Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KRE/Kartarpur
19 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:12KRE208:58+2:1930h 48m70
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE6,704:20+1:42JUC107:00+3:3326h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1301 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+46JUC110:30+3:0527h 40m33
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1380 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:11JRC306:35+4:2323h 5m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1297 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:17JRC108:40+3:2025h 3m17
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1269 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+28JRC308:40+3:2324h 23m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+2:43JRC107:45+4:4223h 28m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+19JUC113:20+1:2028h 33m14
S      
Unreserved
 1286 km45 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+57JRC308:40+3:2822h 30m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1278 km57 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRSEE012:07+4:01PHR014:20+6:2826h 13m15
    T  
IISL
 1199 km46 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+1:18KRE222:23+2:1433h 18m44
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:03JUC122:07+1:5033h 2m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+45JUC115:20+3:3624h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:04JUC119:25+2:1928h 25m12
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL1360 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+1:32JUC*118:30+5:4127h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+56JUC115:43+1:5323h 28m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1283 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:04JUC116:10+3:1122h 55m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1247 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:50JUC119:35+3:5523h 35m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+45JUC101:25+1:2926h 48m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1242 km46 km/hr


34 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+2:01GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18JUC??03:52+4224h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:03BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47JRC??07:32+1:3626h 42m-4
    T  
1279 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+51BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04JRC??07:32+1:3626h 42m-9
  T    
1279 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+1:44MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06JRC??07:32+1:3625h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+46UMBArr +2:51/Dep +1:381h 10m-1:13JRC??12:00+2:1627h 13m34
 M  T  
1309 kmGopal*^-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+2:00SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51JUC??00:13+4:1738h 13m10
 M     
1531 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14JUC??12:25+2125h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14JUC??12:25+2725h 35m-8
   W   
1373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+22NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10JUC??12:25+2124h 45m0
SMT TFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+26MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36JUC??18:55+1:1231h 5m33
 M WTF 
1409 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01JRC??01:05+4835h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1423 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03JUC??12:25+2123h 10m-44
SMT TFS
1365 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03JUC??14:05+5124h 50m-42
SMT TFS
1364 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+2:42MTJArr /Dep +1:3320m+0JUC??21:45+2:0531h 48m28
     F 
1471 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16JUC??17:53+2825h 38m25
 MT  FS
1369 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:44GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46JRC??01:05+4831h 38m12
S   T  
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+8NDLSArr /Dep +133h 15m+0JUC??17:53+2823h 53m37
SMTWTFS
1368 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17JUC??20:22+3426h 21m2
   W   
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29JRC??23:07+3529h 6m-7
   W   
1386 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+4:38NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0JUC??23:50+3029h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1437 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+42NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06JRC??23:07+3528h 47m-6
  T   S
1387 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+42GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46JRC??01:05+4830h 45m12
  T   S
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+38GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33JRC??01:05+4830h 45m11
     F 
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:56NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41JRC??02:32+3031h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1383 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+0NDLSArr +24/Dep +171h 50m-7JRC??16:10+5020h 45m15
  T    
1374 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20JUC??21:12+3124h 37m-13
  T   S
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22JRC??01:05+4828h 30m3
  T   S
1467 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23JRC??23:07+3526h 32m-15
  T   S
1404 kmxxx-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+42UMBArr +2:39/Dep +114h 5m-2:28JRC??23:07+3526h 15m1
S  W   
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+42UMBArr +2:39/Dep +214h 55m-2:18JRC??00:10+4427h 18m8
S  W   
1269 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+23MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17JRC??02:52+2:0128h 42m66
SMTWTFS
1310 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22JRC??01:05+4826h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1417 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +183h 5m-1:12NRO??07:24-32h 17m58
SMTWTFS
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:043h 25m-26JUC??05:05+1:4029h 58m12
 M W   
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.