Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KRE/Kartarpur
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10-KRE208:58-30h 48m70
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20-JUC107:00-26h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1301 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50-JUC110:30-27h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1380 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30-JRC306:35-23h 5m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37-JRC108:40-25h 3m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17-JRC308:40-24h 23m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17-JRC107:45-23h 28m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47-JUC113:20-28h 33m14
S      
Unreserved
 1285 km45 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10-JRC308:40-22h 30m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1278 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05-KRE222:23-33h 18m44
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05-JUC122:07-33h 2m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25-JUC115:20-24h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00-JUC119:25-28h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1359 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE015:30-JUC*118:30-27h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15-JUC115:43-23h 28m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15-JUC116:10-22h 55m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1247 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00-JUC119:35-23h 35m11
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37-JUC101:25-26h 48m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1242 km46 km/hr


33 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRE/Kartarpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0JUC??03:52+1:2624h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:23BSBArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JRC??07:32+1:5526h 42m-3
    T  
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+2:05BSBArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JRC??07:32+1:5526h 42m-8
  T    
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+3:31MGSArr /Dep 3h 33m+0JRC??07:32+1:5525h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+4:33UMBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JRC??12:00+4:1627h 13m34
 M  T  
1309 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:49SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0JUC??00:13+5:0838h 13m10
 M     
1531 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JUC??12:25+3725h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1374 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr /Dep +162h 10m+0JUC??12:25+5325h 35m-8
   W   
1374 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:03NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JUC??12:25+3724h 45m0
SMT TFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+35MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JUC??18:55+4:1731h 5m33
 M WTF 
1409 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0JRC??01:05+1:0235h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1422 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JUC??12:25+3723h 10m-44
SMT TFS
1364 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE213:15+2:22DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JUC114:05+4924h 50m-42
SMT TFS
1363 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:37MTJArr /Dep 20m+0JUC??21:45+4:1231h 48m28
     F 
1471 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+3:05NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JUC??17:53+1:1825h 38m25
 MT  FS
1369 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+2:08GZBArr /Dep 5h 6m+0JRC??01:05+1:0231h 38m12
S   T  
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+56NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JUC??17:53+1:1823h 53m37
SMTWTFS
1368 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:46NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JUC??20:22+5526h 21m2
   W   
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:46NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JRC??23:07+3129h 6m-7
   W   
1386 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+5:34NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JUC??23:50-29h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1436 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+1:54NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JRC??23:07+3128h 47m-6
  T   S
1387 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+1:54GZBArr /Dep 2h 38m+0JRC??01:05+1:0230h 45m12
  T   S
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+32GZBArr /Dep 2h 38m+0JRC??01:05+1:0230h 45m11
     F 
1405 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:44NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0JRC??02:32+4931h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+38NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JRC??16:10+2:3520h 45m13
  T    
1374 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JUC??21:12+4724h 37m-14
  T   S
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JRC??01:05+1:0228h 30m2
  T   S
1467 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JRC??23:07+3126h 32m-16
  T   S
1404 kmxxx-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+25UMBArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JRC??23:07+3126h 15m1
S  W   
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR020:52+25UMBArr /Dep 4h 55m+0JRC100:10+4951h 18m8
S  W   
1313 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:33MGSArr /Dep 55m+0JRC??02:52+3:4328h 42m67
SMTWTFS
1310 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR022:10+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JRC101:05+1:0226h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1417 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+3:30LKOArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JUC??05:05+3:3829h 58m12
 M W   
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site