Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KSRA/Kasara
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSRA⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KSRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+4:32IGP313:40+5:0027h 40m14
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL1574 km57 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRPNBE*413:00+16IGP†013:45+1024h 45m5
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
 1574 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+1:16IGP??17:00+1:0627h 30m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1574 km57 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:05IGP314:40+2:1024h 55m11
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 1564 km63 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+43IGP017:00+4127h 0m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1574 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+40IGP??17:00+4227h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1574 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00-IGP318:40-28h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+23IGP300:20+2531h 8m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1610 km52 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+59KSRA009:08+3033h 13m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1588 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:13MGSArr +52/Dep +583h 2m+6IGP??08:30+4530h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1575 kmAtharva45^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+39ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30IGP??09:43+631h 45m8
  T    
1802 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+39NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56IGP??02:35+1148h 37m24
  T    
2404 kmDinesh Gada-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+1:44ALDArr +2:30/Dep +07h 40m-2:30IGP??12:33+1430h 53m-4
  T   S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +3855m+12IGP??20:23+437h 58m14
     F 
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +192h 45m-7KSRA??02:33+3344h 8m76
SMTWTFS
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+32GKPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36IGP??01:18+1:2036h 56m36
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:03GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53IGP??01:03+1:4135h 58m-4
 M WT S
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+11TATAArr +3:47/Dep +95h 10m-3:38IGP??07:40+2841h 28m3
SMT T  
2163 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+42ETArr +1:09/Dep +471h 10m-22IGP??16:25+4826h 10m3
 M  T  
1574 kmVinay Kumar~-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...PPTA??15:50-GKPArr /Dep +201h 5m+0IGP??01:03-33h 13m11
 M W F 
1812 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57IGP??18:33+1:0426h 18m-2
  T  FS
1591 kmxxx-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:13NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08IGP??05:10+532h 50m-2
  T    
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+10NGPArr +1:54/Dep +02h 20m-1:54IGP??05:10+532h 33m1
     F 
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+26CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4IGP??01:03+1:4127h 38m6
S      
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+19NGPArr +1:52/Dep +01h 10m-1:52IGP??05:10+530h 0m2
S      
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+19NGPArr +1:52/Dep +21h 30m-1:50KSRA??09:33+2034h 23m27
S      
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.