Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
45 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 819.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20-MB217:30-17h 10m8
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL835 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:12MB??22:45+2:0320h 35m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL856 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE6,704:20+1:42MB221:15+3:1416h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL856 km51 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+1:04MB501:10+2:3919h 48m20
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL887 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+47MB501:10+1:5219h 48m20
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL887 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+4:55MB501:10+7:4119h 48m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL928 km47 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:11MB322:25+3:5514h 55m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km57 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:17MB301:00+1:5517h 23m10
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+28MB201:00+1:3116h 43m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+2:43MB200:40+3:5616h 23m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL797 km49 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+46MB202:40+2:4917h 53m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL868 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+19MB201:20+1:4616h 33m8
S      
Unreserved
 797 km48 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+57MB301:00+2:1314h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km56 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+33MB201:55+2:4315h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20+1:12RMU105:30+1:3718h 10m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km45 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRSEE012:07+4:01MB005:50+5:2717h 43m8
    T  
IISL
 797 km45 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+1:18MB508:20+2:0019h 15m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:03MB508:20+1:4919h 15m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km43 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+8MB506:50+1:5517h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km51 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+1:40MB4,507:35+1:4717h 26m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+45MB307:05+2:0616h 40m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 797 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+2:29MB008:05+3:3717h 35m28
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL838 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:04MB011:00+1:4520h 0m8
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL915 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+56MB210:05+3818h 53m10
S T  F 
II
RLWL847 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+1:32MB009:30+4:2718h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km47 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+9MB507:20+4315h 20m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 828 km54 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00+4:36MB009:40+5:2417h 40m8
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL835 km47 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+56MB508:05+1:0415h 50m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+30MB308:05+2415h 50m4
    T  
IISL
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:04MB308:50+2:1015h 35m5
   W   
Unreserved
 802 km51 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+1:51MB208:50+2:4115h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:44MB508:50+3:3115h 23m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+2:56MB208:50+2:5215h 23m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05+1:21MB211:15+1:5517h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+42MB011:30+3717h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+38MB011:30+1:2917h 10m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERSEE018:35+6:03KPV016:05+7:1121h 30m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL896 km42 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:50MB411:00+2:1415h 0m6
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL835 km56 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+13MB311:00+2614h 25m5
  T   S
3A
2A
RLWL874 km61 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35+36MB511:00+2914h 25m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km61 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+42MB311:30+2:0914h 38m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL828 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10+2:02MB212:50+2:4915h 40m7
  T  F 
IISL
2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10+2:49MB212:50+3:1215h 40m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40+1:47MB514:15+2:0516h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL821 km49 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+45MB016:25+1:1817h 48m12
     F 
Unreserved
 797 km45 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR??03:22+2:01MGSArr +1:22/Dep +372h 32m-45MB??00:20+2:5520h 58m47
SMTWTFS
870 kmAtharva45^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...DNR??03:22+2:01ANVTArr +5:30/Dep +32h 10m-5:27GJL??00:33+4921h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
1089 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:03BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47MB??23:05+1:0518h 15m-8
    T  
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+51BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04MB??23:05+1:0518h 15m-13
  T    
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+1:44MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06MB??23:05+1:0517h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:15/Dep +3725m-38MB??23:05+1:0516h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
830 kmAbhishek Rai-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+2:00SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51MB??15:05+3:3929h 5m-3
 M     
1086 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 20m-54MB??03:35+1915h 55m0
SMTWTFS
829 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 35m-52MB??03:50+2816h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
829 kmxxx-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...DNR??13:45+2:05MGSArr +2:16/Dep +41h 20m-2:12RMU??06:05+1:5516h 20m0
     F 
820 kmVinay Kumar~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...PNBE??14:00+43MGSArr +41/Dep +437m-37RMU??06:05+1:5516h 5m-3
     F 
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+42MGSArr +29/Dep +71h 38m-22MB??06:50+3616h 35m-3
    T  
838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA015:50-LJNArr /Dep +1517h 30m+0MB501:40-33h 50m6
 MTW FS
847 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+23MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17MB??17:10+1:0519h 0m44
SMTWTFS
870 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...DNR??22:10+23CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19RMU??12:35+4014h 25m-15
 M     
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...DNR??22:10+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +311h 10m-21GJL??00:33+4926h 23m-12
SMTWTFS
1101 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +183h 5m-1:12MB??20:35+5721h 28m36
SMTWTFS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:043h 25m-26MB??20:55+1:1621h 48m5
 M W   
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +195h 5m-1:11MB??23:20+5424h 13m22
SMTWTFS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.