Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KRE/Kartarpur
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:21KRE208:58+2:4430h 48m70
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20-JUC107:00-26h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1301 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+1:15JUC110:30+4:4727h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1380 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:33JRC306:35+4:1423h 5m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+2:37JRC108:40+3:5225h 3m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+2:24JRC308:40+3:4824h 23m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+3:52JRC107:45+4:4623h 28m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+50JUC113:20+1:4128h 33m14
S      
Unreserved
 1285 km45 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+2:48JRC308:40+3:4522h 30m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1278 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+3:06KRE222:23+3:4633h 18m44
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+3:51JUC122:07+4:0833h 2m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25-JUC115:20-24h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:54JUC119:25+4:3528h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1359 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE015:30+2:03JUC*118:30+6:2427h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:52JUC115:43+3:4723h 28m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:12JUC116:10+5:0222h 55m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1247 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+2:16JUC119:35+5:3123h 35m11
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+41JUC101:25+2:0626h 48m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1242 km46 km/hr


33 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+2:40GZBArr +6:04/Dep +281h 8m-5:36JUC??03:52+1:0124h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:24BSBArr +1:33/Dep +22h 50m-1:31JRC??07:32+1:0826h 42m-3
    T  
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:33BSBArr +1:37/Dep +22h 50m-1:35JRC??07:32+1:0826h 42m-8
  T    
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+2:36MGSArr +2:12/Dep +23h 33m-2:10JRC??07:32+1:0825h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+3:28UMBArr +5:56/Dep +2:351h 10m-3:21JRC??12:00+3:0827h 13m34
 M  T  
1309 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:24SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03JUC??00:13+5:0138h 13m10
 M     
1531 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+1:00NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20JUC??12:25+2925h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+1:00NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +32h 10m-4:18JUC??12:25+3225h 35m-8
   W   
1373 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+49NDLSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0JUC??12:25+2924h 45m0
SMT TFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+2MTJArr +4:26/Dep +2:272h 10m-1:59JUC??18:55+3:3831h 5m34
 M WTF 
1409 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+1:29DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44JRC??01:05+1:0135h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1423 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+1:29DLIArr +4:48/Dep +11h 15m-4:47JUC??12:25+2923h 10m-44
SMT TFS
1365 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+1:29DLIArr +4:48/Dep +22h 20m-4:46JUC??14:05+5024h 50m-42
SMT TFS
1364 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:43MTJArr +4:16/Dep +2:1720m-1:59JUC??21:45+3:2031h 48m28
     F 
1471 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+2:22NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +215h 0m-4:45JUC??17:53+5225h 38m25
 MT  FS
1369 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:43GZBArr +4:53/Dep +105h 6m-4:43JRC??01:05+1:0131h 38m12
S   T  
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+46NDLSArr /Dep +213h 15m+0JUC??17:53+5223h 53m37
SMTWTFS
1368 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+4:08NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +412h 0m-3:42JUC??20:22+1:0526h 21m2
   W   
1392 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+4:08NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21JRC??23:07+2129h 6m-7
   W   
1387 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+5:50NDLSArr /Dep +1:032h 55m+0JUC??23:50+1:3429h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1437 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+1:12NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +22h 50m-2:25JRC??23:07+2128h 47m-6
  T   S
1387 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+1:12GZBArr +2:30/Dep +102h 38m-2:20JRC??01:05+1:0130h 45m12
  T   S
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+24GZBArr +1:39/Dep +102h 38m-1:29JRC??01:05+1:0130h 45m11
     F 
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+3:11NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10JRC??02:32+3331h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1383 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+7NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47JRC??16:10+1:5720h 45m13
  T    
1374 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +82h 35m-49JUC??21:12+3724h 37m-14
  T   S
1410 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +41h 55m-53JRC??01:05+1:0128h 30m2
  T   S
1468 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +23h 35m-55JRC??23:07+2126h 32m-16
  T   S
1405 kmxxx-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+29UMBArr +2:52/Dep +84h 5m-2:44JRC??23:07+2126h 15m1
S  W   
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+29UMBArr +2:52/Dep +254h 55m-2:27JRC??00:10+4527h 18m8
S  W   
1268 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:11MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1955m-42JRC??02:52+2:4428h 42m66
SMTWTFS
1308 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27JRC??01:05+1:0126h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1417 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+2:16LKOArr +3:02/Dep +1:353h 25m-1:27JUC??05:05+2:0929h 58m12
 M W   
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site