Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 2139.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+20JTJ003:08+4:1149h 10m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2790 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+6JTJ007:28+1:0441h 28m32
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2308 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:48JTJ013:55+3:1945h 25m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2499 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+14JTJ417:25+2445h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2553 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:35JTJ017:53+5045h 33m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2562 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+21JTJ017:53+3245h 16m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2553 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+30MFPArr +50/Dep +1:182h 40m+28JTJ??07:35+1:1352h 0m2
 M     
2641 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP204:30-MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0JTJ007:35-75h 5m18
S      
2846 kmprashantsoni43~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+3HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42JTJ??21:35+4439h 50m16
     F 
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 30m-6JTJ??01:53+4843h 53m20
S T    
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +41h 0m+2JTJ??06:08+2448h 8m77
SMTWTFS
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15JTJ??02:03+5543h 38m20
     F 
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+49LKOArr +1:33/Dep +02h 20m-1:33JTJ??13:05+3454h 15m1
     F 
2891 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+3:06HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33JTJ??03:35+2443h 30m18
SM  TF 
2339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +34/Dep +25h 25m-32JTJ??04:50+1:5044h 10m26
   W   
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +41/Dep +25h 48m-39JTJ??04:50+1:5043h 55m26
   W   
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:53MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35JTJ??14:58+2:0648h 3m14
   W   
2646 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:19ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01JTJ??13:05+3444h 50m2
     F 
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:29ALDArr +6:03/Dep +1:111h 0m-4:52JTJ??13:05+3442h 55m8
     F 
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+48HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12JTJ??03:35+2456h 54m-6
SMTWTFS
2429 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+1:01ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29JTJ??00:33+5053h 18m10
 M   F 
3314 kmxxx-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 15m+1:05JTJ??13:05+3441h 40m14
     F 
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:10ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56JTJ??17:53+3243h 18m26
S      
2250 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:10ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59JTJ??14:58+2:0640h 23m10
   W   
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:18GKPArr +1:44/Dep +41h 45m-1:40JTJ??03:08+2:4452h 1m30
   WT S
2790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site