Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PNK/Panki ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PNK/Panki
50 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNK⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PNK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PNK/Panki

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:16PNK212:48+3:2610h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL570 km52 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58-CNB513:17-11h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+1:40CNB412:45+3:539h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:19CNB719:20+3:2614h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+41CNB719:20+1:5314h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+45CNB214:00+3:519h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:00CNB6,721:05+1:5115h 35m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+47CNB721:05+3:0415h 35m31
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km40 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+1:46CNB114:15+4:488h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+41CNB1,422:25+3:0616h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+45CNB719:50+1:2513h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17-CNB601:02-16h 45m23
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+18CNB400:30+1:1212h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1CNB400:30+2:1012h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35+4:32CNB020:45+6:359h 10m5
   W   
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+24CNB722:48+1:0511h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+1:04CNB701:20+2:4113h 30m14
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+14CNB701:20+1:0013h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+32CNB923:40+1:3311h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:04CNB322:35+2:219h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+2:44CPA004:47+3:0214h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km41 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+1:10CNB100:05+2:307h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+55CNB101:40+2:238h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25-CNB105:00-11h 35m6
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL584 km50 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+6CNB??01:15+1:367h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01-CNB406:10-12h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRPNBE2,318:10+4:31CNB103:20+7:169h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+44CNB303:45+4:069h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:32CNB206:10+4:3311h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRPNBE419:15+4:43CNB203:35+8:478h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km67 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+52CNB202:55+2:387h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:31CNB1,202:55+4:417h 40m10
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL559 km73 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+1CNB102:30+227h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+24CNB007:25+2:0110h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+12CNB712:05+2915h 18m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:01PNK208:59+6:1511h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL570 km48 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+41CNB304:45+567h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+1:05CNB206:45+3:198h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+41CNB205:00+366h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:19CNB206:45+4:078h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:30CNB906:45+5:238h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+3:08CNB006:45+6:208h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+48CNB1,206:45+4:098h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+17CNB712:05+1313h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+29CNB??11:50+1:0713h 13m9
S      
Unreserved
 576 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:02GOY113:58+1:3314h 51m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km39 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+2CNB408:05+3:068h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNBE023:45-CNB010:15-10h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
 559 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PNK/Panki

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:21MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 28m-1:03CNB??14:30+3:599h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
558 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+1:21MGSArr +1:57/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??15:05+2:5710h 30m1
SMTWTFS
558 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+1:25BSBArr +2:08/Dep +383h 27m-1:30CNB??00:05+1:4215h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+1:25LKOArr +3:13/Dep +32h 5m-3:10CNB??00:45+2515h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+47LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 25m-2:46CNB??00:15+1713h 25m-12
S T T  
584 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:26LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0PNK??07:56+1:1520h 36m-29
SMTWTFS
595 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:03GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12CNB??05:25+3016h 20m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:37MGSArr +2:20/Dep +331h 18m-1:47CNB??01:55+1:1412h 10m-6
     F 
557 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:17LKOArr +1:18/Dep +44h 30m-1:14CNB??12:05+3221h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+19SSMArr +42/Dep +81h 20m-34CNB??03:50+2:2512h 35m6
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:12LKOArr +3:09/Dep +03h 10m-3:09CNB??07:50+1814h 23m-8
      S
576 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+37DOSArr +57/Dep +261h 57m-31CNB??05:45+3612h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+1:26BSBArr +1:21/Dep +71h 15m-1:14CNB??11:35+5714h 23m7
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+57GKPArr +39/Dep +72h 25m-32CNB??13:17+1:4214h 40m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+47LJNArr +28/Dep +22h 35m-26CNB??16:50+716h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+48MZPArr +1:03/Dep +3548m-28CNB??10:25+2:5110h 30m24
 M WT S
558 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site