Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 844.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0KUR501:40+4416h 45m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1KUR607:10+1:5417h 10m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL888 km52 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+3:42ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02KUR??23:20+2421h 35m20
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+2:24HWHArr +2:09/Dep +822h 40m-2:01BBS??20:35+3142h 25m-63
SMTWTFS
981 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+43MFPArr +1:03/Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??07:10+4827h 35m-10
 M     
1220 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+2:28MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0KUR??07:10+4826h 40m5
 M     
1214 kmprashantsoni43-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE??04:35+1:54MGSArr +2:04/Dep +2:002h 13m-4KUR??04:20+2:3923h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1245 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+24HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21KUR??21:55+4317h 0m2
      S
988 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +71h 25m-41KUR??21:55+4316h 10m6
 MTWTFS
988 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39KUR??23:20+2717h 35m4
 M     
988 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +72h 10m-41KUR??22:35+4316h 50m2
   W   
988 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45KUR??23:20+3917h 35m5
     F 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47KUR??01:50+2920h 5m5
  T  F 
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48KUR??23:20+2017h 35m5
    T  
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +4/Dep +02h 0m-4KUR??06:05+3224h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21220
--
Σ (GaribRath) Patna-...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +4/Dep +16h 15m-3BBS??08:00+4526h 0m11
 M W  S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:18KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37KUR??01:40+1:5119h 35m7
      S
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+2:45ASNArr +3:40/Dep +553h 42m-2:45KUR??01:40+1:5119h 25m7
      S
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE??06:25+12KIULArr /Dep +1:061h 47m+0KUR??01:40+1:5119h 15m20
      S
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+4:08HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30KUR??05:50+2421h 45m-2
SM  TF 
988 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:08HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32KUR??03:55+3319h 50m-3
SM  TF 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+4:08HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31KUR??06:55+3522h 50m-4
SM  TF 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25KUR??06:30+1:5621h 50m13
   W   
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+46PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53KUR??19:30+1:0129h 18m8
S      
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:22MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49KUR??17:20+1:4026h 25m6
   W   
1244 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+1:29KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +01h 35m-3:28KUR??13:25+1221h 37m8
SMT  F 
1082 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:29KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27KUR??14:30+2222h 42m2
SMT  F 
1082 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+27SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13KUR??21:55+4329h 50m-18
 MT TFS
1098 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+27SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20KUR??19:25+3727h 20m-16
 M     
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+27PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6KUR??23:20+2431h 15m16
 M     
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+27PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??23:20+1:3831h 15m5
     F 
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+35GAYAArr +53/Dep +5:152h 7m+4:22BBS??16:05+5:5822h 35m17
 M     
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:54HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06KUR??14:30+2220h 30m-5
S   T  
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+2:17HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24KUR??14:30+2220h 30m-4
 MTW FS
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+20GAYAArr +35/Dep +5:1540m+4:40BBS??16:05+5:5821h 35m17
 M     
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0KUR??03:55+3333h 14m-27
SMTWTFS
1078 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0KUR??23:20+2728h 39m-30
S      
1078 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0KUR??21:55+4327h 14m-28
SMTWTFS
1078 kmamaljha411-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+0KOAAArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41BBS??16:45+3820h 40m0
     F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18BBS??16:45+3820h 5m0
  T T S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37KUR??17:55+1:0919h 20m10
S      
888 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:54HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BBS??16:45+3818h 10m-16
 MT TFS
969 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17KUR??17:20+1:4018h 45m2
   W   
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site