Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1761.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kalyan   Gaya   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRPNBE*006:00-PUNE*014:05-32h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1762 km55 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+1:53PUNE*208:05+2:4234h 53m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km52 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+33PUNE*1,3,605:30+1:4330h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kalyan   Gaya   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...PNBE??01:15+1:00ETArr +2:13/Dep +2:571h 0m+44PUNE??09:15+2:0732h 0m10
 M     
1763 kmCheetah*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+35JHSArr +6:12/Dep 4h 37m+0PUNE??16:20+2:5638h 22m10
  T    
1991 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+1:34BRCArr +2:44/Dep +143h 8m-2:30PUNE??04:40+347h 50m13
no arr/dep
2265 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+17RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5PUNE??02:45+1444h 45m17
 M   F 
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17-CNBArr +0/Dep +2:042h 15m+2:04PUNE??04:05+2:2445h 48m13
    T  
2051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+1:42NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +13h 35m-4:47PUNE??11:05+2:0948h 15m-7
  T T  
2595 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PNBE??10:50+1:42NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +15h 45m-4:47PUNE??07:10+144h 20m-5
S  W   
2515 kmRoadside Romeo~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:19GAYAArr +2:18/Dep +463h 10m-1:32PUNE??19:15+2855h 35m40
 M     
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+41AGCArr +4:27/Dep +1:223h 10m-3:05PUNE??09:15+2:0745h 25m16
S      
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+10GAYAArr +29/Dep +461h 10m+17PUNE??19:15+2854h 15m40
 M     
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...PNBE??13:30+1:03KYNArr +1:13/Dep +254h 22m-48PUNE??01:50+2736h 20m-20
 M  T  
1793 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...PNBE??13:30+1:03KYNArr +1:13/Dep +193h 17m-54PUNE??00:50+2135h 20m-19
no arr/dep
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...DNR??13:45+2:42KYNArr +3:15/Dep +112h 33m-3:04PUNE??21:55+832h 10m-1
     F 
1784 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...DNR??13:45+2:42LTTArr +2:43/Dep +05h 35m-2:43PUNE??02:05+2236h 20m-8
     F 
1853 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...DNR??13:45+2:42LTTArr +2:43/Dep +45h 5m-2:39PUNE??01:50+2736h 5m-9
     F 
1853 kmKishor*^~-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...PNBE??14:00+1:12KYNArr +2:12/Dep +254h 22m-1:47PUNE??01:50+2735h 50m-27
   W   
1794 kmrdb*^-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...PNBE??14:00+1:10MMRArr +3:01/Dep +485h 8m-2:13PUNE??02:45+1436h 45m2
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...PNBE??14:00+1:12MMRArr +2:19/Dep +576h 23m-1:22PUNE??04:40+2138h 40m4
   W   
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...PNBE??14:15+1:55BSLArr +1:50/Dep +445h 5m-1:06PUNE??02:45+1436h 30m8
 M     
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:03LKOArr +4:14/Dep +03h 10m-4:14PUNE??08:05+2:5438h 38m3
      S
1983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+2:25JHSArr +5:39/Dep +1:453h 55m-3:54PUNE??09:15+2:0738h 55m7
S      
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...SEE??20:47+19BSLArr +3:40/Dep +1:062h 10m-2:34PUNE??06:50+5134h 3m26
 M     
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:55CNBArr +5:48/Dep +401h 15m-5:08PUNE??08:05+2:5433h 40m4
      S
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+3:19JHSArr /Dep 2h 52m+0PUNE??16:20+2:5641h 13m5
SMTWTFS
1984 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+0ETArr +1:17/Dep +2:574h 15m+1:40PUNE??09:15+2:0734h 5m16
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site