Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1206.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:17LDH307:13+2:3329h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1244 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+1:58LDH305:44+3:4025h 24m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+1:12LDH209:20+4:1326h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:39LDH405:33+4:0922h 3m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1244 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+2:47LDH407:32+4:4023h 55m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1217 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+2:07LDH307:32+4:0823h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+3:01LDH306:41+4:5522h 24m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1185 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+49LDH511:40+1:3526h 53m13
S      
Unreserved
 1228 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+2:27LDH307:32+3:3121h 22m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:30LDH220:40+3:2031h 35m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+3:35LDH220:40+3:4931h 35m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+1:46LDH314:10+5:4723h 45m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:42LDH218:05+4:2027h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE015:30+2:03LDH317:20+6:0825h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:47LDH214:42+3:2822h 27m10
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:08LDH215:10+4:3521h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1190 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+2:12LDH218:24+5:2822h 24m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1313 km59 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+39LDH300:15+1:4625h 38m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1185 km46 km/hr


36 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...PNBE??01:50+1:46DLIArr +3:45/Dep +222h 0m-3:43LDH??00:57+1147h 7m-30
SMTWTFS
1308 kmGopal*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+2:31GZBArr +6:09/Dep +271h 8m-5:42LDH??02:40+4423h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:18BSBArr +1:25/Dep +22h 50m-1:23LDH??06:30+5525h 40m-4
    T  
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:45BSBArr +1:48/Dep +22h 50m-1:46LDH??06:30+5525h 40m-9
  T    
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+2:42MGSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 33m-2:11LDH??06:30+5524h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+3:26UMBArr +5:56/Dep +2:191h 10m-3:37LDH??10:55+2:3126h 8m33
 M  T  
1257 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:33SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10LDH??22:58+4:4736h 58m6
 M     
1474 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+55NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +12h 10m-4:15LDH??11:30+2424h 40m-10
SMT TFS
1316 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+55NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +32h 10m-4:13LDH??11:30+2924h 40m-10
   W   
1316 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+46NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +11h 45m-2:58LDH??11:30+2423h 50m-2
SMT TFS
1328 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+1MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57LDH??17:50+3:2330h 0m32
 M WTF 
1352 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+1:32DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30LDH??00:02+5534h 47m-30
SMTWTFS
1371 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+1:32DLIArr +4:34/Dep +11h 15m-4:33LDH??11:30+2422h 15m-46
SMT TFS
1308 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+1:32DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32LDH??13:05+3823h 50m-43
SMT TFS
1307 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:22MTJArr +4:34/Dep +2:1120m-2:23LDH??20:27+3:1430h 30m27
     F 
1414 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+2:20NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +195h 0m-5:08LDH??16:47+4624h 32m22
 MT  FS
1312 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:31GZBArr +4:29/Dep +115h 6m-4:18LDH??00:02+5530h 35m10
S   T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+45NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +193h 15m-2:36LDH??16:47+4622h 47m34
SMTWTFS
1311 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+3:27NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +422h 0m-3:33LDH??19:18+1:0325h 17m-1
   W   
1335 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+3:27NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +25h 50m-4:13LDH??22:05+1828h 4m-8
   W   
1335 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+5:31NDLSArr +7:06/Dep +1:042h 55m-6:02LDH??22:30+1:5128h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+1:11NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +22h 50m-2:27LDH??22:05+1827h 45m-7
  T   S
1335 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+1:11GZBArr +2:32/Dep +112h 38m-2:21LDH??00:02+5529h 42m10
  T   S
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+24GZBArr +1:25/Dep +112h 38m-1:14LDH??00:02+5529h 42m9
     F 
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+3:05NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +28h 20m-6:52LDH??01:32+2030h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1331 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+7NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:021h 50m+55LDH??15:10+2:0019h 45m12
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +82h 35m-41LDH??20:17+3523h 42m-16
  T   S
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +41h 55m-45LDH??00:02+5527h 27m0
  T   S
1416 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +23h 35m-47LDH??22:05+1825h 30m-17
  T   S
1353 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +26h 45m-47LDH??00:57+1128h 22m-18
  T   S
1353 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+30UMBArr +2:57/Dep +74h 5m-2:50LDH??22:05+1825h 13m0
S  W   
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+30UMBArr +2:57/Dep +244h 55m-2:33LDH??23:07+4026h 15m7
S  W   
1216 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:04MGSArr +52/Dep +1755m-35LDH??01:45+2:1727h 35m63
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+1:04NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +45h 30m-2:04LDH??00:02+5525h 52m0
SMTWTFS
1365 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+2:11LKOArr +2:54/Dep +393h 5m-2:15LDH??06:15+5331h 8m54
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+2:11LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:413h 25m-1:13LDH??03:55+2:2028h 48m11
 M W   
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site