Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
NGG/Nagina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NGG/Nagina
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGG⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: NGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGG/Nagina

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+2:00NBD200:23+4:3022h 13m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL955 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+2:39NGG022:39+4:5718h 19m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 933 km51 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+5:28NBD204:28+5:3819h 41m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL967 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+2:29NBD208:55+5:5118h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 896 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE016:15+3:03NBD309:32+6:1217h 17m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL937 km54 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:35+1:14NBD218:05+3:2519h 30m13
     F 
Unreserved
 896 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGG/Nagina

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR??03:22+3:50MGSArr +3:20/Dep +1:372h 32m-1:43NGG??01:48+5:1122h 26m50
SMTWTFS
946 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...DNR003:22+3:50ANVTArr +7:31/Dep +62h 10m-7:25NBD303:50+1:0724h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1196 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+2:27LKOArr +5:31/Dep +194h 5m-5:12NGG??05:12+2:0423h 50m-3
 M W   
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+3:55SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22NBD??17:05+4:2731h 5m-2
 M     
1185 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...PNBE??10:50+2:12LKOArr +4:09/Dep +192h 10m-3:50NGG??05:12+2:0418h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
914 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+1:28LKOArr /Dep +191h 35m+0NGG??05:12+2:0417h 32m1
SMTWTFS
905 km-
19760
--
Σ Darbhanga- Gorakhp...SEE??12:57+4:02GKPArr +4:52/Dep +2:422h 20m-2:10NBD??10:07+5:0221h 10m-4
   W   
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17946
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Har...HJP??17:15+1:30MBArr +5:23/Dep +4:402h 5m-43NBD??12:15+4:5819h 0m5
no arr/dep
902 km-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+2:16MGSArr +2:27/Dep +2855m-1:59NGG??18:45+3:3820h 35m49
SMTWTFS
946 kmHarsh-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...DNR022:10+2:16NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +611h 15m-5:23NBD303:50+1:0729h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+4:36LKOArr +5:13/Dep +1:313h 5m-3:42NGG??22:05+2:5822h 58m40
SMTWTFS
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...SEE??23:07+4:36LKOArr +5:13/Dep 5h 5m+0NGG??00:53+2:1325h 46m26
SMTWTFS
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site