Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1206.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:04LDH307:13+1:5929h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1244 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+1:47LDH305:44+2:5825h 24m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+48LDH209:20+3:1326h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:20LDH405:33+4:3622h 3m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1244 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+3:18LDH407:32+5:1223h 55m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1217 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+25LDH307:32+1:5223h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+4:23LDH306:41+5:1222h 24m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1185 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+27LDH511:40+1:0126h 53m13
S      
Unreserved
 1228 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+1:55LDH307:32+3:1221h 22m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:04LDH220:40+2:0031h 35m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:39LDH220:40+2:4231h 35m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+2:22LDH314:10+5:3123h 45m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:28LDH218:05+2:5727h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+2:42LDH317:20+6:0225h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:07LDH214:42+1:4622h 27m10
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:08LDH215:10+3:4321h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1190 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:52LDH218:24+4:5322h 24m9
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1313 km59 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+49LDH300:15+2:1425h 38m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1185 km46 km/hr


36 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...PNBE??01:50+1:25DLIArr +2:57/Dep +022h 0m-2:57LDH??00:57+847h 7m-30
SMTWTFS
1307 kmKSG*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+1:56GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34LDH??02:40+4023h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE004:50+1:09BSBArr +51/Dep +02h 50m-51LDH206:30+1:0773h 40m-5
    T  
3214 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:34BSBArr +1:44/Dep +02h 50m-1:44LDH??06:30+1:0725h 40m-9
  T    
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+2:09MGSArr +1:40/Dep +03h 33m-1:40LDH??06:30+1:0724h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+1:59UMBArr +5:01/Dep +1:471h 10m-3:14LDH??10:55+2:0826h 8m33
 M  T  
1257 kmKSG*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE010:00+2:06SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:245h 35m-1:55LDH422:58+5:2836h 58m6
 M     
1511 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +02h 10m-3:42LDH??11:30+1724h 40m-10
SMT TFS
1316 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +32h 10m-3:39LDH??11:30+2224h 40m-10
   W   
1316 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+23NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +01h 45m-1:48LDH??11:30+1723h 50m-2
SMT TFS
1328 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+9MTJArr +3:25/Dep +1:282h 10m-1:57LDH??17:50+2:1630h 0m32
 M WTF 
1352 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +59h 45m-4:50LDH??00:02+5334h 47m-30
SMTWTFS
1370 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55LDH??11:30+1722h 15m-46
SMT TFS
1307 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +12h 20m-4:54LDH??13:05+3923h 50m-43
SMT TFS
1306 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:18MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50LDH??20:27+2:4430h 30m27
     F 
1414 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE016:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +155h 0m-4:34LDH216:47+4348h 32m23
 MT  FS
1312 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:23GZBArr +4:08/Dep +95h 6m-3:59LDH??00:02+5330h 35m10
S   T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE418:00+10NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +153h 15m-1:44LDH216:47+4346h 47m35
SMTWTFS
1311 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:36NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +432h 0m-3:51LDH??19:18+1:1425h 17m-1
   W   
1334 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:36NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +05h 50m-4:34LDH??22:05+2128h 4m-8
   W   
1334 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+4:30NDLSArr +7:17/Dep +1:012h 55m-6:16LDH??22:30+1:3328h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +02h 50m-1:40LDH??22:05+2127h 45m-7
  T   S
1335 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+40GZBArr +1:43/Dep +92h 38m-1:34LDH??00:02+5329h 42m10
  T   S
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+44GZBArr +42/Dep +92h 38m-33LDH??00:02+5329h 42m9
     F 
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:11NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +18h 20m-6:20LDH??01:32+2130h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1331 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:071h 50m+50LDH??15:10+1:5019h 45m12
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +02h 35m-26LDH220:17+2823h 42m-15
  T   S
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +51h 55m-21LDH200:02+5327h 27m1
  T   S
1415 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26LDH222:05+2125h 30m-16
  T   S
1352 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +06h 45m-26LDH200:57+828h 22m-17
  T   S
1352 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+30UMBArr +1:57/Dep +54h 5m-1:52LDH??22:05+2125h 13m0
S  W   
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+30UMBArr +1:57/Dep +194h 55m-1:38LDH??23:07+3926h 15m7
S  W   
1216 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR022:10+57MGSArr +36/Dep +1455m-22LDH501:45+1:5651h 35m65
SMTWTFS
2044 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR022:10+57NDLSArr +51/Dep +55h 30m-46LDH200:02+5325h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1365 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+1:14LKOArr +1:55/Dep +203h 5m-1:35LDH??06:15+2631h 8m54
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+1:14LKOArr +1:55/Dep +1:153h 25m-40LDH??03:55+2:0228h 48m11
 M W   
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site