Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1707.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+43CSTM*006:15+1:4729h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1707 km59 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:52LTT*006:00+4228h 45m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1690 km59 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:25LTT*007:30+1:0630h 15m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1690 km56 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+3:54CSTM*016:30+4:2230h 30m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1707 km56 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+13LTT*415:15+3627h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+19CSTM*016:05+3627h 5m6
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km63 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30-LTT*520:00-30h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:37LTT*017:30+2:2427h 45m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1681 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+53LTT*520:00+5830h 0m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00-LTT*520:00-30h 0m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km56 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+35LTT*503:40+4434h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:02LTT*006:00+2:2032h 48m18
      S
Unreserved
 1727 km53 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4BDTS*307:35+3932h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+48LTT*111:30+3035h 35m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:16MGSArr +51/Dep +333h 2m-18CSTM??11:25+3233h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1708 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE001:58+28ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+22106h 27m11
  T    
4009 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+28NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0CSTM??05:35+1651h 37m29
  T    
2537 kmDinesh Gada-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE??04:50+1:19BRCArr +2:17/Dep +81h 5m-2:09BDTS??22:25+741h 35m-3
no arr/dep
2122 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+1:46ALDArr +3:02/Dep +07h 40m-3:02LTT??14:50+1933h 10m-1
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +33/Dep +1555m-18CSTM??23:15+1040h 50m17
     F 
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16LTT??04:50+2346h 25m80
SMTWTFS
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +33/Dep +2:3855m+2:05LTT??23:15+2:2140h 50m25
S      
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+2:37BJUArr +3:24/Dep +06h 10m-3:24BCT??11:40-127h 10m-36
  T T  
1322 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35BCT??05:20+1242h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2381 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+47LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 25m-2:46LTT??22:35+5535h 45m-2
S T T  
1919 kmHarsh-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +53/Dep +31h 50m-50LTT??22:35+5534h 55m6
S T T  
1910 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+32GKPArr +45/Dep +22h 10m-43LTT??04:20+1:1539h 58m40
SMTWTFS
1911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+32TDLArr +2:32/Dep +2:120m-20BDTS??04:35+1:0040h 13m60
 M W FS
2072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:03GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12LTT??04:00+1:2338h 55m-1
 M WT S
1918 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+14TATAArr +3:56/Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM??10:30+1444h 18m4
SMT T  
2303 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep +1:061h 10m-56CSTM??20:15+3430h 0m7
 M  T  
1707 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+10HTEArr +1:05/Dep +34h 35m-1:02LTT??13:35+5646h 10m16
    TF 
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:10NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35BDTS??09:20+941h 5m9
  T   S
2337 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:171h 50m-52LTT??21:30+1:4129h 15m2
  T  FS
1707 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BCT??08:15+838h 14m-3
   W   
2407 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BCT??08:15+837h 55m-2
  T   S
2408 kmRailfan Z*^~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE018:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54BDTS514:45+767h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09BCT??08:15+837h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
2404 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:32CNBArr +4:33/Dep +341h 50m-3:59LTT??06:00+2:5735h 3m5
 M W   
1913 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00BDTS??08:10+636h 10m-1
    T  
2367 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01BCT??08:15+836h 15m-2
SM  T  
2386 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE??20:20+1:23NGPArr +2:13/Dep +12h 20m-2:12CSTM??07:55+1835h 35m0
  T    
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +12h 20m-1:42CSTM??07:55+1835h 18m3
     F 
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+1:26PUNEArr +1:04/Dep +421h 5m-22CSTM??13:05+3239h 53m21
     F 
1988 kmCheetah*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+41CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17LTT??04:00+1:2330h 35m9
S      
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10+41CNBArr +36/Dep +343h 0m-2LTT??06:00+2:5731h 50m-5
 M W   
1884 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +341h 15m-3:33LTT??06:00+2:5731h 35m6
   W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:19ALDArr +3:36/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:34LTT??05:00+1:2130h 35m10
no arr/dep
1704 kmIri rules are differ...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+3:08ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11BCT??08:15+833h 50m-9
     F 
2369 kmVishal Khopkar~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+1:02JHSArr +3:15/Dep +591h 57m-2:16LTT??11:45+1:2436h 38m4
  T    
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+5NGPArr +1:56/Dep +11h 10m-1:55CSTM??07:55+1832h 45m4
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+5NGPArr +1:56/Dep +21h 30m-1:54CSTM??12:00+1636h 50m32
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site