Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
45 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 818.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+0MB217:30+017h 10m8
S   T  
3A2A
 835 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:51MB??22:45+3:3420h 35m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL856 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+2:35MB221:15+4:2216h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL856 km51 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+7:11MB501:10+9:0319h 52m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL928 km47 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+5:08MB501:10+6:5219h 48m20
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL887 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+2:01MB501:10+5:1319h 48m20
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL887 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30-MB322:25-14h 55m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km57 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:16MB301:00+1:4817h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+5:41MB201:00+9:0016h 43m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17-MB200:40-16h 23m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL797 km49 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+4:52MB202:40+6:4617h 53m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL868 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+1:21MB201:20+3:4716h 33m8
S      
Unreserved
 797 km48 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+4:18MB301:00+5:0314h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km56 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+1:42MB201:55+4:4215h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20+2:52RMU105:30+4:3218h 10m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km45 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05-MB508:20-19h 15m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05-MB508:20-19h 15m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km43 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30-MB506:50-17h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km51 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+3:23MB4,507:35+5:0117h 26m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25-MB307:05-16h 40m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 797 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30-MB008:05-17h 35m28
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL838 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+2:03MB011:00+4:5720h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL915 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:33MB210:05+2:5218h 53m10
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL846 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE015:30-MB009:30-18h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km47 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00-MB507:20-15h 20m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 828 km54 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP016:00-MB009:40-17h 40m8
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL835 km47 km/hr
04415Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpNRHJP016:00-MB009:40-17h 40m8
S      
SL
 835 km47 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15-MB508:05-15h 50m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+1:32MB308:05+2:5115h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15-MB308:50-15h 35m5
   W   
Unreserved
 802 km51 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15+3:40MB208:50+4:0615h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+2:05MB508:50+5:5215h 23m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+3:17MB208:50+5:4815h 23m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:00-MB211:15-17h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL829 km48 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+1:56MB011:30+4:0517h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+31MB011:30+3:0417h 10m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERPNBE018:20-MB010:35-16h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+3:28MB411:00+4:3415h 0m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL835 km56 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35-MB311:00-14h 25m5
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km61 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP120:35+1:07MB511:00+3:1514h 25m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km61 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+24MB311:30+3:2214h 38m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL828 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10+3:08MB212:50+4:4815h 40m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10-MB212:50-15h 40m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP121:40+3:31MB514:15+6:2216h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL821 km49 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37-MB016:25-17h 48m12
     F 
Unreserved
 797 km45 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR003:22-MGSArr /Dep +1:352h 32m+0MB200:20+4:0544h 58m47
SMTWTFS
1645 kmAtharva^~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:20BSBArr /Dep +32h 50m+0MB??23:05+1:0518h 15m-7
    T  
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+2:03BSBArr /Dep +32h 50m+0MB??23:05+1:0518h 15m-12
  T    
837 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+3:49MGSArr +3:26/Dep +33h 33m-3:23MB??23:05+1:0517h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...SEE306:50-LKOArr /Dep +2825m+0MB223:05-40h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1784 kmAbhishek Rai-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+2:34SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0MB??15:05+3:5829h 5m-3
 M     
1086 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...SEE??11:40+1:06LKOArr +2:38/Dep +01h 20m-2:38MB??03:35+4715h 55m0
SMTWTFS
829 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+1:06LKOArr +2:38/Dep +31h 35m-2:35MB??03:50+1:0516h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
829 kmxxx-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...DNR??13:45+3:12MGSArr /Dep +201h 20m+0RMU??06:05+2:5016h 20m0
     F 
819 kmVinay Kumar~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...PNBE??14:00+1:17MGSArr /Dep +2037m+0RMU??06:05+2:5016h 5m-3
     F 
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+1:54MGSArr +1:42/Dep 1h 38m+0MB??06:50+1:5216h 35m-3
    T  
838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+1:12LJNArr +3:12/Dep +4118h 0m-2:31MB??01:40+1:2933h 50m6
 M W F 
847 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:46MGSArr /Dep 55m+0MB??17:10+2:2019h 0m45
SMTWTFS
870 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...DNR??22:10+1:46CNBArr /Dep +31h 15m+0RMU??12:35+1:2214h 25m-14
 M     
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+3:48LKOArr /Dep +1:053h 5m+0MB??20:35+1:4821h 28m36
SMTWTFS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+3:48LKOArr /Dep +2:033h 25m+0MB??20:55+2:2721h 48m5
 M W   
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...SEE??23:07+3:48LKOArr /Dep +05h 5m+0MB??23:20+024h 13m22
SMTWTFS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site