Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ST/Surat
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1601.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+1:46ST*418:40+1:3428h 25m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1601 km56 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:38UDN*323:25+1:5030h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1593 km52 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+41UDN302:45+1:4929h 58m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1658 km55 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+12ST*417:10+5744h 23m21
S      
IISL3A
GNWL2081 km47 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+37ST104:55+1:5131h 43m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1637 km52 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4UDN302:55+3227h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1597 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE??04:50+1:19BRCArr +2:17/Dep +81h 5m-2:09ST??18:30+437h 40m-7
no arr/dep
1870 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...PNBE404:50+1:19BRCArr +2:17/Dep +132h 15m-2:04ST219:40+2062h 50m-4
  T    
2468 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+41BRCArr +1:42/Dep +53h 8m-1:37ST??20:38+439h 48m1
no arr/dep
1870 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+1DHNArr +26/Dep +593h 18m+33ST??04:50-644h 10m25
      S
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35ST??01:03+1538h 13m18
SMTWTFS
2118 kmHussain*^~-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+32TDLArr +2:32/Dep +2:120m-20ST??23:25+1:2335h 3m54
 M W FS
1820 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14441
--
Σ Tapti Deluxe ...DNR??13:45+2:37BSLArr +2:32/Dep +1:201h 25m-1:12ST??18:40+4328h 55m20
     F 
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:37BSLArr +2:32/Dep +103h 15m-2:22ST??20:20+130h 35m1
     F 
1591 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+53BSLArr +1:25/Dep +164h 45m-1:09ST??23:25+033h 25m-8
  T  F 
1601 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:10NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35ST??05:15+2037h 0m7
  T   S
2085 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +04h 45m+0ST??04:58+1134h 57m-5
   W   
2143 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47ST??04:58+1134h 38m-4
  T   S
2144 kmRailfan Z*^~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE018:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54ST210:20+1463h 23m25
SMTWTFS
2141 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09ST??04:58+1134h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
2140 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00ST??04:45+732h 45m-3
    T  
2115 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01ST??04:58+1132h 58m-4
SM  T  
2122 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:04BSBArr +2:14/Dep +1:113h 45m-1:03UDN??10:35+137h 25m4
      S
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+41CNBArr +36/Dep +153h 0m-21UDN??05:28+1:4431h 18m-8
    T  
1791 kmDB*^~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+3:08ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11ST??04:58+1130h 33m-11
     F 
2105 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+48LTTArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24ST??18:19+1442h 24m2
  T T S
1947 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site