Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
7 Trains / 65 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1080.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Gaya   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58-NGP203:50-25h 52m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km57 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+8NGP211:45+1:4323h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1254 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:38NGP215:10+5:3022h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1264 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12+3:32NGP217:55+4:5921h 43m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1247 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:49NGP218:20+3:1522h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+40NGP218:20+3:0621h 43m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1247 km57 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10-NGP219:30-20h 20m7
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1257 km62 km/hr


65 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Gaya   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+1:08ETArr +3:01/Dep +4:426h 20m+1:41NGP??04:35+5:5227h 20m7
 M     
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+2:48MGSArr +2:46/Dep 3h 22m+0NGP??01:40+4:1523h 50m-21
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??02:10+52BJUArr +2:13/Dep +2:003h 40m-13NGP??13:40+1:4835h 30m16
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+15GAYAArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??01:40+4:1523h 20m4
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+3:21MGSArr +2:55/Dep 1h 52m+0NGP??01:40+4:1522h 18m-9
S      
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP204:30+3:58BJUArr +4:36/Dep +2:002h 5m-2:36NGP213:40+1:4857h 10m8
no arr/dep
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr +10/Dep +126h 5m+2NGP??10:55+3228h 55m8
 M   F 
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21219
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secun...PNBE??06:00+16BKSCArr +14/Dep +1:427h 10m+1:28NGP??13:40+1:4831h 40m21
S      
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+2:30ALDArr +4:05/Dep +1:566h 5m-2:09NGP??15:10+3:1832h 53m6
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE??06:25+10TATAArr +1:18/Dep +2:1455m+56NGP??08:20+2:0925h 55m8
    T  
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+10TATAArr +1:18/Dep +955m-1:09NGP??08:20+3225h 55m8
     F 
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...PNBE306:25+10TATAArr +1:18/Dep +955m-1:09NGP208:20+1349h 55m8
  T    
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+10TATAArr +1:18/Dep +142h 45m-1:04NGP??13:15+3930h 50m49
SMTWTFS
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+10TATAArr +1:18/Dep +1:0655m-12NGP??08:20+1:5425h 55m18
S      
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...PNBE??06:25+10JAJArr +1:10/Dep +472h 22m-23NGP??13:40+1:4831h 15m20
S      
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:45+3:18LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33NGP??16:40+2:2633h 55m-6
     F 
1645 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE1008:40+3DHNArr +50/Dep +213h 18m-29NGP415:05+1:1554h 25m16
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE310:50+2:01NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +21h 15m-5:12NGP222:10+3:1335h 20m-10
SM W FS
2088 km-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE411:35+3BPLArr +3:11/Dep +2:526h 40m-19NGP222:10+3:1358h 35m1
     F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE411:35+46BPLArr +4:41/Dep +2:526h 40m-1:49NGP222:10+3:1358h 35m1
no arr/dep
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16371
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...PNBE??11:40+2:15RNCArr +1:56/Dep +1:3345m-23NGP??13:40+1:4826h 0m21
S      
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE1011:40+2:15GAYAArr +2:21/Dep +223h 10m-1:59NGP215:30+2:5451h 50m20
S      
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE913:00+10GAYAArr +43/Dep +221h 10m-21NGP215:30+2:5450h 30m20
S      
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+1:52ETArr +1:47/Dep +3:143h 35m+1:27NGP??15:10+3:1825h 40m-11
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+1:52ETArr +1:47/Dep +382h 5m-1:09NGP??14:00+4724h 30m-3
 M     
1256 kmGopal*^~-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...SEE??13:42+1:19GArr +2:58/Dep +282h 5m-2:30NGP??23:00+1533h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...DNR??13:45+3:06ETArr +5:17/Dep +3:147h 25m-2:03NGP??17:35+3:2427h 50m16
     F 
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+3:06JBPArr +4:03/Dep +295h 40m-3:34NGP??15:10+1:1925h 25m-6
     F 
