Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
52 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 980.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+4:46NDLS*922:10+5:1121h 50m9
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL1000 km46 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-ANVT*021:45-20h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km50 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:22DLI*1122:40+2:5620h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km48 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+1:59ANVT*219:20+5:3915h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km61 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+3:30DLI1204:50+6:5723h 32m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+2:29DLI1204:50+4:5223h 28m25
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+1:08DLI504:50+2:5423h 28m25
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km45 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:10DLI*1004:40+2:2823h 10m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+57DLI*1004:40+5:3023h 10m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1061 km46 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+2:09ANVT*121:00+5:4615h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ANVT*021:00-15h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+1:51ANVT*004:35+5:5722h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+47DLI1002:50+3:0420h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+46NDLS*605:10+3:3918h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km55 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+24NDLS*1305:35+1:4217h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1016 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+28NDLS*806:45+3:4118h 23m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1016 km55 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:03DLI312:30+2:3023h 25m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:36DLI012:30+2:4623h 25m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:00DLI*506:05+4:4416h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+16DLI1010:25+2:4220h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+2:15DLI*011:55+2:1321h 25m30
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL999 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:04DLI513:10+1:2721h 58m11
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km46 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+7ANVT*210:40+4818h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km53 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00+4:31DLI*1112:40+5:3220h 40m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+1:11NDLS*15,1606:05+4:4113h 50m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km72 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+47ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:3614h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL987 km66 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+2:41DLI512:10+4:3718h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:21DLI012:10+4:1818h 43m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL990 km53 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+3:06NDLS*1112:10+4:5318h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km53 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+9NDLS*1307:50+1:5913h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km72 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:36NDLS*111:40+4:3817h 39m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05+2:02DLI915:05+3:2321h 0m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRPNBE2,318:10+4:28NDLS*1511:50+7:2017h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km57 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20-NDLS*514:40-20h 20m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1022 km50 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+49ANVT*014:35+3420h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:13NDLS*1212:30+6:2517h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km58 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+1:00ANVT*108:20+3:2813h 5m10
 M   F 
3A
RLWL987 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:23ANVT*1,308:20+4:4313h 5m13
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL987 km75 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+0NDLS*1407:40+1412h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km82 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+2:04NDLS1313:55+3:3817h 55m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km56 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+0ANVT*014:20+3:3117h 50m6
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km55 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+34NDLS*1513:55+2517h 20m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35-NDLS*1013:55-17h 20m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:29NDLS319:40+7:5422h 40m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1012 km45 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+36NDLS*1610:00+1312h 35m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km79 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40+2:49ANVT*117:40+5:2420h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km49 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10-NDLS*14,1510:20-12h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km81 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:40NDLS*1213:00+6:3814h 35m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:51NDLS*1013:00+8:0314h 35m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+3:35ANVT*2,312:50+7:2514h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km68 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+41NDLS*1213:00+6:2714h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km69 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNBE023:45-ANVT*016:30-16h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
 987 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SEE??08:17+23LKOArr +26/Dep +211h 5m-5NDLS??06:15+5421h 58m21
    T  
995 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+1:58BSBArr +3:02/Dep +473h 27m-2:15NDLS??06:05+4:1421h 18m16
    T  
1029 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+1:58LKOArr +4:23/Dep +32h 5m-4:20DLI??07:05+1:4222h 18m9
 M  T  
1051 kmxxx-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+30MBArr +1:53/Dep +441h 8m-1:09NDLS??06:15+5421h 28m21
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+30MBArr +1:53/Dep +162h 25m-1:37NDLS??07:10+1422h 23m-2
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SEE??11:20+1:27BEArr +2:05/Dep +722m-1:58NDLS??10:15+2022h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
1002 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:27LJNArr +1:39/Dep +515h 58m-48NDLS??15:05+3:1427h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:27BEArr +2:05/Dep +21h 47m-2:03DLI??11:30+2524h 10m-24
S T T S
997 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+9MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56NDLS??12:10+1:2224h 20m24
 M WTF 
1039 kmMohd Arif-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:04MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50NDLS??14:40+2:2124h 43m24
     F 
1101 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+1:33MGSArr +1:31/Dep +41h 38m-1:27ANVT??10:15+3020h 0m-2
    T  
991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+19SSMArr +46/Dep +91h 20m-37ANVT??11:50+1:4220h 35m8
S      
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+38LJNArr +55/Dep +418h 0m-51DLI??05:50+238h 0m9
 M W F 
1008 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+28DOSArr +54/Dep +251h 57m-29NDLS??10:50+1:1817h 20m13
 MT  F 
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:47+8AGCArr +2:26/Dep +434h 3m-1:43NDLS??23:30+3026h 43m6
S      
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+41LJNArr +45/Dep +02h 35m-45NDLS??22:15+1622h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+31MZPArr +47/Dep +3548m-12NDLS??17:05+4:5417h 10m26
 M WT S
998 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site