Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KSRA/Kasara
8 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSRA⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KSRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+2IGP†013:45+024h 45m5
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 1574 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+41IGP??17:00+1827h 30m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1574 km57 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:26IGP314:40+2:1024h 55m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
 1564 km63 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+59IGP017:00+1:0027h 0m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1574 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+45IGP??17:00+4727h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1574 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0IGP318:40+028h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+26IGP300:20+1:0131h 8m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1610 km52 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+45KSRA009:08+4133h 13m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1588 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KSRA/Kasara

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:46MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:143h 2m-19IGP??08:30+1:1030h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1575 kmअथर्व^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+27ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20IGP??09:43+1231h 45m6
  T    
1802 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+27NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11IGP??02:35-148h 37m24
  T    
2404 kmDinesh Gada-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+2:42ALDArr +3:51/Dep +07h 40m-3:51IGP??12:33+1430h 53m-4
  T   S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +41/Dep +1155m-30IGP??20:23+2537h 58m13
     F 
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +41/Dep +112h 45m-30KSRA??02:33+1344h 8m76
SMTWTFS
2092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+42GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17IGP??01:18+2:3336h 56m36
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:35GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54IGP??01:03+2:0435h 58m-4
 M WT S
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+46TATAArr +3:50/Dep +65h 10m-3:44IGP??07:40+1841h 28m2
SMT T  
2170 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+41ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:111h 10m+6IGP??16:25+1:0626h 10m3
 M  T  
1574 kmVinay Kumar~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+2:20ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29IGP??18:33+1:0826h 18m-2
  T  FS
1590 kmxxx-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:32NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19IGP??05:10+932h 50m-2
  T    
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+58NGPArr +2:18/Dep +02h 20m-2:18IGP??05:10+932h 33m1
     F 
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+23CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6IGP??01:03+2:0427h 38m6
S      
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 10m-36IGP??05:10+930h 0m2
S      
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36KSRA??09:33+2334h 23m27
S      
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site