Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
9 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1563.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+51BRC015:20+3634h 30m15
  T    
II2S
3A
2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:03BRC715:44+2:4734h 54m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+53BRC601:03+1:4540h 46m59
 M W  S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1698 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+19BRC020:10-233h 40m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1569 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35-BRC016:20-28h 45m17
   W   
3A
2A
GNWL1673 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+50BRC115:10+1:3542h 23m20
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+54BRC006:55+2:1133h 43m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1767 km52 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+55ND007:12+3:4932h 35m21
S      
Unreserved
 1713 km53 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+18BRC702:25+4:0526h 55m14
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1673 km62 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+2:01CNBArr +3:33/Dep +4:371h 30m+1:04BRC??08:35+4:1429h 13m-7
  T    
1664 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+54BSBArr +2:00/Dep +57h 15m-1:55BRC??20:10+4:1837h 53m5
      S
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+2:31BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BRC??05:42+1421h 12m-36
  T T  
929 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +132h 10m-3:01BRC??22:55+2936h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1989 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PNBE??10:50+33NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +15h 45m-3:13BRC??22:26+935h 36m-10
S  W   
1989 kmRoadside Romeo~-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+22BINAArr +1:50/Dep +1:592h 20m+9BRC??01:03+1:4037h 28m48
     F 
1689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...PNBE??11:35+22UJNArr +1:41/Dep +1910h 10m-1:22BRC??05:19+1841h 44m28
     F 
1637 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+22NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49BRC??21:18+3233h 38m1
S    F 
2001 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +412h 25m-14BRC??01:03+1:4037h 23m45
S T TF 
1680 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+1:05KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +4:2523h 15m-21BRC??20:10+4:1856h 20m11
no arr/dep
1791 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+1:05KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23BRC??22:18+1034h 28m1
  T   S
1791 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+32TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13BRC??20:45+2:0832h 23m52
 M W FS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+43CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:022h 35m-38BRC??01:03+1:4035h 48m1
S T TF 
1664 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:05BSLArr +2:10/Dep +133h 15m-1:57BRC??22:11+4632h 26m3
     F 
1722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+43BSLArr +1:02/Dep +184h 45m-44BRC??01:21+1535h 21m-6
  T  F 
1731 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:04LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53BRC??15:20+4648h 20m4
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07BRC??03:08+3234h 53m5
  T   S
1955 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+23JBPArr +1:04/Dep +32h 20m-1:01BRC??05:19+1836h 7m22
 MTWT S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BRC??03:24+1333h 23m-6
   W   
2014 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+42NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07BRC??03:24+1333h 4m-5
  T   S
2015 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57+2:56NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29BRC??08:16+1637h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2011 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:56NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42BRC??03:24+1332h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
2011 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+1:50NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BRC??02:57+1730h 57m-4
    T  
1987 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+1:50NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BRC??03:24+1331h 24m-5
SM  T  
1994 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10+23ALDArr +21/Dep +3:072h 42m+2:46BRC??02:25+6:2028h 15m3
    T  
1664 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+2:11ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08BRC??03:24+1328h 59m-12
     F 
1976 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+59LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23BRC??20:10+2444h 15m4
  T T S
2077 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.