Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1655.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+42KYN504:52+2:5227h 37m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:29KYN604:52+3:1727h 37m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:20KYN706:27+1:2429h 12m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1656 km57 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+31KYN614:12+5626h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+41KYN618:56+2529h 26m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km56 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:26KYN516:17+2:2826h 32m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+59KYN618:56+1:2428h 56m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+45KYN618:56+1:0228h 56m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0KYN620:57+530h 57m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+26KYN502:32+1:0733h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km51 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:30KYN604:52+4:4731h 40m16
      S
Unreserved
 1692 km53 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+45KYN510:20+5234h 25m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:46MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:143h 2m-19KYN??10:12+1:2332h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1656 kmअथर्व^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+27ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20KYN??11:22+4233h 24m7
  T    
1883 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+27NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11KYN??04:16+1850h 18m25
  T    
2486 kmDinesh Gada-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+1:18BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48KYN??01:31+544h 41m9
no arr/dep
2127 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+2:42ALDArr +3:51/Dep +07h 40m-3:51LTT??14:50+3833h 10m-1
  T   S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr /Dep +1155m+0KYN??22:02+2839h 37m14
     F 
2166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr /Dep +112h 45m+0KYN??03:45+1245h 20m77
SMTWTFS
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr /Dep +3755m+0KYN??22:02+1139h 37m23
S      
2166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+55LKOArr /Dep +72h 25m+0KYN??21:32+1:0434h 42m-5
S T T  
1885 kmHarsh-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+46NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12PNVL??04:55+1841h 15m3
S    F 
2409 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +71h 50m-1:36KYN??21:32+1:0433h 52m3
S T T  
1876 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+29KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+3240h 35m3
  T   S
2200 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+42GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17KYN??03:12+2:4338h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1876 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:35GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54LTT??04:00+2:0338h 55m-2
 M WT S
1918 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+41ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:111h 10m+6KYN??18:50+4028h 35m4
 M  T  
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+14HTEArr +52/Dep +34h 35m-49KYN??12:22+4644h 57m14
    TF 
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+2:20ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29KYN??20:22+1:3428h 7m-1
  T  FS
1672 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+3:05CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26KYN??04:52+2:4133h 55m2
 M W   
1879 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+53PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +221h 5m-1:01KYN??11:47+3538h 35m18
     F 
1937 km★Prayas★*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+23CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6LTT??04:00+2:0330h 35m8
S      
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:04CNBArr +1:35/Dep +323h 0m-1:03KYN??04:52+2:4130h 42m-9
 M W   
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:39/Dep +321h 15m-4:07KYN??04:52+2:4130h 27m2
   W   
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:19ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58KYN??03:57+2:4229h 32m7
no arr/dep
1668 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25KYN??10:47+2:4635h 40m2
  T    
1876 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36KYN??10:37+3535h 27m28
S      
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site