Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PNK/Panki ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PNK/Panki
45 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNK⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PNK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PNK/Panki

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+2:49PNK212:48+6:4810h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL570 km52 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58-CNB513:17-11h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22-CNB412:45-9h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRPNBE404:50+3:44CNB719:20+4:3714h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+2:25CNB719:20+2:5914h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+3:05CNB621:05+3:1315h 35m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+3:06CNB721:05+4:5315h 35m31
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km40 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+4:50CNB114:15+7:058h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+3:01CNB1,422:25+3:5116h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL644 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:45+3:15CNB719:50+4:2213h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+4:03CNB601:02+4:0416h 45m23
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+3CNB400:30+1:0912h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+5CNB400:30+2:1412h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40-CNB722:48-11h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+44CNB701:20+2:3213h 30m13
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+57CNB701:20+3:2313h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22-CNB923:40-11h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+2:37CNB322:35+4:449h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57-CPA004:47-14h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km41 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15-CNB100:05-7h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+2:18CNB601:40+3:588h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+50CNB??01:15+2:517h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01-CNB406:10-12h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRPNBE218:10+4:06CNB103:20+5:329h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20-CNB303:45-9h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+3:16CNB206:10+5:4011h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL579 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRPNBE419:15+1:46CNB203:35+5:088h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km67 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+3:15CNB202:55+4:507h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:02CNB1,202:55+4:177h 40m10
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL559 km73 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRPNBE419:25+46CNB102:30+2:277h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km79 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+1:47CNB712:05+2:2715h 18m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:54PNK208:59+6:5811h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL570 km48 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+1:12CNB304:45+2:407h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERPNBE722:00-CNB206:45-8h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10-CNB205:00-6h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25-CNB206:45-8h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:28CNB906:45+6:108h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+6:04CNB006:45+6:458h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35-CNB1,206:45-8h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+52CNB712:05+4:0613h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+4:36GOY113:58+4:2914h 51m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km39 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+1:17CNB408:05+5:378h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PNK/Panki

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE404:35+2:43MGSArr +3:21/Dep +3:241h 28m+3CNB014:30+6:0533h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
699 km-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE404:35+2:43MGSArr +3:21/Dep +1:201h 45m-2:01CNB115:05+5:2834h 30m1
SMTWTFS
699 kmHum safar express id...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE008:47+5:28BSBArr +6:05/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB100:05+4:0239h 18m12
no arr/dep
1472 km-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+5:28LKOArr +6:09/Dep +2:382h 5m-3:31CNB??00:45+3:2315h 58m6
 M  T  
615 km-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE310:50-LKOArr +4:09/Dep 2h 25m+0CNB400:15-37h 25m-12
 M W  S
1076 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+3:33LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:245h 58m-2:05PNK??07:56+2:4020h 36m-29
SMTWTFS
594 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??12:57+4:02GKPArr +4:52/Dep +242h 55m-4:28CNB??05:25+1:3216h 28m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+3:00MGSArr +2:29/Dep 1h 18m+0CNB??01:55+3:5212h 10m-6
     F 
556 kmHum safar express id...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+2:39LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:594h 30m-3:00CNB??12:05+2:5921h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE015:15+33SSMArr +54/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:11CNB203:50+4:3536h 35m6
      S
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:15LKOArr +5:24/Dep +03h 10m-5:24CNB??07:50+5314h 23m-8
      S
575 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+56DOSArr +1:28/Dep +421h 57m-46CNB??05:45+3:4312h 15m13
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+3:16BSBArr +4:11/Dep +1:141h 15m-2:57CNB??11:35+3:3014h 23m8
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:35+1:14GKPArr +1:48/Dep +412h 25m-1:07CNB??13:17+3:4114h 42m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:45+2:46LJNArr +3:34/Dep +2:032h 35m-1:31CNB??16:50+2:2217h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+1:05MZPArr +2:40/Dep +2:3048m-10CNB??10:25+5:3210h 30m24
 M WT S
558 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site