Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1257.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39NGP203:50+4:5825h 52m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1485 km57 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+7NGP211:45+4923h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1253 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:12NGP215:10+5:4222h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1263 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-NGP217:55-21h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1248 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:13NGP218:20+2:0822h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10NGP218:20+1:5421h 43m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1248 km57 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+5:21NGP??19:30+8:4322h 50m13
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1263 km55 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+19NGP219:30+1:5220h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1257 km62 km/hr


59 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+38ETArr +53/Dep +2:456h 20m+1:52NGP??04:35+3:0927h 20m8
 M     
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:13MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37NGP??01:40+1:0123h 50m-17
S      
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +21h 30m+3NGP??01:40+1:0123h 20m8
S      
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:01MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07NGP??01:40+1:0122h 18m-5
S      
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5NGP??10:55+4228h 55m8
 M   F 
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+54ALDArr +1:51/Dep +426h 5m-1:09NGP??15:10+1:1832h 53m6
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +1255m-14NGP??08:20+2125h 55m9
    T  
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +3855m+12NGP??08:20+4425h 55m9
     F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +1955m-7NGP??08:20+1325h 55m9
   W   
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +192h 45m-7NGP??13:15+4330h 50m49
SMTWTFS
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +1:2455m+58NGP??08:20+2:2425h 55m20
S      
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09NGP??16:40+1:2733h 50m-6
     F 
1646 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +01h 15m-3:14NGP??22:10+4535h 20m-10
SM W FS
2088 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+22BPLArr +1:31/Dep +286h 40m-1:03NGP??22:10+4534h 35m1
     F 
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +3:39/Dep +286h 40m-3:11NGP??22:10+4534h 35m1
 M     
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr +2:22/Dep +193h 10m-2:03NGP??15:30+1:4327h 50m20
 M     
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19628
--
Σ bikramganj- Sasara...ARA??13:00+25SSMArr +9/Dep +321h 22m+23NGP??15:30+1:4326h 30m20
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+5GAYAArr +57/Dep +191h 10m-38NGP??15:30+1:4326h 30m20
 M     
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+1:16ETArr +49/Dep +543h 35m+5NGP??15:10+1:1825h 40m-11
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+1:16ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36NGP??14:00+2224h 30m-3
 M     
1257 kmGopal*^-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...SEE??13:42+32GArr +46/Dep +422h 5m-4NGP??23:00+3033h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1492 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...DNR??13:45+2:05ETArr +2:38/Dep +227h 25m-2:16NGP??17:35+2727h 50m14
     F 
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+2:05JBPArr +2:44/Dep +125h 40m-2:32NGP??15:10+2825h 25m-6
     F 
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE??14:00+43ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20NGP??14:15+3324h 15m-8
S T  F 
1257 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr /Dep +271h 55m+0NGP??14:15+3324h 15m7
      S
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr /Dep +224h 30m+0NGP??17:35+2727h 35m26
      S
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...PNBE??14:00+43ETArr +47/Dep +225h 10m-25NGP??17:35+2727h 35m11
S T  F 
1257 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+43JBPArr +1:51/Dep +124h 55m-1:39NGP??15:10+2825h 10m-9
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+40ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38NGP??14:00+2224h 0m-10
   W   
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+11TATAArr +3:47/Dep +95h 10m-3:38NGP??23:20+1933h 8m1
SMT T  
1463 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+42ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42NGP??14:15+3324h 0m-2
 M  T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+42ETArr +1:09/Dep +132h 40m-56NGP??14:00+2223h 45m11
 M     
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:15+42ETArr +1:09/Dep +225h 45m-47NGP??17:35+2727h 20m17
 M  T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+42MKPArr +1:28/Dep +564h 22m-32NGP??15:10+1:1824h 55m3
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+6HTEArr +48/Dep +13h 55m-47NGP??00:10+4332h 45m8
    TF 
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46NGP??16:40+1:2724h 25m-5
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+23BSBArr +1:06/Dep +272h 15m-39NGP??19:30+1:4226h 18m6
 M W   
1304 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+4:38MGSArr +5:03/Dep +273h 18m-4:36NGP??19:30+1:4225h 20m5
 M W   
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:38ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00NGP??16:40+1:2722h 30m1
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+31ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32NGP??04:00+4932h 45m-3
 M   F 
2078 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+31MGSArr +34/Dep +272h 35m-7NGP??19:30+1:4224h 15m2
 M     
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+2:51ALDArr +5:00/Dep +1:123h 30m-3:48NGP??19:30+1:4224h 15m11
   W   
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -5/Dep +273h 0m+32NGP??19:30+1:4224h 5m11
 M W   
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +15/Dep +1:231h 15m+1:08NGP??16:40+1:2721h 15m7
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +15/Dep +4230m+27NGP??15:10+1:1819h 45m11
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+46ETArr +38/Dep +571h 40m+19NGP??00:05+1:2026h 53m2
     F 
1293 kmGopal*^-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:18BSBArr +2:28/Dep +155h 27m-2:13NGP??01:40+1:0128h 28m8
      S
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+45GKPArr +41/Dep +192h 25m-22NGP??03:50+4:0229h 13m8
     F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36NGP??05:25+3130h 18m-5
S      
1478 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:09CNBArr +1:40/Dep +574h 30m-43NGP??10:35+1:0435h 28m5
S  W   
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +51h 45m-1:05NGP??04:35+3:0929h 28m5
S      
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +61h 45m-1:04NGP??03:50+3:0328h 43m12
   WT S
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +41h 45m-1:06NGP??03:50+3:5028h 43m10
  T    
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +53h 55m-1:05NGP??10:35+1:2235h 28m3
 M     
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+3GAYAArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4NGP??01:40+1:0126h 10m13
      S
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55+59MGSArr +51/Dep +154h 45m-36NGP??01:40+1:0125h 45m12
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+59ETArr +39/Dep +3:382h 30m+2:59NGP??03:50+4:0227h 55m18
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??23:55+59ETArr +39/Dep +3:352h 30m+2:56NGP??03:50+3:5027h 55m18
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+59ETArr +39/Dep +2:453h 40m+2:06NGP??04:35+3:0928h 40m13
S      
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.