Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KRE/Kartarpur
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:04KRE208:58+1:5730h 48m70
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+1:47JUC107:00+3:0526h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1301 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+48JUC110:30+3:3427h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1380 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:20JRC306:35+4:4823h 5m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+3:18JRC108:40+5:0925h 3m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+25JRC308:40+1:5724h 23m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+4:23JRC107:45+5:1623h 28m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+27JUC113:20+1:0628h 33m14
S      
Unreserved
 1285 km45 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+1:55JRC308:40+3:2122h 30m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1278 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:04KRE222:23+1:4333h 18m44
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:39JUC122:07+2:3633h 2m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+2:22JUC115:20+5:2424h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:28JUC119:25+2:5028h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1359 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+2:42JUC*118:30+6:2327h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:07JUC115:43+1:4423h 28m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:08JUC116:10+3:2722h 55m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1247 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:52JUC119:35+4:3923h 35m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+49JUC101:25+2:2526h 48m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1242 km46 km/hr


33 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+1:56GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34JUC??03:52+5024h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE004:50+1:09BSBArr +51/Dep +02h 50m-51JRC107:32+1:1474h 42m-4
    T  
3266 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:34BSBArr +1:44/Dep +02h 50m-1:44JRC??07:32+1:1426h 42m-8
  T    
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+2:09MGSArr +1:40/Dep +03h 33m-1:40JRC??07:32+1:1425h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+1:59UMBArr +5:01/Dep +1:471h 10m-3:14JRC??12:00+2:3027h 13m34
 M  T  
1309 kmKSG*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE010:00+2:06SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:245h 35m-1:55JUC300:13+5:2538h 13m10
 M     
1568 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +02h 10m-3:42JUC??12:25+2325h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +32h 10m-3:39JUC??12:25+2925h 35m-8
   W   
1373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+23NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +01h 45m-1:48JUC??12:25+2324h 45m0
SMT TFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+9MTJArr +3:25/Dep +1:282h 10m-1:57JUC??18:55+2:1131h 5m34
 M WTF 
1409 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +59h 45m-4:50JRC??01:05+5635h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1422 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55JUC??12:25+2323h 10m-44
SMT TFS
1364 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +12h 20m-4:54JUC??14:05+5124h 50m-42
SMT TFS
1363 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:18MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50JUC??21:45+2:3431h 48m28
     F 
1471 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE016:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +155h 0m-4:34JUC117:53+4349h 38m26
 MT  FS
1369 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:23GZBArr +4:08/Dep +95h 6m-3:59JRC??01:05+5631h 38m12
S   T  
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE418:00+10NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +153h 15m-1:44JUC117:53+4347h 53m38
SMTWTFS
1368 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:36NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +432h 0m-3:51JUC??20:22+1:1526h 21m2
   W   
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:36NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +05h 50m-4:34JRC??23:07+2629h 6m-7
   W   
1386 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+4:30NDLSArr +7:17/Dep +1:012h 55m-6:16JUC??23:50+1:1029h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1437 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +02h 50m-1:40JRC??23:07+2628h 47m-6
  T   S
1387 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+40GZBArr +1:43/Dep +92h 38m-1:34JRC??01:05+5630h 45m12
  T   S
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+44GZBArr +42/Dep +92h 38m-33JRC??01:05+5630h 45m11
     F 
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:11NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +18h 20m-6:20JRC??02:32+2831h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1383 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:071h 50m+50JRC??16:10+2:0220h 45m13
  T    
1374 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +02h 35m-26JUC121:12+2824h 37m-13
  T   S
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +51h 55m-21JRC101:05+5628h 30m3
  T   S
1467 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26JRC123:07+2626h 32m-15
  T   S
1404 kmxxx-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+30UMBArr +1:57/Dep +54h 5m-1:52JRC??23:07+2626h 15m1
S  W   
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+30UMBArr +1:57/Dep +194h 55m-1:38JRC??00:10+4127h 18m8
S  W   
1268 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR022:10+57MGSArr +36/Dep +1455m-22JRC302:52+2:1252h 42m68
SMTWTFS
2096 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR022:10+57NDLSArr +51/Dep +55h 30m-46JRC101:05+5626h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1417 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+1:14LKOArr +1:55/Dep +1:153h 25m-40JUC??05:05+1:5029h 58m12
 M W   
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site