Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PNW/Pundag ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PNW/Pundag
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNW⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PNW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PNW/Pundag

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*8,906:00+3BKSC311:35+65h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL295 km53 km/hr
18625Patna - Hatia Super ...ExpSERPNBE*9,1011:40+3:07PNW218:24+3:096h 44m13
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL312 km46 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERSEE212:45+38KSX105:38+2916h 53m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km32 km/hr
08632Chhapra - Ranchi Spe...ExpSERSEE014:57+3:56BKSC203:05+7:3712h 8m10
    T  
IISL
 501 km41 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNBE*1015:25+11BKSC201:55+1:2610h 30m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL423 km40 km/hr
18623Patna - Hatia Expres...ExpSERPNBE*1021:45+19PNW205:42+27h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km39 km/hr
18623-SlipPatna - Barkakana Sl...ExpECRPNBE*1021:45-BHME106:13-8h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL286 km34 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PNW/Pundag

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...SEE??01:54+3:26BJUArr +3:15/Dep +224h 0m-2:53BKSC??18:35+1516h 41m-13
     F 
432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??02:10+24BJUArr +1:17/Dep +473h 40m-30BKSC??18:35+3416h 25m7
S      
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16434
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...SEE??03:35+33BJUArr +56/Dep +221h 35m-34BKSC??18:35+1515h 0m-20
  T  F 
501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??04:30+1:39BJUArr +2:43/Dep +472h 5m-1:56BKSC??18:35+3414h 5m0
S      
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE??04:35+1:23MGSArr +2:04/Dep +412h 13m-1:23BKSC??17:15+1:0012h 40m4
SMTWTFS
618 kmvarungole-
16438
--
Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bo...PNBE??06:25+4KIULArr +17/Dep +531h 52m+36BKSC??18:35+1512h 10m7
  T  F 
423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...PNBE??06:25+4JAJArr +25/Dep +552h 22m+30BKSC??18:35+3412h 10m11
S      
422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1885
Σ JSME/Jasidih - SGR...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +23/Dep +251h 8m+2CRP??18:56+2910h 16m10
 MTWTFS
404 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
13948
--
Σ Patna - Bokaro - M...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +23/Dep +161h 25m-7PNW??21:07+2612h 27m12
 MTWTFS
436 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13950
--
Σ Patna - Ranchi Int...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +23/Dep +251h 43m+2BKSC??19:50+2511h 10m5
 MT    
423 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +23/Dep +1:063h 18m+43BKSC??21:45+1:0413h 5m7
      S
423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...PNBE??14:55+5:06NFKArr +6:19/Dep +313h 14m-5:48BKSC??11:55+4621h 0m11
  T   S
728 kmSBG Loop~-
7149
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Dhanbad/...SEE??15:48+46BJUArr +2:29/Dep +494h 35m-1:40BKSC??07:40+1:4515h 52m6
S    F 
501 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+41GAYAArr +53/Dep +4:002h 7m+3:07BKSC??02:15+3:458h 45m6
 M     
294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...SEE??18:00+2:41SPJArr +3:01/Dep +161h 40m-2:45BKSC??07:40+1:4513h 40m-31
   W F 
501 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+18GAYAArr +47/Dep +4:0040m+3:13BKSC??02:15+3:457h 45m6
 M     
294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23257
--
Σ Patna - Ranchi Tri...PNBE??23:30+4DHNArr -3/Dep +1:4938m+1:52BKSC??07:40+1:458h 10m10
S  W F 
345 kmMI won a nail biting...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site