Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SLF/Silli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SLF/Silli
6 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLF⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SLF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SLF/Silli

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*8,906:00+0MURI312:33+56h 33m9
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL347 km53 km/hr
18625Patna - Hatia Super ...ExpSERPNBE*9,1011:40+2:17MURI2,319:13+2:087h 33m16
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL347 km46 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERSEE212:45+48MURI306:15+2517h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 561 km32 km/hr
08632Chhapra - Ranchi Spe...ExpSERSEE014:57-MURI004:10-13h 13m11
    T  
IISL
 554 km42 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNBE*1015:25+14MURI203:10+1:0011h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL476 km40 km/hr
18623Patna - Hatia Expres...ExpSERPNBE*1021:45+16SLF006:50+79h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL354 km39 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SLF/Silli

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...SEE??01:54+4:15BJUArr +3:40/Dep +294h 0m-3:11MURI??19:48+817h 54m-12
     F 
484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??02:10+14BJUArr +33/Dep +303h 40m-3MURI??19:48+2517h 38m8
S      
548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16434
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...SEE??03:35+43BJUArr +58/Dep +291h 35m-29MURI??19:48+816h 13m-19
  T  F 
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??04:30+2:28BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46MURI??19:48+2515h 18m0
S      
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16438
--
Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bo...PNBE??06:25+12KIULArr /Dep +471h 52m+0MURI??19:48+813h 23m8
  T  F 
475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...PNBE??06:25+12JAJArr /Dep +352h 22m+0MURI??19:48+2513h 23m12
S      
475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13948
--
Σ Patna - Bokaro - M...PNBE??08:40+0DHNArr +35/Dep +141h 25m-21MURI??23:10-514h 30m16
 MTWTFS
472 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13950
--
Σ Patna - Ranchi Int...PNBE??08:40+0DHNArr +35/Dep +281h 43m-7MURI??20:48+3012h 8m7
 MT    
476 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+0DHNArr +35/Dep +293h 18m-6MURI??22:40+2514h 0m8
      S
476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...PNBE??14:55+5:22NFKArr +6:25/Dep +113h 14m-6:14MURI??12:51+1421h 56m12
  T   S
781 kmSBG Loop~-
7149
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Dhanbad/...SEE??15:48+1:29BJUArr +3:07/Dep +1:034h 35m-2:04MURI??08:36+1:4016h 48m7
S    F 
553 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+35GAYAArr +53/Dep +5:152h 7m+4:22MURI??03:33+5:2210h 3m7
 M     
347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...SEE??18:00+3:55SPJArr +3:49/Dep +331h 40m-3:16MURI??08:36+1:4014h 36m-30
   W F 
553 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+20GAYAArr +35/Dep +5:1540m+4:40MURI??03:33+5:229h 3m7
 M     
347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site