Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JKE/Jukehi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JKE/Jukehi
30 Trains / 19 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JKE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JKE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JKE/Jukehi

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dhanbad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+42KTE512:05+2:0910h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km58 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:29KTE512:05+2:3210h 50m3
     F 
Unreserved
 624 km58 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:20KTE512:05+2:4810h 50m4
  T    
Unreserved
 624 km58 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRPNBE*006:00-KTE017:16-11h 16m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 624 km55 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00-KTE020:30-10h 30m2
  T    
II2S
GNWL624 km59 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+38KTE301:35+5815h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km42 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+7KTE501:05+1:1512h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL620 km48 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+41KTE500:25+1:0210h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 624 km57 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+21KTE3,406:40+3616h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km45 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:26KTE3,423:40+3:009h 55m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 614 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+59KTE500:25+2:2910h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+45KTE500:25+2:2310h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km60 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0KTE500:25+4110h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km60 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+41KTE400:55+1:3810h 40m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:45KTE505:00+4:1112h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km50 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:39KTE505:35+2:1612h 55m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km48 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+26KTE508:20+1:2815h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL660 km44 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+2:18KTE305:35+2:0811h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+1:05KTE506:25+2:1010h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km60 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:32KTE506:50+2:2410h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km59 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+58KTE506:50+2:0710h 13m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km60 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+5:50KTE008:50+9:4812h 10m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL629 km52 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+13KTE409:15+2:1512h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL662 km53 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:30KTE512:05+4:3514h 53m10
      S
Unreserved
 660 km44 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+53KTE412:05+2:4414h 53m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL660 km44 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+51KTE512:05+2:5314h 53m9
   W   
Unreserved
 660 km44 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+25KTE509:40+1:0310h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km57 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0KTE509:15+1:2010h 5m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km62 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+0KTE509:15+5710h 5m4
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL624 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+45JKE113:18+1:1213h 23m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 606 km45 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JKE/Jukehi

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dhanbad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:46MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:143h 2m-19KTE??16:15+1:3514h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
624 kmअथर्व^~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:46MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10KTE??15:15+1:4113h 25m-22
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+8GAYAArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5KTE??15:15+1:4112h 55m3
S      
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:31MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12KTE??15:15+1:4111h 53m-10
S      
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:54BSBArr +2:12/Dep +1:443h 0m-28KTE??20:50+3:5216h 15m16
SMTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+2:42ALDArr +3:51/Dep +3:423h 50m-9KTE??20:50+3:5215h 10m19
SMTWTFS
631 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+3:42ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:076h 5m-3:03KTE??05:00+2:0422h 43m0
    T  
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1885
Σ JSME/Jasidih - SGR...PNBE??08:40+0DHNArr +35/Dep +171h 8m-18KTES??12:30+1:0727h 50m42
 MTWTFS
1163 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr +2:19/Dep +1:073h 10m-1:12KTE??05:00+1:5317h 20m12
 M     
715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+6GAYAArr +25/Dep +1:071h 10m+42KTE??05:00+1:5316h 0m12
 M     
715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+2:20ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29KTE??03:35+1:4411h 20m-9
  T  FS
640 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+5:31MGSArr +5:39/Dep +1:023h 18m-4:37KTE??08:50+2:0714h 40m-1
 M W   
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+52MGSArr +56/Dep +1:022h 35m+6KTE??08:50+2:0713h 35m-4
 M     
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+3:23ALDArr +5:05/Dep +1:323h 30m-3:33KTE??08:50+2:0713h 35m5
   W   
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+7MGSArr +0/Dep +1:023h 0m+1:02KTE??08:50+2:0713h 25m5
 M W   
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +19/Dep +1:0730m+48KTE??05:00+2:049h 35m5
    T  
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:54BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06KTE??14:15+1:0317h 5m-4
      S
655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:19ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58KTE??11:30+1:4613h 5m1
no arr/dep
636 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2KTE??15:15+1:4115h 45m8
      S
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site