Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1707.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+48CSTM*006:15+1:0529h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1707 km59 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:38LTT*006:00+3428h 45m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1690 km59 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:08LTT*007:30+1:3430h 15m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1690 km56 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00-CSTM*016:30-30h 30m5
  T    
II2S
 1707 km56 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+32LTT*415:15+5727h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+2CSTM*016:05+4427h 5m6
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km63 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30-LTT*520:00-30h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:10LTT*017:30+1:3927h 45m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1681 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+58LTT*520:00+1:3230h 0m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+54LTT*520:00+3530h 0m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km56 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+27LTT*503:40+1:0534h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:39LTT*006:00+2:0932h 48m17
      S
Unreserved
 1727 km53 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0BDTS*307:35+1:1632h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+44LTT*111:30+4635h 35m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:173h 2m-14CSTM??11:25+1:2333h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1708 kmअथर्व^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+29ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35LTT??12:25+3534h 27m9
  T    
1918 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+29NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28CSTM??05:35+1351h 37m29
  T    
2537 kmDinesh Gada-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE??04:50+1:33BRCArr +2:37/Dep +141h 5m-2:23BDTS??22:25+741h 35m-3
no arr/dep
2122 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+2:36ALDArr +3:46/Dep +07h 40m-3:46LTT??14:50+3933h 10m-1
  T   S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +42/Dep 55m+0CSTM??23:15+3540h 50m17
     F 
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +42/Dep +112h 45m-31LTT??04:50+1246h 25m80
SMTWTFS
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr +42/Dep +3355m-9LTT??23:15+1340h 50m25
S      
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+4:32BJUArr +5:00/Dep +36h 10m-4:57BCT??11:40+1327h 10m-36
  T T  
1322 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+1:00NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +252h 10m-3:56BCT??05:20+2342h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2381 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+1:00LKOArr +3:10/Dep +92h 25m-3:01LTT??22:35+1:1235h 45m-2
S T T  
1919 kmHarsh-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+49LKOArr /Dep +91h 50m+0LTT??22:35+1:1234h 55m6
S T T  
1910 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+49GKPArr +1:32/Dep +42h 10m-1:28LTT??04:20+2:4239h 58m40
SMTWTFS
1911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+49TDLArr +3:59/Dep +2:380m-1:21BDTS??04:35+5340h 13m60
 M W FS
2072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:51GKPArr +4:37/Dep +232h 55m-4:14LTT??04:00+2:1638h 55m-2
 M WT S
1918 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+52TATAArr +3:50/Dep +55h 10m-3:45CSTM??10:30+1844h 18m4
SMT T  
2303 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+39ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:161h 10m+7CSTM??20:15+4330h 0m7
 M  T  
1707 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+13HTEArr +58/Dep +34h 35m-55LTT??13:35+2446h 10m16
    TF 
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+2:22NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27BDTS??09:20+2141h 5m9
  T   S
2337 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+2:22ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40LTT??21:30+1:2829h 15m2
  T  FS
1707 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+4:08NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +04h 45m-4:23BCT??08:15+1338h 14m-3
   W   
2408 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+1:12NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +01h 45m-2:27BCT??08:15+1337h 55m-2
  T   S
2408 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57+3:11NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +274h 15m-6:45BDTS??14:45+943h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+3:11NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +03h 55m-7:12BCT??08:15+1337h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
2404 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+3:11CNBArr +5:57/Dep +321h 50m-5:25LTT??06:00+2:4835h 3m5
 M W   
1913 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+2:16NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 40m-4:02BDTS??08:10+736h 10m-1
    T  
2368 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+2:16NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +02h 30m-4:03BCT??08:15+1336h 15m-2
SM  T  
2387 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:30NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19CSTM??07:55+1835h 35m0
  T    
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+57NGPArr +2:26/Dep +02h 20m-2:26CSTM??07:55+1835h 18m3
     F 
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+58PUNEArr +1:29/Dep +221h 5m-1:07CSTM??13:05+2239h 53m21
     F 
1988 km★Prayas★*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+24CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0LTT??04:00+2:1630h 35m8
S      
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:11CNBArr +1:50/Dep +323h 0m-1:18LTT??06:00+2:4831h 50m-6
 M W   
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:34CNBArr +4:55/Dep +321h 15m-4:23LTT??06:00+2:4831h 35m5
   W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:34ALDArr +4:07/Dep +1:182h 57m-2:49LTT??05:00+2:2830h 35m9
no arr/dep
1703 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+5:34ANVTArr +8:25/Dep +03h 35m-8:25BCT??08:15+1333h 50m-8
     F 
2369 kmVishal Khopkar~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+2:16JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18LTT??11:45+2:5036h 38m4
  T    
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 10m-48CSTM??07:55+1832h 45m4
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +48/Dep +01h 30m-48CSTM??12:00+1436h 50m32
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site