Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
NGG/Nagina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NGG/Nagina
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGG⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: NGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGG/Nagina

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:43NBD200:23+3:1922h 13m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL955 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+2:25NGG022:39+4:0318h 19m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 933 km51 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+4:30NBD204:28+6:1219h 41m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL967 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+1:43NBD208:55+5:0718h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 896 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+2:51NBD309:32+4:2117h 17m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL937 km54 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+39NBD218:10+2:2719h 33m13
     F 
Unreserved
 896 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGG/Nagina

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR??03:22-MGSArr /Dep +1:252h 32m+0NGG??01:45+4:0122h 23m50
SMTWTFS
946 kmAtharva^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...DNR??03:22-ANVTArr /Dep +32h 10m+0NBD??03:50+5624h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1196 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+1:35LKOArr +3:34/Dep +34h 5m-3:31NGG??05:12+1:1223h 50m-2
 M W   
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:28SPJArr +3:31/Dep +175h 35m-3:14NBD??17:05+3:4531h 5m-2
 M     
1185 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...PNBE??10:50+1:42LKOArr +3:33/Dep +32h 10m-3:30NGG??05:12+1:1218h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
914 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+1:02LKOArr +2:28/Dep +31h 35m-2:25NGG??05:12+1:1217h 32m2
SMTWTFS
905 kmxxx-
19760
--
Σ Darbhanga- Gorakhp...SEE??13:05+3:56GKPArr +4:49/Dep +2:422h 20m-2:07NBD??10:07+3:2721h 2m-4
   W   
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17946
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Har...HJP??17:15+1:00MBArr +4:05/Dep +3:272h 0m-38NBD??12:15+3:4719h 0m5
no arr/dep
902 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:33MGSArr +1:35/Dep +2455m-1:11NGG??18:44+2:2220h 34m49
SMTWTFS
946 kmHarsh*^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...DNR??22:10+1:33NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +311h 10m-3:47NBD??03:50+5629h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+3:19LKOArr +3:54/Dep +553h 5m-2:59NGG??22:10+1:5223h 3m40
SMTWTFS
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...SEE??23:07+3:19LKOArr +3:54/Dep +05h 5m-3:54NGG??00:53-25h 46m26
SMTWTFS
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site