Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1206.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10-LDH307:13-29h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1244 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20-LDH305:44-25h 24m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50-LDH209:20-26h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30-LDH405:33-22h 3m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1244 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37-LDH407:32-23h 55m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1217 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17-LDH307:32-23h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17-LDH306:41-22h 24m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1185 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47-LDH511:40-26h 53m13
S      
Unreserved
 1228 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10-LDH307:32-21h 22m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05-LDH220:40-31h 35m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05-LDH220:40-31h 35m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25-LDH314:10-23h 45m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00-LDH218:05-27h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE015:30-LDH317:20-25h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15-LDH214:42-22h 27m10
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15-LDH215:10-21h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1190 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00-LDH218:24-22h 24m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1313 km59 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37-LDH300:15-25h 38m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1185 km46 km/hr


36 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...PNBE??01:50+2:18DLIArr /Dep 22h 0m+0LDH??00:57+2247h 7m-30
SMTWTFS
1307 kmGopal*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0LDH??02:40+1:0623h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:23BSBArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??06:30+1:3925h 40m-4
    T  
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+2:05BSBArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??06:30+1:3925h 40m-9
  T    
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+3:31MGSArr /Dep 3h 33m+0LDH??06:30+1:3924h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+4:33UMBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??10:55+3:5126h 8m33
 M  T  
1257 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:49SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0LDH??22:58+4:4036h 58m6
 M     
1474 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??11:30+3124h 40m-10
SMT TFS
1317 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr /Dep +162h 10m+0LDH??11:30+4724h 40m-10
   W   
1317 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:03NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??11:30+3123h 50m-2
SMT TFS
1328 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+35MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??17:50+4:2530h 0m31
 M WTF 
1352 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0LDH??00:02+5034h 47m-30
SMTWTFS
1370 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??11:30+3122h 15m-46
SMT TFS
1307 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE213:15+2:22DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LDH213:05+3423h 50m-43
SMT TFS
1306 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:37MTJArr /Dep 20m+0LDH??20:27+4:0830h 30m27
     F 
1414 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+3:05NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LDH??16:47+1:0824h 32m22
 MT  FS
1312 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+2:08GZBArr /Dep 5h 6m+0LDH??00:02+5030h 35m10
S   T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+56NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??16:47+1:0822h 47m34
SMTWTFS
1311 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:46NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??19:18+4825h 17m-1
   W   
1334 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:46NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0LDH??22:05+2328h 4m-8
   W   
1334 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+5:34NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??22:30-28h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1379 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+1:54NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??22:05+2327h 45m-7
  T   S
1335 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+1:54GZBArr /Dep 2h 38m+0LDH??00:02+5029h 42m10
  T   S
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+32GZBArr /Dep 2h 38m+0LDH??00:02+5029h 42m9
     F 
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:44NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0LDH??01:32+3130h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1332 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+38NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??15:10+3:0519h 45m12
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??20:17+4123h 42m-16
  T   S
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LDH??00:02+5027h 27m0
  T   S
1415 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??22:05+2325h 30m-17
  T   S
1352 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr /Dep 6h 45m+0LDH??00:57+2228h 22m-18
  T   S
1352 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+25UMBArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2325h 13m0
S  W   
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR020:52+25UMBArr /Dep 4h 55m+0LDH323:07+4050h 15m7
S  W   
1261 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:33MGSArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??01:45+3:0827h 35m64
SMTWTFS
1257 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR022:10+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LDH200:02+5025h 52m1
SMTWTFS
1365 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+3:30LKOArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LDH??06:15+1:2631h 8m54
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+3:30LKOArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LDH??03:55+3:1128h 48m11
 M W   
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site