Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JKE/Jukehi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JKE/Jukehi
30 Trains / 19 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JKE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JKE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JKE/Jukehi

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dhanbad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+44KTE512:05+1:2010h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km58 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:18KTE512:05+1:4910h 50m3
     F 
Unreserved
 624 km58 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+3:05KTE512:05+3:1810h 50m4
  T    
Unreserved
 624 km58 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRPNBE*006:00+40KTE017:16+2:0911h 16m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 624 km55 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+3:44KTE020:30+6:0810h 30m7
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL624 km59 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+17KTE301:35+3315h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km42 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+9KTE501:05+1:1512h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL620 km48 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+34KTE500:25+5610h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 624 km57 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+19KTE3,406:40+3416h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km45 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:36KTE3,423:40+2:269h 55m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 614 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+55KTE500:25+2:2210h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+36KTE500:25+2:0410h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km60 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0KTE500:25+1:0110h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km60 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+1:33KTE400:55+2:2010h 40m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:05KTE505:00+3:5412h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km50 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:22KTE505:35+2:2812h 55m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km48 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+36KTE508:20+1:1815h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL660 km44 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+1:18KTE305:35+1:5911h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-KTE506:25-10h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km60 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:32KTE506:50+2:3110h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km59 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+22KTE506:50+2:1410h 13m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km60 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+3:35KTE008:50+8:3412h 10m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL629 km52 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47-KTE409:15-12h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL685 km55 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12-KTE512:05-14h 53m10
      S
Unreserved
 660 km44 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+1:02KTE412:05+1:4914h 53m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL660 km44 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+21KTE512:05+1:3914h 53m9
   W   
Unreserved
 660 km44 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+8KTE509:40+3810h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km57 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4KTE509:15+5410h 5m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km62 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+2KTE509:15+5710h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+31JKE113:18+3813h 23m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 606 km45 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JKE/Jukehi

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dhanbad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:22MGSArr +54/Dep 3h 2m+0KTE??16:15+1:0114h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
624 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:22MGSArr +54/Dep +83h 22m-46KTE??15:15+1:2213h 25m-22
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3KTE??15:15+1:2212h 55m3
S      
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:59MGSArr +1:11/Dep +81h 52m-1:03KTE??15:15+1:2211h 53m-10
S      
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:24BSBArr +1:54/Dep +1:573h 0m+3KTE??20:50+3:4016h 15m16
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+2:09ALDArr +3:18/Dep +3:403h 50m+22KTE??20:50+3:4015h 10m19
SMTWTFS
630 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+1:51ALDArr +3:17/Dep +516h 5m-2:26KTE??05:00+1:4122h 43m0
    T  
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1885
Σ JSME/Jasidih - SGR...PNBE1008:40-DHNArr +26/Dep 1h 8m+0KTES212:30-51h 50m43
 MTWTFS
1161 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+3:07GAYAArr /Dep +563h 10m+0KTE??05:00+1:2417h 20m12
 M     
715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+7GAYAArr +37/Dep +561h 10m+19KTE??05:00+1:2416h 0m12
 M     
715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:111h 50m-51KTE??03:35+1:4711h 20m-9
  T  FS
640 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+4:28MGSArr +4:45/Dep +423h 18m-4:03KTE??08:50+1:5614h 40m-1
 M W   
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+1:00MGSArr +56/Dep +422h 35m-14KTE??08:50+1:5613h 35m-4
 M     
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+6:33ALDArr +8:10/Dep +1:143h 30m-6:56KTE??08:50+1:5613h 35m5
   W   
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -9/Dep +423h 0m+51KTE??08:50+1:5613h 25m5
 M W   
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +7/Dep +5130m+44KTE??05:00+1:419h 35m5
    T  
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:09BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:053h 45m-1:05KTE??14:15+1:0717h 5m-4
      S
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:40ALDArr +3:56/Dep +1:162h 57m-2:40KTE??11:30+2:0913h 5m2
no arr/dep
637 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +04h 20m-3KTE??15:15+1:2215h 45m8
      S
709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site