Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
50 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 546.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-CNB014:35-13h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:46CNB512:15+4:0910h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+27CNB513:17+3:2211h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+2:31CNB412:45+4:209h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:45CNB719:20+2:4814h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:18CNB719:20+2:1914h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:42CNB214:00+4:319h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+45CNB621:05+1:3615h 35m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:35CNB721:05+2:4915h 35m31
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km40 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+2:42CNB114:15+5:378h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+3:42CNB1,422:25+4:2116h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+1:12CNB719:50+1:5413h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+50CNB601:02+1:4816h 45m23
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRSEE011:10-CNB002:30-15h 20m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 593 km39 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+2CNB400:30+2412h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+3CNB400:30+1:4312h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35-CNB020:45-9h 10m5
   W   
3A2A
GNWL559 km61 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+46CNB722:48+1:5311h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50-CNB701:20-13h 30m14
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50-CNB701:20-13h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+42CNB923:40+2:1811h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:32CNB322:35+2:239h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57-CNB804:15-14h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+2:20CNB100:05+3:077h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+1:09CNB101:40+2:338h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25-CNB105:00-11h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km50 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+45CNB??01:15+1:487h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:27CNB406:10+4:1512h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRPNBE218:10+5:31CNB103:20+6:469h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+1:52CNB303:45+3:589h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+3:05CNB206:10+5:5811h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRPNBE419:15+3:23CNB203:35+6:078h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km67 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+52CNB202:55+2:317h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:15CNB1,202:55+4:527h 40m10
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL559 km73 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+7CNB102:30+217h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km79 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30-CNB007:25-10h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+22CNB712:05+1:2015h 18m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:22CNB??08:25+5:1811h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL559 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+23CNB304:45+527h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+51CNB206:45+3:558h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+1:04CNB205:00+1:356h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:19CNB206:45+4:398h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:42CNB906:45+5:578h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+5:00CNB006:45+6:138h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+24CNB1,206:45+3:208h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+14CNB712:05+1:1013h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+2:11CNB113:35+3:1014h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+1CNB408:05+3:448h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:54MGSArr +2:04/Dep +2:041h 28m+0CNB??14:30+5:069h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
558 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+1:54MGSArr +2:04/Dep +131h 45m-1:51CNB??15:05+3:3310h 30m1
SMTWTFS
558 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+3:26BSBArr /Dep +1:183h 27m+0CNB??00:05+2:4915h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+3:26LKOArr /Dep +322h 5m+0CNB??00:45+5015h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+55LKOArr /Dep +72h 25m+0CNB??00:15+2113h 25m-12
S T T  
584 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:49LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0CNB??07:35+1:3720h 15m-30
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:35GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54CNB??05:25+3816h 20m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:26MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 18m-1:03CNB??01:55+1:1712h 10m-6
     F 
557 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:42LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12CNB??12:05+1:0321h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+23SSMArr +47/Dep +201h 20m-27CNB??03:50+3:2312h 35m6
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:56LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3214h 23m-8
      S
576 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+35DOSArr +1:12/Dep +251h 57m-47CNB??05:45+1:1112h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+53BSBArr +2:02/Dep +241h 15m-1:38CNB??11:35+5814h 23m7
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+39GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17CNB??13:17+2:2914h 40m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+47LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07CNB??16:50+2816h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+45MZPArr +1:24/Dep +1:2348m-1CNB??10:25+4:0210h 30m24
 M WT S
558 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site