Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 503.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55-HIJ019:45-10h 50m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km51 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00-HIJ001:33-11h 33m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km48 km/hr


35 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+3:43ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HIJ??17:45+3316h 0m16
  T    
630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+4:21HWHArr /Dep 22h 40m+0KGP??16:05+1037h 55m-68
SMTWTFS
659 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:11MFPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KGP??00:55+4421h 20m-16
 M     
879 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:31MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0KGP??00:55+4420h 25m-1
 M     
873 kmprashantsoni43-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE404:35+2:34MGSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0KGP022:05+4:1241h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1043 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE104:55+1:52HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KGP316:30+711h 35m-4
      S
647 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??16:30+710h 45m0
 MTWTFS
647 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KGP??17:55+712h 10m0
 M     
647 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KGP??17:15+711h 30m0
   W   
647 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KGP??17:55+312h 10m0
     F 
647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KGP??20:27+114h 42m0
  T  F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KGP??17:55+212h 10m0
    T  
647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17671
--
Σ Patna- Tatanagar "...PNBE??06:00+16BKSCArr /Dep 4h 47m+0JGM??21:50+1315h 50m43
SMTWTF 
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:49KIULArr /Dep 2h 42m+0HIJ??19:45+1:0813h 40m1
      S
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+5:04ASNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0HIJ??19:45+1:0813h 30m1
      S
551 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE306:25+14KIULArr /Dep 1h 47m+0HIJ019:45+1:0837h 20m14
     F 
923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+4:40HWHArr /Dep 5h 40m+0KGP??00:20+216h 15m-10
SM  TF 
647 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:40HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KGP??22:25+314h 20m-9
SM  TF 
647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+4:40HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0KGP??01:25+317h 20m-10
SM  TF 
647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KGP??01:10+1:0916h 30m8
   W   
647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+1:19PRRArr /Dep 6h 25m+0HIJ??14:10+3223h 58m2
S      
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE114:55-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HIJ012:36-69h 41m2
 M     
2106 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+1:36KOAAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KGP??07:40+715h 52m-4
SMT  F 
741 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:36KOAAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KGP??09:05+317h 17m-4
SMT  F 
741 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE116:05+56SDAHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KGP316:30+724h 25m-24
 MT TFS
757 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE116:05+56SDAHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KGP114:00+021h 55m-23
 M     
754 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE116:05+56PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HIJ017:45+3373h 40m12
      S
1154 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE116:05+56PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HIJ017:45+4149h 40m1
    T  
1154 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+4:44HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KGP309:05+315h 5m-11
S   T  
647 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+4:02HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KGP??09:05+315h 5m-10
 MTW FS
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:47HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0KGP??22:25+327h 44m-33
SMTWTFS
737 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+1:47HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KGP??17:55+723h 14m-34
S      
737 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KGP??16:30-21h 49m-34
SMTWTFS
737 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+3:38ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0HIJ??12:55+3214h 20m5
S      
551 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE122:35-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0HIJ012:36-38h 1m-2
  T    
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site