Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ST/Surat
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1601.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15-ST*418:40-28h 25m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1601 km56 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40-UDN*323:25-30h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1593 km52 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47-UDN302:45-29h 58m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1635 km55 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47-ST*417:10-44h 23m22
S      
IISL3A
GNWL2081 km47 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12-ST104:55-31h 43m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1637 km52 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10-UDN302:55-27h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1597 km58 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRPNBE*023:10-ST208:07-32h 57m17
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1803 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE??04:50-BRCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ST??18:30-37h 40m-7
no arr/dep
1870 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...PNBE??04:50-BRCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??19:40-38h 50m-4
  T    
1870 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50-BRCArr /Dep 3h 8m+0ST??20:33-39h 43m2
no arr/dep
1870 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40-DHNArr /Dep 3h 18m+0ST??04:50-44h 10m25
      S
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ST??01:03-38h 13m18
SMTWTFS
2119 kmHussain*^~-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22-TDLArr /Dep 0m+0ST??23:25-35h 3m54
 M W FS
1820 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14441
--
Σ Tapti Deluxe ...DNR??13:45-BSLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ST??18:40-28h 55m20
     F 
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ST??20:20-30h 35m1
     F 
1591 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00-BSLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST??23:25-33h 25m-8
  T  F 
1601 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ST??05:15-37h 0m7
  T   S
2085 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST??04:58-34h 57m-5
   W   
2143 kmVishal Khopkar-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ST??04:58-34h 38m-4
  T   S
2144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ST??10:20-39h 23m25
SMTWTFS
2140 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ST??04:58-34h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
2140 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ST??04:45-32h 45m-3
    T  
2115 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST??04:58-32h 58m-4
SM  T  
2122 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10-BSBArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UDN??10:35-37h 25m3
      S
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UDN??05:28-31h 18m-9
    T  
1791 kmDB*^~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0ST??04:58-30h 33m-10
     F 
2105 kmVishal Khopkar-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55-LTTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ST??18:19-42h 24m2
  T T S
1947 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site