Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1761.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kalyan   Gaya   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+3:16PUNE*208:05+3:5134h 53m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km52 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRDNR423:12+38PUNE*1,3,605:30+2:1130h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kalyan   Gaya   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...PNBE401:15+1:08ETArr +3:01/Dep +2:231h 0m-38PUNE309:15+1:3280h 0m10
no arr/dep
2514 kmPrayas*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+2:16JHSArr /Dep 4h 37m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4938h 22m10
  T    
1991 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+2:31BRCArr +3:49/Dep +182h 22m-3:31PUNE??04:40+1147h 50m13
no arr/dep
2265 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr /Dep +126h 5m+0PUNE??02:45+2044h 45m17
 M   F 
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+2:30CNBArr /Dep +2:142h 15m+0PUNE??04:05+2:5645h 48m13
    T  
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE310:50-NDLSArr +5:14/Dep 3h 35m+0PUNE111:05-48h 15m-7
  T T  
2595 km-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PNBE310:50+2:01NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +15h 45m-5:13PUNE607:10+544h 20m-5
S  W   
2515 kmRoadside Romeo~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE1011:40+2:15GAYAArr +2:21/Dep +223h 10m-1:59PUNE119:15+1:3279h 35m40
S      
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE511:50+41AGCArr /Dep +553h 10m+0PUNE309:15+1:3269h 25m16
      S
2668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE913:00+10GAYAArr +43/Dep +221h 10m-21PUNE119:15+1:3278h 15m40
S      
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...PNBE??13:30+1:52KYNArr +2:18/Dep +234h 22m-1:55PUNE??01:50+2736h 20m-20
 M  T  
1793 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...PNBE??13:30+1:52KYNArr +2:18/Dep +173h 17m-2:01PUNE??00:50+1735h 20m-20
no arr/dep
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...DNR??13:45+3:06KYNArr +4:36/Dep 2h 33m+0PUNE??21:55+1032h 10m-2
     F 
1784 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...DNR??13:45+3:06LTTArr +4:19/Dep +05h 35m-4:19PUNE??02:05+2536h 20m-8
     F 
1855 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...DNR??13:45+3:06LTTArr +4:19/Dep +25h 5m-4:17PUNE??01:50+2736h 5m-9
     F 
1855 kmKishor*^~-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...PNBE??14:00+2:20KYNArr +3:16/Dep +234h 22m-2:53PUNE??01:50+2735h 50m-27
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...PNBE??14:00+1:13MMRArr +3:07/Dep +525h 8m-2:15PUNE??02:45+2036h 45m2
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...PNBE??14:00+2:20MMRArr +4:46/Dep +1:016h 23m-3:45PUNE??04:35+2638h 35m5
   W   
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...PNBE??14:15+2:03BSLArr +2:17/Dep +465h 5m-1:31PUNE??02:45+2036h 30m8
 M     
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8927
Σ MFP-ALD-BSL-PUNE d...SEE??17:12+1:54BSLArr +3:26/Dep +1:072h 40m-2:19PUNE??06:50+4737h 38m23
  T T S
1801 km-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:26LKOArr +5:36/Dep +03h 10m-5:36PUNE??08:05+2:5538h 38m3
      S
1983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE418:20+2:54JHSArr +5:37/Dep +1:333h 55m-4:04PUNE309:15+1:3262h 55m6
no arr/dep
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...SEE320:50+1:59BSLArr +5:03/Dep +1:072h 10m-3:56PUNE306:50+4782h 0m27
 M     
2221 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+3:25CNBArr +6:48/Dep +1:171h 15m-5:31PUNE??08:05+2:5533h 40m5
      S
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+4:26JHSArr +5:49/Dep 2h 52m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4941h 13m5
SMTWTFS
1984 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE023:10+0ETArr /Dep +2:234h 15m+0PUNE309:15+1:3282h 5m16
no arr/dep
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site