Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:32:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
60 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 42 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 511.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+6:05LKO010:55+7:0010h 35m6
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL509 km48 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58-LJN111:30-9h 32m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:27LKO4,515:40+1:5013h 30m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL512 km38 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE6,704:20+1:55LKO4,515:10+3:1810h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:13LKO516:55+3:3212h 5m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+49LKO416:55+1:5212h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+4:08LKO418:35+6:4113h 17m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km44 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+1:01LKO718:25+2:3513h 3m14
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+44LKO718:25+1:2713h 3m14
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:15LKO618:55+2:1013h 25m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+40LKO718:55+2:2313h 25m29
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km41 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+47LKO417:40+1:1810h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:24LKO517:20+3:439h 50m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km54 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+2:06LKO419:40+1:4012h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km42 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17-LKO119:40-11h 23m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+57LKO723:05+1:1214h 48m21
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
PQWL521 km35 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+1:06LKO721:10+2:4912h 23m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL543 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+2:17LKO119:40+2:229h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRPNBE??10:30+8:36LKO*022:25+011h 55m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km43 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+44LKO420:20+2:479h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20+1:26LJN200:02+1:3012h 42m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km40 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+19LKO422:25+5310h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km47 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1LKO722:25+1:3910h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+27LKO420:55+559h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km54 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+1:07LKO623:20+2:2511h 30m12
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL553 km48 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+24LKO623:20+1:0411h 30m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+37LKO4,521:55+1:229h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+1:48LKO2,301:05+3:0212h 0m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:21LKO601:00+2:4411h 55m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km42 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+4LKO701:20+1:2611h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57-LKO402:25-12h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+1:47LKO501:55+1:5211h 46m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+2:31LKO502:45+2:2512h 15m25
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL512 km42 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:12LKO406:00+1:1515h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km39 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+53LKO604:45+1413h 33m7
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL521 km38 km/hr
12529Patliputra - Lucknow...SFNERPPTA*2,315:50+38LJN*002:05+1:2010h 15m8
 M W F 
II2S
3A
GNWL521 km51 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+8LKO001:40+229h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 503 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00+4:52LKO002:25+5:3810h 25m6
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL509 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:16LKO402:10+1:129h 55m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+56LKO402:10+469h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+3:05LKO603:20+3:1510h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL509 km50 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25+1:06LKO003:30+2:5410h 5m5
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL512 km51 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:38LKO403:20+3:019h 53m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL504 km51 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+2:44LKO6,703:20+3:149h 53m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km51 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:02LKO003:55+2:229h 54m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05+1:52LKO505:25+2:1011h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL504 km44 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+41LKO705:40+3411h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km47 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+57LKO4,505:40+3011h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km47 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERPNBE018:20+2:31LKO004:35+3:2010h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:57LKO406:00+1:5910h 0m3
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+17LKO606:00+229h 25m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35+1:15LKO606:00+489h 25m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+12LKO710:05+913h 18m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL521 km39 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+38LKO406:15+1:219h 23m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km54 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10+2:39LKO507:15+3:1710h 5m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10+2:26LKO507:15+2:3110h 5m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+19LKO410:05+1111h 28m8
    T  
Unreserved
 504 km44 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+39LKO??09:55+1:2511h 18m8
S      
Unreserved
 504 km45 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:08LKO211:40+1:3512h 33m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km40 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRSEE323:55+47LJN*513:00+2513h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL511 km39 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR??03:22+1:49MGSArr +1:07/Dep +312h 32m-36LKO??18:20+1:1214h 58m35
SMTWTFS
543 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+1:39MGSArr +1:06/Dep +33h 33m-1:03LKO??17:55+5512h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...DNR??13:45+2:07MGSArr +2:07/Dep +51h 20m-2:02LKO??01:20+2111h 35m-2
     F 
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:07MGSArr +2:07/Dep +511h 18m-1:16LKO??00:05+1:0910h 20m-8
     F 
485 kmIri rules are differ...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...PNBE??14:00+55MGSArr +58/Dep +537m-53LKO??01:20+2111h 20m-5
     F 
530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+1:44MGSArr +1:37/Dep +61h 38m-1:31LKO??01:20+911h 5m-5
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...SEE??18:57+2:45CNBArr +4:14/Dep +431h 25m-3:31LKO??09:15+1:1914h 18m4
SMTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+1:28BSBArr +1:16/Dep +141h 15m-1:02LKO??09:50+5612h 38m5
     F 
542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+41MGSArr +22/Dep +1855m-4LKO??10:30+2612h 20m32
SMTWTFS
544 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...DNR??22:10+41CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 15m-38LJN??07:40+329h 30m-17
 M     
621 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+1:01GKPArr +39/Dep +72h 25m-32LJN??11:30+5412h 53m-5
     F 
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site