Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2537.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+27TCR110:52+5:0956h 54m51
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 3204 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1TCR114:22+1:5748h 22m38
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:45TCR121:27+4:2752h 57m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2910 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??01:15+1:29LTTArr +23/Dep +25h 40m-21TCR??11:22+1:2358h 7m24
     F 
2910 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??01:15+1:29KYNArr +3:17/Dep +1:593h 43m-1:18TCR??07:47+3:2254h 32m37
     F 
2860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1TCR??15:42+5457h 42m87
SMTWTFS
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+29KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0TCR??23:23+3659h 33m15
  T   S
3370 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??14:00+0PNVLArr +21/Dep +3715m+16TCR??20:47+3654h 47m31
      S
2860 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??14:00+0MAOArr +9/Dep +1:024h 52m+53TCR??23:23+3657h 23m15
      S
2860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...SEE??17:12+26ETArr +1:32/Dep +1:497h 45m+17TCR??07:47+3:2262h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2897 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+52ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01TCR??07:37+2:0260h 22m17
 M   F 
3727 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...PNBE??20:20+1:32MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59TCR??01:43+2053h 23m5
  T    
2975 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37TCR??01:07+4750h 32m32
S      
2661 kmDB*^~-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +551h 45m-1:54TCR??10:52+3:1859h 45m39
   WT S
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...PNBE??23:55+45ETArr +57/Dep +1:491h 5m+52TCR??07:47+3:2255h 52m44
SMTWTFS
2860 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...PNBE??23:55+45TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 18m-1:09TCR??11:22+1:2359h 27m31
SMTWTFS
2876 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site