Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ST/Surat
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1601.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+41ST*418:40+4528h 25m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1601 km56 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:39UDN*323:25+1:1430h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1593 km52 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47-UDN302:45-29h 58m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1635 km55 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+22ST*417:10+2:1144h 23m21
S      
IISL3A
GNWL2081 km47 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+51ST104:55+5131h 43m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1637 km52 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10-UDN302:55-27h 45m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1597 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE??04:50+1:45BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26ST??18:30+537h 40m-7
no arr/dep
1870 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...PNBE??04:50+1:45BRCArr +2:39/Dep +112h 15m-2:28ST??19:40+1838h 50m-4
  T    
1870 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+1:18BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48ST??20:38+1539h 48m2
no arr/dep
1870 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+0DHNArr +35/Dep +293h 18m-6ST??04:50+044h 10m25
      S
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+55NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0ST??01:03+2338h 13m18
SMTWTFS
2118 kmHussain*^~-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+42TDLArr +3:44/Dep +2:290m-1:15ST??23:25+1:1635h 3m54
 M W FS
1820 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14441
--
Σ Tapti Deluxe ...DNR??13:45+2:26BSLArr +2:05/Dep +591h 25m-1:06ST??18:40+4728h 55m20
     F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:26BSLArr +2:05/Dep +1:023h 15m-1:03ST??20:20+1:0230h 35m1
     F 
1592 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23ST??23:25-133h 25m-8
  T  F 
1601 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+2:20NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47ST??05:15+2837h 0m7
  T   S
2085 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+3:27NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14ST??04:58+1234h 57m-5
   W   
2144 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+1:11NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28ST??04:58+1234h 38m-4
  T   S
2144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57+3:05NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26ST??10:20+1439h 23m25
SMTWTFS
2140 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+3:05NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53ST??04:58+1234h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
2140 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+2:12NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53ST??04:45+232h 45m-3
    T  
2116 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+2:12NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53ST??04:58+1232h 58m-4
SM  T  
2123 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:54BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06UDN??10:35+037h 25m4
      S
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+1:04CNBArr +1:35/Dep +03h 0m-1:35UDN??05:28+1:0531h 18m-9
    T  
1790 kmDB*^~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+5:00ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21ST??04:58+1230h 33m-10
     F 
2105 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+45LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42ST??18:19+342h 24m2
  T T S
1947 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site