Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 28 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1450.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+43MMR300:47+2:1223h 32m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:52MMR300:47+1:5923h 32m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1450 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:25MMR000:45+3:4923h 30m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1450 km62 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRPNBE*006:00+19MMR006:45+2:3324h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km59 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+13MMR309:53+1:0822h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1441 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30-MMR314:02-24h 32m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km59 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:37MMR012:35+2:5022h 50m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km63 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+53MMR314:02+1:5424h 2m17
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00-MMR314:02-24h 2m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km60 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+56MMR316:12+1:0426h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+35MMR321:10+1:4727h 58m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1487 km53 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+1:26MMR400:35+2:0227h 23m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1487 km54 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+8MMR422:00+1:3223h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1441 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+48MMR304:52+1:1828h 57m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km50 km/hr


28 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:16MGSArr +51/Dep +333h 2m-18MMR??05:32+1:1827h 42m9
SMTWTFS
1451 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...SEE??01:58+28JHSArr /Dep +1:073h 11m+0MMR??09:06+1:3231h 8m25
  T    
1679 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??01:58+28WLArr /Dep +351h 29m+0MMR??07:25+2053h 27m30
  T    
2772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+28NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0MMR??00:20+446h 22m22
  T    
2280 kmDinesh Gada-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+28JHSArr /Dep +174h 37m+0MMR??09:45+3831h 47m5
  T    
1678 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +16h 5m-7MMR??19:05+4837h 5m13
 M   F 
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+41CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:022h 15m-1:04MMR??19:35+2:2537h 18m9
    T  
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +33/Dep +1155m-22MMR??16:30+4634h 5m11
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16MMR??23:10+5640h 45m71
SMTWTFS
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +33/Dep +2:3855m+2:05MMR??16:27+4:0234h 2m22
S      
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +03h 35m-3:44MMR??03:45+5740h 55m-9
  T T  
2281 kmxxx-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+3:01GAYAArr +3:08/Dep +373h 10m-2:31MMR??12:30-148h 50m36
 M     
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE511:50-AGCArr +5:07/Dep 3h 10m+0MMR502:10-62h 20m10
      S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+32GKPArr +45/Dep +22h 10m-43MMR??22:15+2:1833h 53m33
SMTWTFS
1671 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+8GAYAArr +41/Dep +371h 10m-4MMR??12:30-147h 30m36
 M     
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep +1:061h 10m-56MMR??14:17+1:1424h 2m1
 M  T  
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...PNBE014:15+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep +511h 55m-1:11MMR015:10+5448h 55m2
 M  T  
2092 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...PNBE??14:15+1:46BSLArr +2:00/Dep +495h 5m-1:11MMR??19:05+4828h 50m4
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+10HTEArr +1:05/Dep +34h 35m-1:02MMR??08:07+1:4040h 42m12
    TF 
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:171h 50m-52MMR??15:55+2:2423h 40m-4
  T  FS
1467 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:12LKOArr +3:09/Dep +03h 10m-3:09MMR??01:10+2:0431h 43m0
      S
1671 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE418:20-JHSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 55m+0MMR502:10-55h 50m1
no arr/dep
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...SEE320:47+41BSLArr +3:46/Dep +542h 10m-2:52MMR423:50+1:0675h 3m23
 M     
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +241h 15m-3:43MMR??01:10+2:0426h 45m2
      S
1650 kmVinay Kumar~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+1:02JHSArr +3:15/Dep +172h 52m-2:58MMR??09:45+3834h 38m0
SMTWTFS
1671 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE??23:07+1:02JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:071h 26m-2:08MMR??09:06+1:3233h 59m20
SMTWTFS
1672 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE023:10-ETArr +1:53/Dep 4h 15m+0MMR502:10-75h 0m10
no arr/dep
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+5NGPArr +1:56/Dep +21h 30m-1:54MMR??06:22+3731h 12m21
S      
1834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site