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE414:00+1:13ETArr +2:14/Dep +3:432h 35m+1:29NGP014:15+3:4248h 15m-8
S T  F 
1989 km-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE414:00+2ETArr +16/Dep +3:431h 55m+3:27NGP014:15+3:4272h 15m7
      S
2527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:00+2ETArr +16/Dep +3:144h 30m+2:58NGP??17:35+3:2427h 35m28
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...PNBE??14:00+1:13ETArr +2:14/Dep +3:145h 10m+1:00NGP??17:35+3:2427h 35m13
S T  F 
1256 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+1:13JBPArr +3:22/Dep +294h 55m-2:53NGP??15:10+1:1925h 10m-9
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+2:20ETArr +4:11/Dep +382h 5m-3:33NGP??14:00+4724h 0m-10
   W   
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+2:04TATAArr +5:05/Dep +85h 10m-4:57NGP??23:20+2633h 8m0
SMT T  
1469 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE014:15+2:03ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:433h 10m+1:03NGP014:15+3:4248h 0m-2
 M  T  
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+2:03ETArr +2:40/Dep +382h 40m-2:02NGP??14:00+4723h 45m11
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:15+2:03ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:145h 45m+34NGP??17:35+3:2427h 20m19
 M  T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+2:03MKPArr +2:27/Dep +2:414h 22m+14NGP??15:10+3:1824h 55m3
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+37HTEArr +1:23/Dep +364h 35m-47NGP??00:10+1:0632h 45m7
    TF 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE016:15+1:44ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33NGP216:40+2:2648h 25m-6
no arr/dep
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE317:12+1:49BSBArr +3:48/Dep +2:082h 15m-1:40NGP219:30+4:1974h 18m6
 M     
2773 km-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...SEE??17:12+1:54ETArr +3:30/Dep +2:185h 5m-1:12NGP??23:15+3:0330h 3m5
    T  
1293 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE218:10+4:05MGSArr +5:12/Dep +2:083h 18m-3:04NGP219:30+4:1949h 20m5
S T    
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:05ALDArr +5:55/Dep +1:481h 0m-4:07NGP??16:40+2:2622h 30m1
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE019:15+3:06ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03NGP204:00+3:3232h 45m0
 M   F 
2078 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE019:15+3:06MGSArr +3:30/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:22NGP219:30+4:1948h 15m2
no arr/dep
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE419:15+2:03ALDArr +2:08/Dep +2:553h 30m+47NGP219:30+4:1948h 15m11
no arr/dep
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE419:25+46MGSArr +50/Dep +2:083h 0m+1:18NGP219:30+4:1948h 5m11
S T    
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+46ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:481h 15m+12NGP??16:40+2:2621h 15m7
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+46ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:5630m+20NGP??15:10+3:1819h 45m11
    T  
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE021:12+3:16ETArr +4:34/Dep +3:221h 40m-1:12NGP200:05+3:2774h 53m2
     F 
2097 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:54BSBArr +4:07/Dep 5h 27m+0NGP??01:40+4:1528h 28m4
      S
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:35+1:15GKPArr +1:41/Dep +382h 25m-1:03NGP??03:50+5:5629h 15m10
     F 
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+4:26JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46NGP??05:25+2:1130h 18m-5
S      
1477 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+4:26CNBArr +4:53/Dep +494h 30m-4:04NGP??10:35+2:2135h 28m5
S  W   
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+4:26GKPArr +4:26/Dep +01h 45m-4:26NGP??04:35+5:5229h 28m4
S      
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+4:26GKPArr +4:26/Dep +1:561h 45m-2:30NGP??03:50+5:4728h 43m12
   WT S
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE023:07+4:26GKPArr +4:26/Dep +1:401h 45m-2:46NGP203:50+6:5352h 43m13
 M     
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE023:07+4:26GKPArr +4:26/Dep +283h 55m-3:58NGP210:35+3:2959h 28m3
S      
2170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0NGP??01:40+4:1526h 10m9
      S
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55+1:07MGSArr +1:46/Dep 4h 45m+0NGP??01:40+4:1525h 45m8
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+1:07ETArr +2:22/Dep +4:362h 30m+2:14NGP??03:50+5:5627h 55m20
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE423:55+1:07ETArr +2:22/Dep +5:592h 30m+3:37NGP203:50+6:5375h 55m21
S      
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+1:07ETArr +2:22/Dep +4:423h 40m+2:20NGP??04:35+5:5228h 40m12
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site