Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2540.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39TCR110:52+4:3956h 54m51
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 3204 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06TCR114:22+1:5348h 22m38
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2721 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:12TCR121:27+5:0452h 57m40
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2911 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??01:15+1:32LTTArr +0/Dep +05h 40m+0TCR??12:52+1:0459h 37m24
     F 
2930 kmAnkit*^~-
18474
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??01:15+1:32KYNArr +2:41/Dep +513h 43m-1:50TCR??09:40+1:5556h 25m36
     F 
2860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+4BKSCArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0TCR??15:42+5357h 42m88
SMTWTFS
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+1:05KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23TCR??02:27+1862h 37m13
  T   S
3370 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??14:00+1:03PNVLArr /Dep +1:0315m+0TCR??23:32+2057h 32m31
      S
2860 kmAnkit*^~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??14:00+1:03MAOArr /Dep +436h 5m+0TCR??02:27+1860h 27m13
      S
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...SEE??17:12+23ETArr +43/Dep +467h 45m+3TCR??09:40+1:5564h 28m38
SMTWTFS
2896 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+31ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32TCR??07:37+4360h 22m17
 M   F 
3726 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...PNBE??20:20+1:13MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16TCR??01:43+1453h 23m5
  T    
2974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+1:49ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38TCR??01:07+2950h 32m32
S      
2662 kmDB*^~-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +61h 45m-1:04TCR??10:52+2:4759h 45m39
   WT S
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...PNBE??23:55+59ETArr +39/Dep +461h 5m+7TCR??09:40+1:5557h 45m43
SMTWTFS
2859 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...PNBE??23:55+59TNAArr +1:08/Dep +31h 18m-1:05TCR??12:52+1:0460h 57m31
SMTWTFS
2875 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.