Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SLF/Silli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SLF/Silli
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLF⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SLF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SLF/Silli

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*8,906:00+3MURI312:33+86h 33m9
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL347 km53 km/hr
18625Patna - Hatia Super ...ExpSERPNBE*9,1011:40+3:07MURI2,319:13+3:117h 33m16
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL347 km46 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERSEE212:45+38MURI306:15+3017h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 560 km32 km/hr
08632Chhapra - Ranchi Spe...ExpSERSEE014:57+3:56MURI004:10+7:3813h 13m11
    T  
IISL
 553 km42 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNBE*1015:25+11MURI203:10+1:1811h 45m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL475 km40 km/hr
18623Patna - Hatia Expres...ExpSERPNBE*1021:45+19SLF006:50+59h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL354 km39 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SLF/Silli

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...SEE??01:54+3:26BJUArr +3:15/Dep +224h 0m-2:53MURI??19:48+1217h 54m-12
     F 
484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??02:10+24BJUArr +1:17/Dep +473h 40m-30MURI??19:48+2717h 38m8
S      
548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16434
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...SEE??03:35+33BJUArr +56/Dep +221h 35m-34MURI??19:48+1216h 13m-19
  T  F 
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??04:30+1:39BJUArr +2:43/Dep +472h 5m-1:56MURI??19:48+2715h 18m1
S      
548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16438
--
Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bo...PNBE??06:25+4KIULArr +17/Dep +531h 52m+36MURI??19:48+1213h 23m8
  T  F 
475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...PNBE??06:25+4JAJArr +25/Dep +552h 22m+30MURI??19:48+2713h 23m12
S      
475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13948
--
Σ Patna - Bokaro - M...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +23/Dep +161h 25m-7MURI??23:10-1414h 30m16
 MTWTFS
472 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13950
--
Σ Patna - Ranchi Int...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +23/Dep +251h 43m+2MURI??20:48+3012h 8m7
 MT    
476 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +23/Dep +1:063h 18m+43MURI??22:40+1:0914h 0m8
      S
476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...PNBE??14:55+5:06NFKArr +6:19/Dep +313h 14m-5:48MURI??12:51+4921h 56m12
  T   S
781 kmSBG Loop~-
7149
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Dhanbad/...SEE??15:48+46BJUArr +2:29/Dep +494h 35m-1:40MURI??08:36+1:5816h 48m7
S    F 
553 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+41GAYAArr +53/Dep +4:002h 7m+3:07MURI??03:33+3:1910h 3m7
 M     
347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...SEE??18:00+2:41SPJArr +3:01/Dep +161h 40m-2:45MURI??08:36+1:5814h 36m-30
   W F 
554 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+18GAYAArr +47/Dep +4:0040m+3:13MURI??03:33+3:199h 3m7
 M     
347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23257
--
Σ Patna - Ranchi Tri...PNBE??23:30+4DHNArr -3/Dep +1:4938m+1:52MURI??08:36+1:589h 6m11
S  W F 
398 kmMI won a nail biting...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site