Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 843.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0KUR501:40+5016h 45m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+45KUR607:10+2:0917h 10m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL888 km52 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+2:16ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12KUR??23:20+1:0921h 35m20
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+1:28HWHArr +59/Dep +2922h 40m-30BBS??20:35+5942h 25m-63
SMTWTFS
981 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+31MFPArr +51/Dep +2:432h 40m+1:52KUR??07:10+4:1527h 35m-10
 M     
1220 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:43MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44KUR??07:10+4:1526h 40m6
 M     
1215 kmprashantsoni43~-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE??04:35+1:21MGSArr +1:57/Dep +392h 13m-1:18KUR??04:20+1:1023h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1245 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+58HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38KUR??21:55+5517h 0m2
      S
988 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +151h 25m-31KUR??21:55+5516h 10m6
 MTWTFS
988 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45KUR??23:20+2617h 35m4
 M     
988 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 10m-44KUR??22:35+3616h 50m2
   W   
988 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 45m-44KUR??23:20+2817h 35m5
     F 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +15h 35m-45KUR??01:50+2620h 5m5
  T  F 
980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +172h 45m-29KUR??23:20+4017h 35m5
    T  
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6KUR??06:05+1824h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21220
--
Σ (GaribRath) Patna-...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +26h 15m-6BBS??08:00+526h 0m11
 M W  S
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:05KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45KUR??01:40+2:0819h 35m7
      S
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+2:40ASNArr +3:29/Dep +1:213h 42m-2:08KUR??01:40+2:0819h 25m7
      S
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE??06:25+4KIULArr +16/Dep +1:141h 47m+58KUR??01:40+2:0819h 15m20
      S
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+2:36HWHArr +3:19/Dep +35h 40m-3:16KUR??05:50+2321h 45m-2
SM  TF 
988 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:36HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57KUR??03:55+5019h 50m-3
SM  TF 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:36HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05KUR??06:55+3422h 50m-4
SM  TF 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +32/Dep +35h 25m-29KUR??06:30+2:0221h 50m13
   W   
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+14PRRArr +4:18/Dep 6h 25m+0KUR??19:30+2929h 18m8
S      
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:48MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37KUR??17:20+1:2426h 25m6
   W   
1243 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+40KOAAArr +2:55/Dep +21h 35m-2:53KUR??13:25+1221h 37m8
SMT  F 
1082 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+40KOAAArr +2:55/Dep +23h 0m-2:53KUR??14:30+2422h 42m2
SMT  F 
1082 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+34SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8KUR??21:55+5529h 50m-18
 MT TFS
1098 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+34SDAHArr +23/Dep +191h 15m-4KUR??19:25+4627h 20m-16
 M     
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+34PKRArr +34/Dep +461h 25m+12KUR??23:20+1:0931h 15m16
 M     
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+34PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7KUR??23:20+1:5031h 15m5
     F 
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+37GAYAArr +51/Dep +3:542h 7m+3:03BBS??16:05+2:2022h 35m17
 M     
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+1:57HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32KUR??14:30+2420h 30m-5
S   T  
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:17HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16KUR??14:30+2420h 30m-4
 MTW FS
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+18GAYAArr +48/Dep +3:5440m+3:06BBS??16:05+2:2021h 35m17
 M     
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+47HWHArr +20/Dep +227h 55m+2KUR??03:55+5033h 14m-27
SMTWTFS
1078 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+47HWHArr +20/Dep +13h 30m-19KUR??23:20+2628h 39m-30
S      
1078 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+47HWHArr +20/Dep +152h 10m-5KUR??21:55+5527h 14m-28
SMTWTFS
1078 kmamaljha411-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+2KOAAArr +34/Dep +05h 40m-34BBS??16:45+4120h 40m0
     F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr /Dep +05h 15m+0BBS??16:45+4120h 5m0
  T T S
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:12ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58KUR??17:55+1:1019h 20m10
S      
888 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:12HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25BBS??16:45+4118h 10m-16
 MT TFS
969 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:12ASNArr +3:15/Dep +134h 46m-3:02KUR??17:20+1:2418h 45m2
   W   
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site