Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1562.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+27BZA715:50+5:0437h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1BZA120:10+2:1330h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:45BZA002:50+4:2934h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+1:05BZA806:05+1:0433h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:32BZA507:10+1:0134h 50m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+58BZA007:10+5934h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+3:42ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5833h 55m25
  T    
1742 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:46MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10BZA??12:40+1:2734h 50m-16
S      
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+8GAYAArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5BZA??12:40+1:2734h 20m9
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:31MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12BZA??12:40+1:2733h 18m-4
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+43MFPArr +1:03/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??20:10+5540h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+2:28MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0BZA??20:10+5539h 40m13
 M     
1989 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+24HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21BZA??10:05+5229h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +71h 25m-41BZA??10:05+5228h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5629h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +72h 10m-41BZA??10:40+3128h 55m6
   W   
1745 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0929h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+7ASNArr +55/Dep +1:035h 17m+8BZA??15:30+1:1033h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47BZA??14:50+3633h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48BZA??11:40+5329h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4BZA??15:30+1:2733h 30m13
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1BZA??17:05+5935h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25+12ASNArr /Dep +1:033h 0m+0BZA??15:30+1:1033h 5m18
   W   
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0BZA??15:30+2:0633h 5m13
     F 
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:2533h 5m16
    T  
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+1:12LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47BZA??02:50+1:4044h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:08HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BZA??16:45+5332h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+4:08HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BZA??20:25+4936h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25BZA??18:45+2:5034h 5m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +26/Dep +1:0355m+37BZA??15:30+1:1030h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46BZA??19:10+1934h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +25/Dep +15h 48m-24BZA??18:45+2:5033h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR512:15-KZJArr /Dep +353h 22m+0BZA101:40-61h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2036 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE??14:00+59ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12BZA??00:15+1:1334h 15m-5
S T  F 
1916 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +3/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:1334h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNBE??14:00+45MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4949h 5m0
   W   
2494 kmDinesh Gada-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+46PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53BZA??07:55+1:4041h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+41ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1334h 0m1
 M  T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:22MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BZA??04:30+2:3237h 35m10
   W   
2000 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:29KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27BZA??03:20+2335h 32m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+27SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13BZA??10:05+5242h 0m-11
 MT TFS
1873 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+27SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:1339h 50m-8
 M     
1870 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+27PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6BZA??11:40+5843h 35m21
 M     
1999 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+27PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??11:40+5343h 35m10
     F 
1999 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+2:20ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32BZA??02:50+1:4034h 35m-2
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE317:12-BSBArr +1:44/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA707:10-85h 58m14
 M    S
3431 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:54HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06BZA??03:20+2333h 20m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+2:17HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24BZA??03:20+2333h 20m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE218:10-MGSArr +5:39/Dep 3h 18m+0BZA707:10-61h 0m13
S T    
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+5:31ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14BZA??02:50+1:4032h 40m4
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0BZA??16:45+5346h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5640h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5239h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+52ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BZA??14:45+1:3943h 30m3
 M   F 
2739 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE019:15-MGSArr +56/Dep 2h 35m+0BZA707:10-59h 55m10
no arr/dep
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE419:15-ALDArr +5:05/Dep 3h 30m+0BZA707:10-59h 55m19
no arr/dep
2873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE419:25-MGSArr +0/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA707:10-59h 45m19
S T    
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41BZA??02:50+1:4031h 25m10
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+0KOAAArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41BZA??04:30+4632h 25m2
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18BZA??04:30+4631h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+53ETArr +1:41/Dep +1:421h 40m+1BZA??10:35+2:0237h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:30BSBArr +3:01/Dep +235h 27m-2:38BZA??12:40+1:2739h 28m9
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37BZA??07:15+1:0932h 40m20
S      
1663 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:54HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BZA??04:30+4629h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1745 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17BZA??04:30+2:3229h 55m6
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BZA??14:20+5039h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+2:11CNBArr +3:10/Dep +454h 30m-2:25BZA??00:40+2349h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +551h 45m-1:54BZA??15:50+3:0340h 43m23
   WT S
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2BZA??12:40+1:2737h 10m14
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55+45MGSArr +45/Dep +234h 45m-22BZA??12:40+1:2736h 45m13
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site