Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
13 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1655.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+47KYN504:52+1:4427h 37m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:24KYN604:52+2:0927h 37m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:23KYN706:27+1:1829h 12m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1656 km57 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...ExpCRPNBE*010:00-KYN615:27-29h 27m15
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL1656 km56 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+11KYN614:12+4626h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+31KYN618:56+1729h 26m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km56 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:03KYN516:17+2:0026h 32m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+51KYN618:56+1:0228h 56m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+39KYN618:56+5528h 56m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1656 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0KYN620:57+630h 57m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km54 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+31KYN502:32+5333h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km51 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:56KYN604:52+4:3031h 40m16
      S
Unreserved
 1692 km53 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+31KYN510:20+3134h 25m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:28MGSArr +1:02/Dep +403h 2m-22KYN??10:12+4232h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1655 kmAtharva^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+20ETArr +4:46/Dep +5720m-3:49KYN??11:22+2833h 24m8
  T    
1883 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+20NGPArr +5:46/Dep +02h 10m-5:46KYN??04:16+1950h 18m25
  T    
2486 kmDinesh Gada-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE004:50+1:34BRCArr +1:13/Dep +63h 8m-1:07KYN601:31+968h 41m8
    T  
2605 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+2:09ALDArr +3:16/Dep +07h 40m-3:16LTT??14:50+3033h 10m-1
  T   S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +1355m-22KYN??22:02+1239h 37m14
     F 
2166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +132h 45m-22KYN??03:45+1045h 20m77
SMTWTFS
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +1:3555m+1:00KYN??22:02+1:3239h 37m23
S      
2166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+46LKOArr +2:50/Dep +22h 25m-2:48KYN??21:32+4634h 42m-5
S T T  
1885 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+19NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +191h 7m-1:34PNVL??04:55+1041h 15m3
S    F 
2409 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+19LKOArr +1:03/Dep +21h 50m-1:01KYN??21:32+4633h 52m3
S T T  
1876 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE511:50+25KOTAArr +5:43/Dep +332h 35m-5:10PNVL704:25+3464h 35m3
S      
2200 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+27GKPArr +51/Dep +22h 10m-49KYN??03:12+2:0138h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1876 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE013:05-GKPArr +3:29/Dep 2h 55m+0LTT104:00-86h 55m-1
 M WT S
3122 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+1:32ETArr +1:54/Dep +1:091h 10m-45KYN??18:50+3628h 35m4
 M  T  
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE1015:25+14HTEArr +1:08/Dep +44h 35m-1:04KYN512:22+5944h 57m14
    TF 
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:19ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:091h 50m-1:03KYN??20:22+1:3428h 7m-1
  T  FS
1672 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:20CNBArr +4:50/Dep +271h 50m-4:23KYN??04:52+2:4033h 55m2
 M W   
1879 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+59PUNEArr /Dep +241h 5m+0KYN??11:47+3538h 35m18
     F 
1937 kmCheetah*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE421:25-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0LTT104:00-54h 35m9
S      
2334 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR022:10+1:03CNBArr +54/Dep +273h 0m-27KYN504:52+2:4054h 42m-7
S T    
2290 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA022:25+3:05CNBArr +4:24/Dep +271h 15m-3:57KYN504:52+2:4054h 27m3
no arr/dep
2296 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA022:25+3:05ALDArr +3:54/Dep +482h 57m-3:06KYN603:57+1:2653h 32m8
no arr/dep
2303 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+1:18JHSArr +3:43/Dep +1:091h 57m-2:34KYN??10:47+2:0835h 40m2
  T    
1876 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE023:10+1NGPArr +34/Dep +11h 30m-33KYN510:37+3759h 27m28
S      
2516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site