Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KRE/Kartarpur
17 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:56KRE208:58+4:5030h 48m70
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+2:24JUC107:00+5:3026h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1301 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:45+3:18JUC110:30+5:1727h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1380 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30-JRC306:35-23h 5m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+3:04JRC108:40+4:1925h 3m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+4:10JRC308:40+1:5324h 23m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+6:58JRC107:45+4:5923h 28m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+2:17JUC113:20+1:4628h 33m14
S      
Unreserved
 1285 km45 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+4:20JRC308:40+4:3322h 30m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1278 km57 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE312:57+4:26JUC122:07+5:0033h 10m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km41 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+4:23KRE222:23+2:5433h 18m44
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km42 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+2:21JUC115:20+5:4024h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+2:47JUC119:25+6:1128h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1359 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE016:15+2:52JUC115:43+4:3523h 28m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:28JUC116:10+6:2622h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1247 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP119:57+4:24JUC119:35+5:4223h 38m11
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:35+1:15JUC101:25+2:5526h 50m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1242 km46 km/hr


33 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+3:21GZBArr +6:57/Dep +491h 8m-6:08JUC??03:52+1:5324h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+2:31BSBArr +3:36/Dep +32h 50m-3:33JRC??07:32+3:1726h 42m-3
    T  
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+4:23BSBArr +3:57/Dep +32h 50m-3:54JRC??07:32+3:1726h 42m-8
  T    
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+4:59MGSArr +4:49/Dep +33h 33m-4:46JRC??07:32+3:1725h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+5:23UMBArr /Dep +4:251h 10m+0JRC??12:00+4:5727h 13m34
 M  T  
1309 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+3:50SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52JUC??00:13+5:3038h 13m10
 M     
1531 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+2:01NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +302h 10m-4:44JUC??12:25+1:0925h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1374 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+2:01NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +242h 10m-4:50JUC??12:25+1:1125h 35m-8
   W   
1374 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:24NDLSArr /Dep +301h 45m+0JUC??12:25+1:0924h 45m0
SMT TFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE511:50+59MTJArr +5:19/Dep +3:042h 10m-2:15JUC118:55+3:5479h 5m33
 M WTF 
1733 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+2:31DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03JRC??01:05+1:3035h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1423 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+2:31DLIArr +5:06/Dep +301h 15m-4:36JUC??12:25+1:0923h 10m-44
SMT TFS
1365 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+2:31DLIArr +5:06/Dep +51h 55m-5:01JUC??14:05+1:0724h 50m-42
SMT TFS
1364 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:57MTJArr +5:52/Dep +3:3520m-2:17JUC??21:45+5:0031h 48m28
     F 
1471 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE016:15+1:44NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +1:125h 0m-3:41JUC117:53+1:3849h 38m24
 MT  FS
1369 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+2:47GZBArr /Dep +85h 6m+0JRC??01:05+1:3031h 38m12
S   T  
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+54NDLSArr /Dep +1:123h 15m+0JUC??17:53+1:3823h 53m37
SMTWTFS
1368 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+3:10NDLSArr /Dep +1:392h 0m+0JUC??20:22+2:1226h 21m2
   W   
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+3:10NDLSArr /Dep +95h 50m+0JRC??23:07+5329h 6m-7
   W   
1386 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+4:05NDLSArr +6:20/Dep +462h 55m-5:34JUC??23:50+2:5529h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1436 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+2:22NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +92h 50m-4:56JRC??23:07+5328h 47m-6
  T   S
1387 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+2:22GZBArr +5:02/Dep +82h 38m-4:54JRC??01:05+1:3030h 45m12
  T   S
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE018:20+45GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18JRC101:05+1:3030h 45m11
     F 
1418 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE018:57-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0JRC102:32-31h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+46NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:151h 50m+1:27JRC??16:10+4:1420h 45m13
  T    
1374 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+1:12NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +192h 35m-3:17JUC??21:12+1:0024h 37m-14
  T   S
1410 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+1:12NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33JRC??01:05+1:3028h 30m2
  T   S
1468 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+1:12NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +93h 35m-3:27JRC??23:07+5326h 32m-16
  T   S
1405 km-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+38UMBArr +5:11/Dep +234h 5m-4:48JRC??23:07+5326h 15m1
S  W   
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+38UMBArr +5:11/Dep +354h 55m-4:36JRC??00:10+1:0227h 18m8
S  W   
1268 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+2:10MGSArr +2:23/Dep 55m+0JRC??02:52+4:2328h 42m67
SMTWTFS
1310 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+2:10NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01JRC??01:05+1:3026h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1417 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+4:26LKOArr +5:03/Dep +2:503h 25m-2:13JUC??05:05+4:3329h 58m12
 M W   
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site