Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PURI/Puri
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 888.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0PURI*103:10+1518h 15m24
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL932 km51 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:10KUR607:10+2:1217h 10m21
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL888 km52 km/hr


35 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+2:36ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13KUR??23:20+1:1021h 35m20
  T    
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+1:42HWHArr +1:02/Dep +3522h 40m-27PURI??21:55+1:0843h 45m-62
SMTWTFS
1044 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+35MFPArr +55/Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??07:10+3:1027h 35m-10
 M     
1220 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:17MFPArr +1:38/Dep 1h 59m+0KUR??07:10+3:1026h 40m6
 M     
1214 kmprashantsoni43~-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE??04:35+1:12MGSArr +1:42/Dep +422h 13m-1:00PURI??05:20+1:2224h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1289 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+1:03HWHArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37KUR??21:55+1:1017h 0m2
      S
988 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +40/Dep +181h 25m-22KUR??21:55+1:1016h 10m6
 MTWTFS
988 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +40/Dep +12h 45m-39KUR??23:20+3717h 35m4
 M     
988 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??22:35+1:0416h 50m2
   W   
988 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 45m-40KUR??23:20+2717h 35m5
     F 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +40/Dep +25h 35m-38KUR??01:50+4320h 5m5
  T  F 
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 45m-40KUR??23:20+3817h 35m5
    T  
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +42h 0m-2PURI??07:15+3825h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:08KIULArr +4:44/Dep +592h 42m-3:45PURI??03:10+5621h 5m8
      S
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+1:22ASNArr +2:04/Dep +383h 42m-1:26PURI??03:10+5620h 55m8
      S
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE??06:25+6KIULArr +15/Dep +591h 47m+44PURI??03:10+5620h 45m21
      S
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+2:29HWHArr +3:18/Dep +25h 40m-3:16PURI??07:00+2222h 55m2
SM  TF 
1032 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:29HWHArr +3:18/Dep 3h 40m+0KUR??03:55+4919h 50m-3
SM  TF 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:29HWHArr +3:18/Dep +56h 50m-3:13KUR??06:55+3222h 50m-4
SM  TF 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +18/Dep 5h 25m+0KUR??06:30+2:3121h 50m13
   W   
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+11PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01KUR??19:30+3929h 18m8
S      
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:38MLDTArr +5:36/Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??17:20+1:1526h 25m6
   W   
1243 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+35KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +11h 35m-2:12PURI??14:20+2022h 32m9
SMT  F 
1126 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+35KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10KUR??14:30+3022h 42m2
SMT  F 
1082 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+55SDAHArr +20/Dep +183h 55m-2KUR??21:55+1:1029h 50m-18
 MT TFS
1098 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+55SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1KUR??19:25+1:1927h 20m-16
 M     
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+55PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7KUR??23:20+1:1031h 15m16
 M     
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+55PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18KUR??23:20+2:4631h 15m5
     F 
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:21HWHArr +3:26/Dep +34h 10m-3:23KUR??14:30+3020h 30m-4
S   T  
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:42HWHArr +2:25/Dep +34h 10m-2:22KUR??14:30+3020h 30m-4
 MTW FS
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep 7h 55m+0KUR??03:55+4933h 14m-27
SMTWTFS
1078 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15KUR??23:20+3728h 39m-30
S      
1078 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +182h 10m+2KUR??21:55+1:1027h 14m-28
SMTWTFS
1078 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+1:47ASNArr +2:46/Dep +54h 46m-2:41KUR??17:55+1:1019h 20m10
S      
888 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+1:47ASNArr +2:46/Dep 4h 46m+0KUR??17:20+1:1518h 45m2
   W   
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.