Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
20 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1207.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:12LDH307:13+2:1429h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1244 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE6,704:20+1:42LDH305:44+3:1425h 24m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+46LDH209:20+2:4026h 30m30
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL1323 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:11LDH405:33+4:0922h 3m13
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1244 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:17LDH407:32+3:1623h 55m16
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1217 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+28LDH307:32+3:0423h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1217 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+2:43LDH306:41+4:2922h 24m12
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL1185 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+19LDH511:40+1:2326h 53m13
S      
Unreserved
 1229 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+57LDH307:32+3:1121h 22m14
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRSEE012:07+4:01LDH013:55+6:2325h 48m14
    T  
IISL
GNWL1185 km46 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+1:18LDH220:40+1:5431h 35m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1319 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:03LDH220:40+1:5331h 35m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1302 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+45LDH314:10+3:3723h 45m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:04LDH218:05+2:2427h 5m11
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL1303 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+1:32LDH317:20+5:0825h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1232 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+56LDH214:43+1:5422h 28m10
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+30SIR313:41+3321h 26m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1166 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:04LDH215:10+3:2621h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1190 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:50LDH218:24+4:0222h 24m9
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1313 km59 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+45LDH300:15+1:2725h 38m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1185 km46 km/hr


36 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...PNBE??01:50+1:13DLIArr +2:28/Dep +022h 0m-2:28LDH??00:57+747h 7m-30
SMTWTFS
1308 kmGopal*^-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+2:01GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18LDH??02:40+3323h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:03BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47LDH??06:30+1:2225h 40m-5
    T  
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+51BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04LDH??06:30+1:2225h 40m-10
  T    
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+1:44MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06LDH??06:30+1:2224h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+46UMBArr +2:51/Dep +1:381h 10m-1:13LDH??10:55+1:5426h 8m33
 M  T  
1257 kmGopal*^-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+2:00SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51LDH??22:58+4:2536h 58m6
 M     
1474 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14LDH??11:30+1324h 40m-10
SMT TFS
1316 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14LDH??11:30+1824h 40m-10
   W   
1316 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+22NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10LDH??11:30+1323h 50m-2
SMT TFS
1328 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+26MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36LDH??17:50+1:1430h 0m31
 M WTF 
1352 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01LDH??00:02+4134h 47m-30
SMTWTFS
1371 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03LDH??11:30+1322h 15m-46
SMT TFS
1308 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03LDH??13:05+3423h 50m-43
SMT TFS
1307 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+2:42MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40LDH??20:27+2:1030h 30m27
     F 
1414 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16LDH??16:47+2224h 32m22
 MT  FS
1312 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:44GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46LDH??00:02+4130h 35m10
S   T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+8NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +133h 15m-1:44LDH??16:47+2222h 47m34
SMTWTFS
1311 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17LDH??19:18+3125h 17m-1
   W   
1334 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29LDH??22:05+2328h 4m-8
   W   
1334 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+4:38NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??22:30+4928h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+42NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06LDH??22:05+2327h 45m-7
  T   S
1335 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+42GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46LDH??00:02+4129h 42m10
  T   S
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+38GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33LDH??00:02+4129h 42m9
     F 
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:56NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41LDH??01:32+2130h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1331 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+0NDLSArr +24/Dep +171h 50m-7LDH??15:10+3519h 45m14
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20LDH??20:17+2823h 42m-15
  T   S
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22LDH??00:02+4127h 27m1
  T   S
1415 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23LDH??22:05+2325h 30m-16
  T   S
1352 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24LDH??00:57+728h 22m-17
  T   S
1352 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+42UMBArr +2:39/Dep +114h 5m-2:28LDH??22:05+2325h 13m0
S  W   
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+42UMBArr +2:39/Dep +214h 55m-2:18LDH??23:07+3626h 15m7
S  W   
1217 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+23MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17LDH??01:45+1:4327h 35m63
SMTWTFS
1258 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22LDH??00:02+4125h 52m0
SMTWTFS
1365 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +183h 5m-1:12LDH??06:15+2931h 8m54
SMTWTFS
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:043h 25m-26LDH??03:55+1:4028h 48m11
 M W   
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.