Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
7 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1080.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Gaya   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58-NGP203:50-25h 52m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km57 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15-NGP211:45-23h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1253 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30-NGP215:10-22h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1262 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12-NGP217:55-21h 43m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1247 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20-NGP218:20-22h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37-NGP218:20-21h 43m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1247 km57 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10-NGP219:30-20h 20m7
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1257 km62 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Gaya   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+1:04ETArr /Dep 6h 20m+0NGP??04:35+4:4727h 20m7
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+2:18MGSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0NGP??01:40+3:2523h 50m-21
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??02:10+28BJUArr +46/Dep 3h 40m+0NGP??13:40+1:4135h 30m16
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+17GAYAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??01:40+3:2523h 20m4
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22-MGSArr /Dep 1h 52m+0NGP??01:40+3:2522h 18m-9
S      
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??04:30+3:31BJUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NGP??13:40+1:4133h 10m8
S      
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr /Dep 6h 5m+0NGP??10:55+2728h 55m8
 M   F 
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21219
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secun...PNBE??06:00+16BKSCArr /Dep 7h 10m+0NGP??13:40+1:4131h 40m21
S      
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17-ALDArr /Dep 6h 5m+0NGP??15:10+2:3532h 53m6
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE306:25+14TATAArr /Dep 55m+0NGP308:20+2:2449h 55m8
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE306:25+14TATAArr /Dep 55m+0NGP308:20+4149h 55m8
    T  
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...PNBE306:25+14TATAArr /Dep 55m+0NGP208:20-649h 55m8
  T    
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE306:25+14TATAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NGP013:15+2654h 50m49
SMTWTFS
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE306:25+14TATAArr /Dep 55m+0NGP608:20+1:4149h 55m19
      S
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...PNBE??06:25+14JAJArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NGP??13:40+1:4131h 15m20
S      
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50+2:17LKOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NGP216:40+2:0557h 50m-6
    T  
2599 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr /Dep 3h 18m+0NGP??15:05+1:1430h 25m16
      S
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NGP??22:10+3:4535h 20m-10
SM W FS
2088 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0NGP??22:10+3:4534h 35m1
     F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+5BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0NGP??22:10+3:4534h 35m1
 M     
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16371
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...PNBE??11:40+2:17RNCArr /Dep 45m+0NGP??13:40+1:4126h 0m21
S      
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NGP??15:30+2:2427h 50m20
 M     
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+12GAYAArr +30/Dep 1h 10m+0NGP??15:30+2:2426h 30m20
 M     
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+1:04ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0NGP??15:10+2:3525h 40m-11
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+1:04ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NGP??14:00+4324h 30m-3
 M     
1256 kmGopal*^~-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...SEE??13:42+26GArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NGP??23:00+1633h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1504 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...DNR??13:45+2:52ETArr /Dep 7h 25m+0NGP??17:35+2:5327h 50m16
     F 
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+2:52JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0NGP??15:10+1:2525h 25m-6
     F 
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE??14:00+1:16ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NGP??14:15+3:1324h 15m-8
S T  F 
1256 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NGP??14:15+3:1324h 15m7
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr /Dep 4h 30m+0NGP??17:35+2:5327h 35m28
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...PNBE??14:00+1:16ETArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NGP??17:35+2:5327h 35m13
S T  F 
1256 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+1:16JBPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0NGP??15:10+1:2525h 10m-9
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+1:40ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NGP??14:00+4324h 0m-10
   W   
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+1:19TATAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NGP??23:20+2033h 8m0
SMT T  
1470 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+1:53ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NGP??14:15+3:1324h 0m-2
 M  T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:53ETArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NGP??14:00+4323h 45m11
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:15+1:53ETArr /Dep 5h 45m+0NGP??17:35+2:5327h 20m19
 M  T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:53MKPArr /Dep 4h 22m+0NGP??15:10+2:3524h 55m3
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+30HTEArr /Dep 4h 35m+0NGP??00:10+4332h 45m7
    TF 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+3:05ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NGP??16:40+2:0524h 25m-5
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+47BSBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NGP??19:30+3:1026h 18m6
 M W   
1303 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+5:34MGSArr /Dep 3h 18m+0NGP??19:30+3:1025h 20m5
 M W   
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+5:34ALDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??16:40+2:0522h 30m1
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+2:11ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NGP??04:00+3:4732h 45m-3
 M   F 
2078 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+2:11MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NGP??19:30+3:1024h 15m2
 M     
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+1:04ALDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??19:30+3:1024h 15m11
   W   
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+38MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NGP??19:30+3:1024h 5m11
 M W   
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+38ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NGP??16:40+2:0521h 15m7
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+38ALDArr /Dep 30m+0NGP??15:10+2:3519h 45m11
    T  
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+2:06ETArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??00:05+3:4226h 53m2
     F 
1293 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:44BSBArr +3:35/Dep 5h 27m+0NGP??01:40+3:2528h 28m4
      S
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:35+35GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??03:50+7:1529h 15m10
     F 
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+3:30JHSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0NGP??05:25+1:5430h 18m-5
S      
1477 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+3:30CNBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0NGP??10:35+2:2035h 28m5
S  W   
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+3:30GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??04:35+4:4729h 28m4
S      
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:30GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??03:50+4:2228h 43m12
   WT S
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:30GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??03:50+5:4028h 43m10
  T    
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:30GKPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NGP??10:35+3:5135h 28m3
 M     
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NGP??01:40+3:2526h 10m9
      S
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55+1:06MGSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NGP??01:40+3:2525h 45m8
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+1:06ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NGP??03:50+7:1527h 55m20
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??23:55+1:06ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NGP??03:50+5:4027h 55m18
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+1:06ETArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NGP??04:35+4:4728h 40m12
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site