEE??11:40+19LKOArr +1:03/Dep +401h 55m-23JHS??03:35+2:1215h 55m1
 M W  S
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+19LKOArr +1:03/Dep +21h 50m-1:01JHS??03:35+1:1615h 55m-2
S T T  
795 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+19LKOArr +1:03/Dep +212h 25m-42JHS??05:30+1:3717h 50m17
S T TF 
795 kmxxx-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+25BSBArr +1:01/Dep +31h 20m-58JHS??07:05+1:4019h 15m31
S T   S
755 km★When Journey matter...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...PNBE??11:50+10AGCArr +3:32/Dep +62h 22m-3:26JHS??10:43+1422h 53m5
 M WTF 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??11:50+10AGCArr +3:32/Dep +3640m-2:56JHS??11:25+2:4823h 35m23
 M WTF 
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...PNBE511:50+25AGCArr +5:48/Dep +62h 22m-5:42JHS110:43+1446h 53m5
S T   S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE511:50+25AGCArr +5:48/Dep +243h 10m-5:24JHS412:35+2248h 45m4
      S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+27GKPArr +51/Dep +22h 10m-49JHS??07:05+1:2718h 43m10
SMTWTFS
796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE013:05-GKPArr +3:29/Dep 2h 55m+0JHS109:30-68h 25m-9
 M WT S
2007 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1140
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...PNBE??13:15+1:04ALDArr +2:07/Dep +593h 10m-1:08JHS??07:05+1:4017h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
755 kmVinay Kumar~-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:04CNBArr +2:22/Dep +452h 35m-1:37JHS??05:30+1:3716h 15m-27
S T TF 
779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:37LKOArr +1:16/Dep +124h 30m-1:04JHS??21:20+2:5430h 20m-9
   W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:20LKOArr +4:39/Dep +03h 10m-4:39JHS??11:45+1:3318h 18m-6
      S
796 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:20CNBArr +4:50/Dep +271h 50m-4:23JHS??11:45+1:3316h 48m-2
 M W   
798 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+1:01ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29JHS??17:40+5922h 25m-7
 M   F 
1397 kmxxx-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE421:25-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0JHS109:30-36h 5m1
S      
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
1146
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR022:10+1:03MGSArr +41/Dep +74h 8m-34JHS015:10+1:5541h 0m10
 MT   S
1516 kmVinay Kumar~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR022:10+1:03MGSArr +41/Dep +64h 8m-35JHS015:10+1:5241h 0m10
    T  
1516 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR022:10+1:03CNBArr +54/Dep +103h 0m-44JHS011:50+1:2137h 40m-15
   W   
1209 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR022:10+1:03CNBArr +54/Dep +273h 0m-27JHS211:45+1:3337h 35m-11
S T    
1209 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA022:25+3:05CNBArr +4:24/Dep +361h 15m-3:48JHS111:45+1:3337h 20m-4
no arr/dep
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA022:25+3:05CNBArr +4:24/Dep +271h 15m-3:57JHS211:45+1:3337h 20m-1
no arr/dep
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+51GKPArr +23/Dep +42h 25m-19JHS??16:45+4:1418h 8m0
     F 
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site