Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2054.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+27KPD101:33+5:1047h 35m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2706 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1KPD106:08+1:4040h 8m31
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:45KPD412:28+3:5543h 58m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2414 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+1:05KPD115:58+1:0843h 48m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2468 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20-KPD116:28-44h 8m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2478 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+58KPD116:28+1:0943h 51m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2468 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+43MFPArr +1:03/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??06:08+1650h 33m1
 M     
2556 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+2:28MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0KPD??06:08+1649h 38m16
 M     
2550 kmprashantsoni43-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45KPD??20:23+1:0438h 38m15
     F 
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4KPD??00:28+1:0542h 28m19
S T    
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1KPD??04:13+4446h 13m74
SMTWTFS
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0KPD??00:28+1:4042h 3m19
     F 
2160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+1:12LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47KPD??11:18+1:3052h 28m0
     F 
2807 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:08HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32KPD??01:50+4141h 45m17
SM  TF 
2255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25KPD??03:23+2:2542h 43m25
   W   
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +25/Dep +15h 48m-24KPD??03:23+2:2542h 28m25
   W   
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+46PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53KPD??17:00+1:0750h 48m21
S      
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:22MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49KPD??13:25+2:4246h 30m13
   W   
2561 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+2:20ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32KPD??11:18+1:3043h 3m1
     F 
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+5:31ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14KPD??11:18+1:3041h 8m7
     F 
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0KPD??01:50+4155h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
2345 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+52ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01KPD??23:10+1:3751h 55m9
 M   F 
3230 kmxxx-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41KPD??11:18+1:3039h 53m13
     F 
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37KPD??16:08+4741h 33m25
S      
2165 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17KPD??13:25+2:4238h 50m9
   W   
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +551h 45m-1:54KPD??01:33+2:4150h 26m29
   WT S
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site