Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
8 Trains / 64 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1080.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Gaya   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+20NGP203:50+5:4925h 52m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km57 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+9NGP211:45+1:0223h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1253 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:05NGP215:10+4:4322h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-NGP217:55-21h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:32NGP218:20+2:0022h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+22NGP218:20+1:5621h 43m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km57 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+3:35NGP??19:30+8:5222h 50m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1263 km55 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+2NGP219:30+3320h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1257 km62 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Gaya   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+44ETArr +1:05/Dep +2:466h 20m+1:41NGP??04:35+3:0727h 20m8
 M     
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:22MGSArr +54/Dep +83h 22m-46NGP??01:40+1:2623h 50m-19
S      
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??02:10+13BJUArr +41/Dep +363h 40m-5NGP??13:40+1535h 30m16
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3NGP??01:40+1:2623h 20m6
S      
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:59MGSArr +1:11/Dep +81h 52m-1:03NGP??01:40+1:2622h 18m-7
S      
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??04:30+2:07BJUArr +3:15/Dep +362h 5m-2:39NGP??13:40+1533h 10m9
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+1RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5NGP??10:55+2128h 55m8
 M   F 
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21219
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secun...PNBE??06:00+1BKSCArr +1/Dep +157h 10m+14NGP??13:40+1531h 40m21
S      
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+1:51ALDArr +3:17/Dep +516h 5m-2:26NGP??15:10+2:0232h 53m6
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +1055m-25NGP??08:20+1225h 55m8
    T  
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +1055m-25NGP??08:20+1825h 55m8
     F 
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +1155m-24NGP??08:20+1625h 55m8
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +142h 45m-21NGP??13:15+3130h 50m49
SMTWTFS
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +2:2555m+1:50NGP??08:20+2:4925h 55m19
S      
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...PNBE??06:25+4JAJArr +29/Dep +242h 22m-5NGP??13:40+1531h 15m20
S      
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+47LKOArr +1:25/Dep +02h 20m-1:25NGP??16:40+1:0833h 50m-6
     F 
1645 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+1DHNArr +26/Dep +403h 18m+14NGP??15:05+2930h 25m16
      S
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +01h 15m-3:39NGP??22:10+1:3035h 20m-10
SM W FS
2088 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +2:04/Dep +556h 40m-1:09NGP??22:10+1:3034h 35m1
     F 
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +1:47/Dep +556h 40m-52NGP??22:10+1:3034h 35m1
 M     
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16371
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...PNBE??11:40+3:07RNCArr /Dep +1645m+0NGP??13:40+1526h 0m21
S      
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+3:07GAYAArr /Dep +563h 10m+0NGP??15:30+1:3727h 50m20
 M     
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+7GAYAArr +37/Dep +561h 10m+19NGP??15:30+1:3726h 30m20
 M     
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+34ETArr +5/Dep +1:483h 35m+1:43NGP??15:10+2:0225h 40m-11
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+34ETArr +5/Dep +132h 5m+8NGP??14:00+1824h 30m-3
 M     
1257 kmKSG*^~-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...SEE??13:42+19GArr +37/Dep +252h 5m-12NGP??23:00+1633h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...DNR??13:45+2:36ETArr +2:17/Dep +277h 25m-1:50NGP??17:35+3227h 50m14
     F 
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+2:36JBPArr +2:36/Dep +365h 40m-2:00NGP??15:10+1:1025h 25m-6
     F 
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE??14:00+55ETArr +1:16/Dep +282h 35m-48NGP??14:15+2924h 15m-8
S T  F 
1257 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +9/Dep +281h 55m+19NGP??14:15+2924h 15m7
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +9/Dep +274h 30m+18NGP??17:35+3227h 35m26
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...PNBE??14:00+55ETArr +1:16/Dep +275h 10m-49NGP??17:35+3227h 35m11
S T  F 
1257 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+55JBPArr +2:33/Dep +364h 55m-1:57NGP??15:10+1:1025h 10m-9
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+36ETArr +59/Dep +132h 5m-46NGP??14:00+1824h 0m-10
   W   
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+24TATAArr +3:48/Dep +55h 10m-3:43NGP??23:20+1133h 8m0
SMT T  
1470 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+1:33ETArr +1:53/Dep +283h 10m-1:25NGP??14:15+2924h 0m-2
 M  T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:33ETArr +1:53/Dep +132h 40m-1:40NGP??14:00+1823h 45m11
 M     
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:15+1:33ETArr +1:53/Dep +275h 45m-1:26NGP??17:35+3227h 20m17
 M  T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:33MKPArr +2:13/Dep +1:024h 22m-1:11NGP??15:10+2:0224h 55m3
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+15HTEArr +1:08/Dep +44h 35m-1:04NGP??00:10+4832h 45m7
    TF 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:094h 0m-53NGP??16:40+1:0824h 25m-5
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+36BSBArr +1:41/Dep +422h 15m-59NGP??19:30+1:5426h 18m6
 M W   
1304 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+4:28MGSArr +4:45/Dep +423h 18m-4:03NGP??19:30+1:5425h 20m5
 M W   
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:28ALDArr +6:09/Dep +1:091h 0m-5:00NGP??16:40+1:0822h 30m1
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+1:00ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27NGP??04:00+1:2532h 45m-3
 M   F 
2078 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+1:00MGSArr +56/Dep +422h 35m-14NGP??19:30+1:5424h 15m2
 M     
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+6:33ALDArr +8:10/Dep +1:143h 30m-6:56NGP??19:30+1:5424h 15m11
   W   
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -9/Dep +423h 0m+51NGP??19:30+1:5424h 5m11
 M W   
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +7/Dep +1:091h 15m+1:02NGP??16:40+1:0821h 15m7
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +7/Dep +5130m+44NGP??15:10+2:0219h 45m11
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+1:02ETArr +1:37/Dep +1:051h 40m-32NGP??00:05+1:3326h 53m2
     F 
1293 kmKSG*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+1:38BSBArr /Dep +85h 27m+0NGP??01:40+1:2628h 28m6
      S
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+43GKPArr +24/Dep +42h 25m-20NGP??03:50+4:5629h 13m8
     F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:14JHSArr +3:40/Dep +232h 13m-3:17NGP??05:25+4230h 18m-5
S      
1478 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:14CNBArr +2:10/Dep +384h 30m-1:32NGP??10:35+5235h 28m5
S  W   
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:36/Dep +31h 45m-1:33NGP??04:35+3:0729h 28m5
S      
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:36/Dep +41h 45m-1:32NGP??03:50+4:3128h 43m12
   WT S
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:36/Dep +261h 45m-1:10NGP??03:50+5:0428h 43m10
  T    
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:36/Dep 3h 55m+0NGP??10:35+2:1835h 28m3
 M     
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +04h 20m-3NGP??01:40+1:2626h 10m11
      S
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55+31MGSArr +18/Dep +84h 45m-10NGP??01:40+1:2625h 45m10
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+31ETArr +23/Dep +4:482h 30m+4:25NGP??03:50+4:5627h 55m18
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??23:55+31ETArr +23/Dep +4:472h 30m+4:24NGP??03:50+5:0427h 55m18
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+31ETArr +23/Dep +2:463h 40m+2:23NGP??04:35+3:0728h 40m13
S      
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site