Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+28TCR110:52+5:2656h 54m51
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 3204 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+45TCR114:22+1:3348h 22m38
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:13TCR121:27+4:1752h 57m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2911 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??01:15+1:52LTTArr +42/Dep +35h 40m-39TCR??11:22+1:0958h 7m24
     F 
2910 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??01:15+1:52KYNArr +2:51/Dep +493h 43m-2:02TCR??07:47+1:5554h 32m37
     F 
2860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+3BKSCArr +5/Dep +141h 0m+9TCR??15:42+1:0457h 42m87
SMTWTFS
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+1:04KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31TCR??23:23+1659h 33m15
  T   S
3369 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??14:00+56PNVLArr +56/Dep +4415m-12TCR??20:47+2954h 47m31
      S
2860 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??14:00+56MAOArr +1:14/Dep +454h 52m-29TCR??23:23+1657h 23m15
      S
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...SEE??17:12+35ETArr +1:07/Dep +457h 45m-22TCR??07:47+1:5562h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2896 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+52ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30TCR??07:37+4560h 22m17
 M   F 
3726 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...PNBE??20:20+1:23MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40TCR??01:43+1553h 23m5
  T    
2974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:12ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58TCR??01:07+4950h 32m32
S      
2661 kmDB*^~-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:02GKPArr +1:11/Dep +81h 45m-1:03TCR??10:52+3:2559h 45m39
   WT S
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...PNBE??23:55+48ETArr +39/Dep +451h 5m+6TCR??07:47+1:5555h 52m44
SMTWTFS
2859 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...PNBE??23:55+48TNAArr +1:15/Dep +51h 18m-1:10TCR??11:22+1:0959h 27m31
SMTWTFS
2875 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site