Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
46 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 819.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+2:29MB217:30+3:3717h 10m8
S   T  
3A2A
 835 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:17MB??22:45+2:1220h 35m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL856 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+1:58MB221:15+3:2716h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL856 km51 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+4:58MB501:10+7:1919h 52m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL928 km47 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22-MB501:10-19h 48m20
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL887 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22-MB501:10-19h 48m20
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL887 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:39MB322:25+3:5714h 55m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km57 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+2:47MB301:00+3:0217h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+2:07MB201:00+3:0616h 43m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+3:01MB200:40+3:5116h 23m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL797 km49 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47-MB202:40-17h 53m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL868 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+49MB201:20+2:2416h 33m8
S      
Unreserved
 797 km48 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+2:27MB301:00+3:0214h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km56 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50-MB201:55-15h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20-RMU105:30-18h 10m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km45 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:30MB508:20+3:4319h 15m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+3:35MB508:20+4:1619h 15m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km43 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+25MB506:50+2:2617h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km51 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+2:33MB4,507:35+3:2417h 26m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+1:46MB307:05+4:0516h 40m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 797 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+1:26MB008:05+1:5717h 35m28
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL838 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:42MB011:00+3:0920h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL915 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:26MB210:05+1:4218h 53m10
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL847 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE015:30+2:03MB009:30+4:2318h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km47 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRSEE015:30-MB010:20-18h 50m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 847 km45 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+6MB507:20+1:0715h 20m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 828 km54 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP016:00+4:50MB009:40+6:1717h 40m8
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL835 km47 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:47MB508:05+2:3015h 50m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+1:23MB308:05+2:0015h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:08MB308:50+3:0915h 35m5
   W   
Unreserved
 802 km51 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15-MB208:50-15h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:31MB508:50+4:1215h 23m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+2:56MB208:50+5:3015h 23m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:00+2:00MB211:15+3:0517h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+1:11MB011:30+2:2417h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+2:55MB010:20+5:4016h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+24MB011:30+1:0417h 10m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERPNBE018:20-MB010:35-16h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+2:12MB411:00+3:3115h 0m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL835 km56 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+36MB311:00+1:0214h 25m5
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km61 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35+59MB511:00+1:2714h 25m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km61 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52-MB311:30-14h 38m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL828 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10+2:08MB212:50+2:4815h 40m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10+2:54MB212:50+3:2815h 40m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40-MB514:15-16h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL821 km49 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+39MB016:25+1:4517h 48m12
     F 
Unreserved
 797 km45 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR??03:22+2:31MGSArr +1:35/Dep +492h 32m-46MB??00:20+2:4820h 58m47
SMTWTFS
870 kmअथर्व^~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:18BSBArr +1:25/Dep 2h 50m+0MB??23:05+3718h 15m-7
    T  
837 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:45BSBArr +1:48/Dep 2h 50m+0MB??23:05+3718h 15m-12
  T    
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+2:42MGSArr +2:13/Dep 3h 33m+0MB??23:05+3717h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...SEE??06:50+1:12LKOArr +1:47/Dep 25m+0MB??23:05+3716h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
830 kmAbhishek Rai-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE010:00-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0MB215:05-29h 5m-4
 M     
1123 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +01h 20m-1:43MB??03:35+2215h 55m0
SMTWTFS
829 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +11h 35m-1:42MB??03:50+3716h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
829 kmxxx-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...DNR??13:45+2:26MGSArr +1:57/Dep +81h 20m-1:49RMU??06:05+1:3816h 20m0
     F 
820 kmVinay Kumar~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...PNBE??14:00+59MGSArr +1:18/Dep +837m-1:10RMU??06:05+1:3816h 5m-3
     F 
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+41MGSArr +35/Dep +51h 38m-30MB??06:50+1:0416h 35m-3
    T  
838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+48LJNArr /Dep +1518h 0m+0MB??01:40+3733h 50m6
 M W F 
847 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:04MGSArr +52/Dep +1755m-35MB??17:10+1:3119h 0m44
SMTWTFS
869 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...DNR??22:10+1:04CNBArr +1:35/Dep +91h 15m-1:26RMU??12:35+5314h 25m-15
 M     
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+2:11LKOArr +2:54/Dep +393h 5m-2:15MB??20:35+1:1421h 28m36
SMTWTFS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+2:11LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:413h 25m-1:13MB??20:55+1:3721h 48m5
 M W   
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...SEE??23:07+2:11LKOArr +2:54/Dep +105h 5m-2:44MB??23:20+4624h 13m22
SMTWTFS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site