Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
TLV/Talvadiya Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to TLV/Talvadiya Junction
17 Trains / 17 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLV⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: TLV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and TLV/Talvadiya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+42KNW120:40+1:4819h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1143 km59 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:29KNW420:40+2:3119h 25m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1143 km59 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:20KNW020:40+1:5919h 25m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1143 km59 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRPNBE*006:00-KNW002:11-20h 11m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1143 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+41KNW110:00+2120h 30m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km56 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:26KNW108:35+2:0518h 50m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1133 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+59KNW210:00+1:2820h 0m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+45KNW110:00+5620h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0KNW211:25-421h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1143 km53 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+41KNW209:40+5319h 25m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:39KNW215:20+1:2122h 40m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km50 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+26KNW116:55+1:3423h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1179 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12-KNW220:40-23h 28m14
      S
Unreserved
 1179 km50 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+53KNW320:40+1:4223h 28m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1179 km50 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+51KNW020:40+1:5923h 28m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1179 km50 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+25KNW117:50+1:0018h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+45TLV223:43+1:0123h 48m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1127 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and TLV/Talvadiya Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:46MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:143h 2m-19KNW??01:00+1:2823h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1143 kmअथर्व^~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...SEE??01:58+27JHSArr +5:02/Dep +2:453h 11m-2:17KNW??04:30+3:0726h 32m20
  T    
1370 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE001:58-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0KNW003:05-97h 7m4
  T    
3461 kmHarsh-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+27JHSArr +5:02/Dep +354h 37m-4:27KNW??05:30+1:0427h 32m2
  T    
1370 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+3:42CNBArr +4:21/Dep +1:422h 15m-2:39KNW??14:45+2:2232h 28m7
    T  
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+29AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0KNW??21:55+1:2434h 5m9
S      
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+42GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17KNW??17:15+3:1928h 53m24
SMTWTFS
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:35GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54KNW??18:05+2:3929h 0m-6
 M WT S
1370 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:56LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37KNW??21:00+2:1727h 33m-2
      S
1363 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+1:52JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46KNW??21:55+1:2427h 35m0
S      
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:54BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06KNW??02:30-929h 20m-1
      S
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+23CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6KNW??18:05+2:3920h 40m4
S      
1346 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+1:04CNBArr +1:35/Dep +03h 0m-1:35KNW??21:00+1:4722h 50m-13
    T  
1335 kmDB*^~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:39/Dep +401h 15m-3:59KNW??21:00+2:1722h 35m-1
      S
1342 kmVinay Kumar~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28KNW??05:30+1:0430h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +2:451h 26m-1:18KNW??04:30+3:0729h 23m15
SMTWTFS
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE023:10-ETArr /Dep +1:484h 15m+0KNW221:55-70h 45m9
no arr/dep
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site