Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PNK/Panki ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PNK/Panki
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNK⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PNK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PNK/Panki

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:13PNK212:48+2:5710h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL570 km52 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39CNB513:17+2:0611h 19m13
  T    
II3A
2A
PQWL583 km51 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRDNR403:22+2:01CNB412:45+3:339h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+51CNB719:20+2:1314h 30m6
  T    
II2S
3A
2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:03CNB719:20+3:1314h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:15CNB214:00+3:539h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:05CNB6,721:05+2:2215h 35m29
S T  F 
IISL
2A
RLWL584 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+51CNB721:05+2:5815h 35m31
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km40 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+1:44CNB114:15+4:098h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+54CNB1,422:25+2:5516h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+46CNB719:50+1:1713h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+53CNB601:02+1:3316h 45m23
 M W  S
3A
2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
82401Patna - Anand Vihar ...SvdNRPNBE*010:30-CNB020:55-10h 25m2
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
 559 km54 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+22CNB400:30+5512h 55m5
     F 
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1CNB400:30+2:2112h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35-CNB020:45-9h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+22CNB722:48+1:0211h 8m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+1:05CNB701:20+2:4613h 30m14
S T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+26CNB701:20+1:1313h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+32CNB923:40+1:3311h 18m9
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+43CNB322:35+1:409h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+2:42CPA004:47+3:1214h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL610 km41 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+1:11CNB100:05+2:367h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+38CNB101:40+1:518h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25+1:16CNB105:00+3:5111h 35m6
 M     
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL584 km50 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+8CNB??01:15+1:377h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:12CNB406:10+2:5312h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRPNBE2,318:10+4:38CNB103:20+6:559h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+37CNB303:45+4:099h 25m4
S      
IISL
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:56CNB206:10+4:2811h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRPNBE419:15+2:51CNB203:35+3:468h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL559 km67 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+31CNB202:55+2:137h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:04CNB1,202:55+5:017h 40m10
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL559 km73 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+0CNB102:30+207h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+22CNB007:25+1:5610h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+50CNB712:05+1:0515h 18m8
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+2:22PNK208:59+5:0811h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL570 km48 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+26CNB304:45+467h 20m2
S      
3A
2A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+43CNB206:45+2:008h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+23CNB205:00+196h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+1:12CNB206:45+3:158h 20m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+1:29CNB906:45+3:588h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+2:11CNB006:45+5:058h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+41CNB1,206:45+2:458h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRSEE322:37+19CNB712:05+613h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+55CNB??11:50+2:2013h 13m9
S      
Unreserved
 576 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:09GOY113:58+1:3414h 51m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL579 km39 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+18CNB408:05+3:258h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNBE023:45+8:35CNB010:15+6:1810h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL559 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PNK/Panki

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:15MGSArr +1:47/Dep +521h 28m-55CNB??14:30+3:369h 55m0
SMTWTFS
558 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+1:15MGSArr +1:47/Dep +101h 45m-1:37CNB??15:05+2:1510h 30m1
SMTWTFS
558 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+46BSBArr +1:10/Dep +393h 27m-31CNB??00:05+1:3015h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+46LKOArr +2:05/Dep +22h 5m-2:03CNB??00:45+2215h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+33LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21CNB??00:15+2413h 25m-12
S T T  
584 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:12LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44PNK??07:56+1:0520h 36m-29
SMTWTFS
594 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:03GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53CNB??05:25+4116h 20m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:05MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:201h 18m-56CNB??01:55+1:5312h 10m-6
     F 
557 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:04LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53CNB??12:05+3221h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+24SSMArr +49/Dep +61h 20m-43CNB??03:50+2:2612h 35m6
S      
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...PPTA??15:50-GKPArr /Dep +201h 5m+0CNB??05:25-13h 35m3
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:56LKOArr +3:16/Dep +03h 10m-3:16CNB??07:50+1614h 23m-8
      S
575 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+53DOSArr +1:19/Dep +331h 57m-46CNB??05:45+4012h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+46BSBArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28CNB??11:35+5714h 23m7
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+45GKPArr +41/Dep +192h 25m-22CNB??13:17+1:4514h 40m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+45LJNArr +22/Dep +22h 35m-20CNB??16:50+716h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+59MZPArr +1:17/Dep +4748m-30CNB??10:25+2:3610h 30m24
 M WT S
558 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.