Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
17 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1206.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10-LDH307:13-29h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1244 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20-LDH305:44-25h 24m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:45+3:15LDH209:20+4:3126h 35m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+4:22LDH405:33+3:0522h 3m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1244 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+3:04LDH407:32+4:1023h 55m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1217 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17-LDH307:32-23h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+7:27LDH306:41+3:2622h 24m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1185 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+2:14LDH511:40+1:5326h 53m13
S      
Unreserved
 1228 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+3:56LDH307:32+4:2821h 22m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE312:57+4:54LDH220:40+5:2531h 43m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km41 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+4:39LDH220:40+3:1531h 35m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km42 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25-LDH314:10-23h 45m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+2:30LDH218:05+4:4927h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE016:15+2:40LDH214:42+4:2022h 27m10
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:20LDH215:10+6:0321h 55m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1190 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP119:57+4:26LDH218:24+5:3822h 27m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1313 km58 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:35+1:23LDH300:15+3:0225h 40m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1185 km46 km/hr


36 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...PNBE??01:50+2:40DLIArr +5:34/Dep +1622h 0m-5:18LDH??00:57+5047h 7m-30
SMTWTFS
1307 kmKSG*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+3:16GZBArr /Dep +481h 8m+0LDH??02:40+1:3723h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+2:36BSBArr +3:43/Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??06:30+2:5225h 40m-4
    T  
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+4:29BSBArr +4:30/Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??06:30+2:5225h 40m-9
  T    
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+4:53MGSArr +4:44/Dep 3h 33m+0LDH??06:30+2:5224h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+4:37UMBArr +5:52/Dep +4:191h 10m-1:33LDH??10:55+4:2126h 8m33
 M  T  
1257 kmKSG*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+4:08SPJArr +5:11/Dep 5h 35m+0LDH??22:58+5:3336h 58m6
 M     
1474 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+2:00NDLSArr +5:19/Dep +302h 10m-4:49LDH??11:30+1:0124h 40m-10
SMT TFS
1317 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+2:00NDLSArr +5:19/Dep +212h 10m-4:58LDH??11:30+5024h 40m-10
   W   
1317 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:22NDLSArr /Dep +301h 45m+0LDH??11:30+1:0123h 50m-2
SMT TFS
1328 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE511:50+54MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH217:50+3:3378h 0m31
 M WTF 
1676 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr +4:42/Dep +39h 45m-4:39LDH??00:02+1:1734h 47m-30
SMTWTFS
1371 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr +4:42/Dep +301h 15m-4:12LDH??11:30+1:0122h 15m-46
SMT TFS
1308 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr +4:42/Dep 1h 55m+0LDH??13:05+5423h 50m-43
SMT TFS
1307 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+4:06MTJArr +6:14/Dep +3:2420m-2:50LDH??20:27+4:4130h 30m27
     F 
1414 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE016:15+1:38NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +1:115h 0m-3:38LDH216:47+1:2748h 32m21
 MT  FS
1312 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+2:35GZBArr +5:49/Dep +95h 6m-5:40LDH??00:02+1:1730h 35m10
S   T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+52NDLSArr /Dep +1:113h 15m+0LDH??16:47+1:2722h 47m34
SMTWTFS
1311 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:52NDLSArr /Dep +1:522h 0m+0LDH??19:18+2:1625h 17m-1
   W   
1334 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0LDH??22:05+4328h 4m-8
   W   
1334 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+3:51NDLSArr +6:26/Dep +582h 55m-5:28LDH??22:30+2:4928h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1379 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+2:15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??22:05+4327h 45m-7
  T   S
1335 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+2:15GZBArr /Dep +92h 38m+0LDH??00:02+1:1729h 42m10
  T   S
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE018:20+46GZBArr +4:53/Dep +92h 38m-4:44LDH200:02+1:1729h 42m9
     F 
1366 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+3:52NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0LDH??01:37+4830h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1332 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+46NDLSArr /Dep +3:561h 50m+0LDH??15:10+3:5119h 45m12
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+1:05NDLSArr +3:16/Dep +192h 35m-2:57LDH??20:17+5323h 42m-16
  T   S
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+1:05NDLSArr +3:16/Dep +31h 55m-3:13LDH??00:02+1:1727h 27m0
  T   S
1416 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+1:05NDLSArr +3:16/Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??22:05+4325h 30m-17
  T   S
1353 km-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...HJP??20:35+1:05NDLSArr +3:16/Dep +166h 45m-3:00LDH??00:57+5028h 22m-18
  T   S
1353 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+36UMBArr +5:10/Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??22:05+4325h 13m0
S  W   
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+36UMBArr +5:10/Dep +384h 55m-4:32LDH??23:07+5326h 15m7
S  W   
1216 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+2:01MGSArr +2:15/Dep 55m+0LDH??01:45+4:0127h 35m64
SMTWTFS
1257 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+2:01NDLSArr +4:35/Dep +35h 35m-4:32LDH??00:02+1:1725h 52m1
SMTWTFS
1365 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+5:07LKOArr +4:45/Dep 3h 5m+0LDH??06:15+2:2231h 8m57
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+5:07LKOArr +4:45/Dep +2:593h 25m-1:46LDH??03:55+4:5028h 48m11
 M W   
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site