Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 849.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+45BTE119:43+5:3914h 53m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km58 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-BTE119:43-14h 53m6
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL866 km58 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+1:04MTJ407:20+5:1419h 30m18
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL939 km48 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+14MTJ407:20+3:0819h 30m14
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km46 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+2:44MTJ611:55+3:1721h 58m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km44 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:01MTJ216:35+7:3819h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL871 km44 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+17BTE017:16+3:2418h 39m13
    T  
Unreserved
 883 km47 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...PNBE??01:50+1:16TDLArr +3:39/Dep +05m-3:39BTE??18:30+816h 40m-30
SMTW FS
843 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
2737
Σ Guwahati jodhpur d...DNR??03:22+1:40CNBArr +3:53/Dep 2h 35m+0BTE??21:23+4:0018h 1m1
SMTWTFS
856 kmIri rules are differ...-
10470
Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN...DNR??03:22+1:40ALDArr +2:44/Dep +2:292h 30m-15BTE??20:07+5:2716h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
856 kmxxx-
13313
--
Σ guwahati bikaner&n...DNR??03:22+1:40CNBArr +3:53/Dep +4:011h 30m+8BTE??19:35+6:0216h 13m-6
      S
856 kmIri rules are differ...-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:21MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 28m-1:03BTE??20:07+5:2715h 32m3
SMTWTFS
866 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+1:21MGSArr +1:57/Dep 1h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:0016h 48m6
SMTWTFS
866 kmIri rules are differ...-
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+41MGSArr +41/Dep 1h 0m+0BTE??21:23+4:0016h 33m7
    T  
866 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...PNBE??04:50+41MGSArr +41/Dep 1h 0m+0BTE??21:23-16h 33m7
    T  
866 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...PNBE??04:50+41MGSArr +41/Dep +5443m+13BTE??20:07+5:2715h 17m4
    T  
866 kmVinay Kumar~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35MTJ??09:55+123h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1137 kmHussain*^~-
2728
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...SEE??12:22+32CNBArr +1:33/Dep +1:252h 20m-8BTE??08:01+3:1419h 39m8
S T  F 
884 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2730
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...SEE??12:22+32CNBArr +1:33/Dep +2:152h 20m+42BTE??08:01+4:0919h 39m13
 M W  S
884 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2735
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...SEE??12:22+32CNBArr +1:33/Dep +1:172h 20m-16BTE??08:01+3:2519h 39m10
    T  
884 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:37MGSArr +2:20/Dep +331h 18m-1:47BTE??08:01+3:1418h 16m1
     F 
864 kmIri rules are differ...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??18:20+44JHSArr +3:45/Dep +354h 50m-3:10BTE??18:53+5924h 33m4
S      
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE018:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54MTJ319:10+748h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1159 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+52ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30MTJ??13:18+2418h 3m-10
 M   F 
1127 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00MTJ??17:10+221h 10m-8
    T  
1134 kmHussain*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:47+12AGCArr +1:56/Dep +284h 3m-1:28MTJ??21:49+3025h 2m5
S      
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+41MGSArr +21/Dep +74h 8m-14MTJ??20:20+2:1222h 10m15
     F 
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...SEE??23:07+1:02CNBArr +1:45/Dep 1h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:0022h 16m10
SMTWTFS
884 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...SEE??23:07+1:02CNBArr +1:45/Dep +4:081h 5m+2:23BTE??20:07+5:2721h 0m7
SMTWTFS
884 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site