Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
47 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 546.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50-CNB512:15-10h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58-CNB513:17-11h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22-CNB412:45-9h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50-CNB719:20-14h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB719:20-14h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30-CNB621:05-15h 35m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30-CNB721:05-15h 35m31
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km40 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17-CNB1,422:25-16h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50-CNB719:50-13h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17-CNB601:02-16h 45m23
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35-CNB400:30-12h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35-CNB400:30-12h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40-CNB722:48-11h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50-CNB701:20-13h 30m14
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50-CNB701:20-13h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22-CNB923:40-11h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15-CNB322:35-9h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57-CNB804:15-14h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
04411Patna - Anand Vihar ...ExpNRPNBE*016:00-CNB000:55-8h 55m5
S    F 
IISL
 559 km63 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15-CNB100:05-7h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05-CNB101:40-8h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00-CNB??01:15-7h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01-CNB406:10-12h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNCRPNBE218:10-CNB103:20-9h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20-CNB303:45-9h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57-CNB206:10-11h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRPNBE419:15-CNB203:35-8h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km67 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15-CNB202:55-7h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15-CNB1,202:55-7h 40m10
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL559 km73 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25-CNB102:30-7h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km79 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47-CNB712:05-15h 18m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00-CNB??08:25-11h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL559 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25-CNB304:45-7h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00-CNB206:45-8h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10-CNB205:00-6h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25-CNB206:45-8h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25-CNB906:45-8h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25-CNB006:45-8h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35-CNB1,206:45-8h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37-CNB712:05-13h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07-CNB113:35-14h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRPNBE*023:10-CNB008:40-9h 30m5
 M     
3A2A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30-CNB408:05-8h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+2:34MGSArr /Dep 1h 28m+0CNB??14:30+5:539h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
559 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+2:34MGSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??15:05+4:5810h 30m1
SMTWTFS
559 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+4:33BSBArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??00:05+3:3815h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+4:33LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:45+2:2615h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+1:40LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??00:15+1:0013h 25m-12
S T T  
584 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+2:44LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0CNB??07:35+2:0320h 15m-30
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE012:57+3:55GKPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0CNB505:25+1:1864h 28m-12
 M WT S
1787 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:52MGSArr /Dep 1h 18m+0CNB??01:55+3:0612h 10m-6
     F 
556 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+2:08LKOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??12:05+2:2021h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+34SSMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??03:50+4:4712h 35m6
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:12LKOArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??07:50+3714h 23m-8
      S
575 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE817:30+55DOSArr /Dep 1h 57m+0CNB205:45+2:4636h 15m12
SM  T  
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+2:06BSBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??11:35+2:2114h 23m8
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:35+35GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??13:17+3:5914h 42m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+1:38LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??16:50+1:3216h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+1:06MZPArr /Dep 48m+0CNB??10:25+6:0610h 30m24
 M WT S
558 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site