Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
61 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 43 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 511.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

61 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+4:33LKO010:55+5:0810h 35m6
S   T  
3A2A
 509 km48 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-LKO012:10-10h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+20LJN111:30+2:059h 32m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:04LKO4,515:40+1:1813h 30m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL512 km38 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+1:48LKO4,515:10+3:0910h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:39LKO516:55+3:1412h 5m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:34LKO416:55+2:0212h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+3:37LKO418:35+6:3613h 17m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km44 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+2:42LKO718:25+4:5513h 3m14
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+1:10LKO718:25+2:1513h 3m14
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:12LKO618:55+1:3013h 25m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+58LKO718:55+2:3413h 25m29
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km41 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+49LKO417:40+1:3310h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:12LKO517:20+3:009h 50m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km54 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+3:18LKO419:40+3:0312h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km42 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+27LKO119:40+2811h 23m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+29LKO723:05+1:0814h 48m21
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL521 km35 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+2:18LKO721:10+5:0012h 23m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL543 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+2:11LKO119:40+3:009h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRPNBE??10:30+9:05LKO*022:25-11h 55m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 512 km43 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+46LKO420:20+2:509h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20+1:25LJN200:02+1:3912h 42m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km40 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+2LKO422:25+3610h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km47 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1LKO722:25+1:0910h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+19LKO420:55+1:039h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km54 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+25LKO623:20+2:0911h 30m12
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL553 km48 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+10LKO623:20+5311h 30m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+27LKO4,521:55+1:279h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:01LKO201:05+3:3912h 0m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:45LKO601:00+3:4211h 55m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km42 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+13LKO701:20+1:3211h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+3:24LKO402:25+4:2112h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+2:14LKO501:55+2:3211h 46m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+1:49LKO502:45+2:0112h 15m25
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL512 km42 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:37LKO406:00+1:1615h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km39 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:02LKO604:45+3213h 33m7
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL521 km38 km/hr
12529Patliputra - Lucknow...SFNERPPTA*2,315:50+39LJN*002:05+5610h 15m8
 M W F 
II2S
3A
GNWL521 km51 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+7LKO001:40+269h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 503 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00+4:14LKO002:25+5:4110h 25m6
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL509 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:09LKO402:10+1:049h 55m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+57LKO402:10+1:059h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+2:41LKO603:20+4:0610h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL509 km50 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25+2:30LKO003:30+3:0510h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km51 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:26LKO403:20+3:079h 53m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL504 km51 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+3:20LKO6,703:20+4:399h 53m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km51 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:06LKO003:55+3:189h 54m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05-LKO505:25-11h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL504 km44 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+57LKO705:40+1:1011h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km47 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+40LKO4,505:40+2911h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km47 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERPNBE018:20-LKO004:35-10h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00-LKO406:00-10h 0m3
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35-LKO606:00-9h 25m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35-LKO606:00-9h 25m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+7LKO710:05+1613h 18m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL521 km39 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+34LKO406:15+1:019h 23m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km54 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10+2:11LKO507:15+2:1510h 5m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10+2:20LKO507:15+2:2410h 5m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+13LKO410:05+3011h 28m8
    T  
Unreserved
 504 km44 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37-LKO??09:55-11h 18m8
S      
Unreserved
 504 km45 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:18LKO211:40+1:5612h 33m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km40 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRSEE323:55-LJN*513:00-13h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL511 km39 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR??03:22+1:57MGSArr +1:07/Dep +322h 32m-35LKO??18:20+1:1214h 58m35
SMTWTFS
544 kmAtharva^~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+2:09MGSArr +1:40/Dep +13h 33m-1:39LKO??17:55+3112h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...DNR??13:45+2:03MGSArr +1:33/Dep +21h 20m-1:31LKO??01:20+1911h 35m-2
     F 
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:03MGSArr +1:33/Dep +141h 18m-1:19LKO??00:05+4010h 20m-8
     F 
485 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...PNBE??14:00+51MGSArr +56/Dep +237m-54LKO??01:20+1911h 20m-5
     F 
530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+1:32MGSArr +1:28/Dep +11h 38m-1:27LKO??01:20+1711h 5m-5
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...SEE??18:57+2:20CNBArr +4:50/Dep +341h 25m-4:16LKO??09:15+1:1014h 18m4
SMTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+59BSBArr /Dep +71h 15m+0LKO??09:50+4912h 38m5
     F 
542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR022:10+1:03MGSArr +41/Dep +1555m-26LKO310:30+2936h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1331 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...DNR022:10+1:03CNBArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0LJN007:40+2133h 30m-16
S      
1061 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+51GKPArr +23/Dep +42h 25m-19LJN??11:30+5712h 53m-5
     F 
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site