Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1563.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:34BRC015:20+2:3634h 30m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:09BRC715:44+4334h 54m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+28BRC601:03+2:0740h 46m59
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+17BRC020:10+133h 40m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1569 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35+5:20BRC016:20+9:0628h 45m17
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1673 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+8BRC115:10+1:2842h 23m20
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+21BRC006:55+1:2533h 43m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1767 km52 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+1BRC702:25+4:0426h 55m14
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km62 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+1:59CNBArr +4:04/Dep +4:271h 30m+23BRC??08:35+3:5329h 13m-7
  T    
1663 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+1:51BSBArr +3:16/Dep +07h 15m-3:16BRC??20:10+4:4337h 53m5
      S
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+2:51BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34BRC??05:42+1121h 12m-37
  T T  
929 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +112h 10m-3:28BRC??22:55+2536h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1989 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +05h 45m-3:39BRC??22:26+435h 36m-10
S  W   
1989 kmRoadside Romeo~-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+1BINAArr +2:10/Dep +1:342h 20m-36BRC??01:03+1:0037h 28m48
     F 
1689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+24NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +201h 7m-1:22BRC??21:18+1833h 38m1
S    F 
2001 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +1:07/Dep +222h 25m-45BRC??01:03+1:0037h 23m45
S T TF 
1680 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+31KOTAArr +5:32/Dep +5:0423h 15m-28BRC??20:10+4:4356h 20m11
no arr/dep
1791 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+31KOTAArr +5:32/Dep +322h 35m-5:00BRC??22:18+1034h 28m1
  T   S
1791 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+28TDLArr +2:51/Dep +2:170m-34BRC??20:45+1:5332h 23m52
 M W FS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:00CNBArr +2:16/Dep +452h 35m-1:31BRC??01:03+1:0035h 48m1
S T TF 
1664 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:36BSLArr +1:37/Dep +283h 15m-1:09BRC??22:11+4332h 26m3
     F 
1722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+55BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15BRC??01:21+835h 21m-6
  T  F 
1731 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:28LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59BRC??15:20+1:3248h 20m4
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +263h 57m-4:15BRC??03:08+2334h 53m5
  T   S
1955 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+36JBPArr +1:39/Dep +82h 20m-1:31BRC??05:19+1736h 7m22
 MTWT S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:36NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 45m-4:38BRC??03:24+1033h 23m-6
   W   
2014 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1033h 4m-5
  T   S
2015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57+2:13NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +214h 15m-6:04BRC??08:16+2037h 19m24
SMTWTFS
2011 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:13NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +03h 55m-6:25BRC??03:24+1032h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
2011 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+2:04NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +11h 40m-3:37BRC??02:57+730h 57m-4
    T  
1986 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+2:04NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +02h 30m-3:38BRC??03:24+1031h 24m-5
SM  T  
1993 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10+56ALDArr +47/Dep +2:482h 42m+2:01BRC??02:25+5:3828h 15m5
    T  
1664 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+3:35ANVTArr +7:25/Dep +03h 35m-7:25BRC??03:24+1028h 59m-12
     F 
1976 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+31LTTArr +19/Dep +43h 5m-15BRC??20:10+2744h 15m4
  T T S
2077 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site