Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1562.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58-BZA715:50-37h 52m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+51BZA120:10+2:0530h 10m28
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:38BZA002:50+5:3634h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12+3:32BZA806:05+3:5533h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1906 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:49BZA507:10+1:1134h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1916 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+40BZA007:10+1:2534h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+3:55ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0733h 55m25
  T    
1764 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+2:48MGSArr +2:46/Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40+3:2734h 50m-18
S      
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+15GAYAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??12:40+3:2734h 20m7
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+3:21MGSArr +2:55/Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:2733h 18m-6
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:31MFPArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??20:10+5840h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:58MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10BZA??20:10+5839h 40m13
 M     
1990 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+2:34HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37BZA??10:05+4429h 10m9
      S
1769 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4428h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24BZA??11:40+3429h 55m9
 M     
1785 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:40+328h 55m6
   W   
1745 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25BZA??11:40+4729h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+24ASNArr +1:29/Dep +05h 17m-1:29BZA??15:30+3233h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25BZA??14:50+3333h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0129h 55m11
    T  
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr /Dep +24h 30m+0BZA??15:30+2233h 30m13
S T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+16BKSCArr /Dep +11h 0m+0BZA??17:05+735h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25+10ASNArr +1:23/Dep +02h 50m-1:23BZA??15:30+3233h 5m18
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE306:25+10TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52BZA515:30+4433h 5m13
     F 
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+10TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14BZA??15:30+5133h 5m16
    T  
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:45+3:18LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33BZA??02:50+2:1144h 5m-3
     F 
2304 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE008:05+3:34HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1832h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE008:05+3:34HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4936h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE1008:40+3KIULArr +35/Dep +15h 25m-34BZA018:45+2:2658h 5m19
  T    
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+1ASNArr +38/Dep +055m-38BZA??15:30+3230h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25BZA??19:10+534h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE108:55+1KIULArr +36/Dep +15h 48m-35BZA018:45+2:2657h 50m19
no arr/dep
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+8KZJArr +1:57/Dep +343h 22m-1:23BZA??01:40+1537h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE414:00+1:13ETArr +2:14/Dep +3:432h 35m+1:29BZA100:15+3:2258h 15m-5
S T  F 
2649 km-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE414:00+2ETArr +16/Dep +3:431h 55m+3:27BZA100:15+3:2282h 15m10
      S
3187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNBE??14:00+2:20MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4949h 5m0
   W   
2494 kmDinesh Gada-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+2:04PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20BZA??07:55+5541h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE014:15+2:03ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:433h 10m+1:03BZA100:15+3:2258h 0m1
 M  T  
2558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:24MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2437h 35m10
   W   
2000 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:23KOAAArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BZA??03:20+1335h 32m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+1:06SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BZA??10:05+4442h 0m-11
 MT TFS
1873 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE116:05+1:06SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BZA707:55+1:0239h 50m-8
 M     
1870 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+1:06PKRArr +1:01/Dep +511h 25m-10BZA??11:40+1:0743h 35m21
 M     
2021 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE116:05+1:06PKRArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 25m+2:43BZA511:40+3:0667h 35m10
    T  
2266 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE016:15+1:44ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33BZA002:50+2:1158h 35m-3
no arr/dep
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE317:12+1:49BSBArr +3:48/Dep +2:082h 15m-1:40BZA707:10+3:2685h 58m13
 M     
3433 km-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...SEE??17:12+1:54ETArr +3:30/Dep +2:185h 5m-1:12BZA??10:25+2:0241h 13m8
    T  
1953 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+5:59HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BZA??03:20+1333h 20m8
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+4:27HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BZA??03:20+1333h 20m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE218:10+4:05MGSArr +5:12/Dep +2:083h 18m-3:04BZA707:10+3:2661h 0m12
S T    
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:05ALDArr +5:55/Dep +1:481h 0m-4:07BZA??02:50+2:1132h 40m4
     F 
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+2:21HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1846h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+2:21HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3440h 59m-25
S      
1875 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE019:15+3:06ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03BZA714:45+2:3843h 30m6
 M   F 
2737 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE019:15+3:06MGSArr +3:30/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:22BZA707:10+3:2659h 55m9
no arr/dep
2689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE419:15+2:03ALDArr +2:08/Dep +2:553h 30m+47BZA707:10+3:2659h 55m18
no arr/dep
2872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE419:25+46MGSArr +50/Dep +2:083h 0m+1:18BZA707:10+3:2659h 45m18
S T    
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+46ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:481h 15m+12BZA??02:50+2:1131h 25m10
     F 
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38BZA??04:30+5132h 25m2
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE320:40-SHMArr /Dep +85h 15m+0BZA004:30-31h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE021:12+3:16ETArr +4:34/Dep +3:221h 40m-1:12BZA710:35+3:0785h 23m4
     F 
2757 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:54BSBArr +4:07/Dep 5h 27m+0BZA??12:40+3:2739h 28m7
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE122:35-ASNArr +3:54/Dep 4h 46m+0BZA007:15-80h 40m20
     F 
1863 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE122:35+3:33HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BZA004:30+5129h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1745 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE122:35+3:33ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42BZA004:30+3:2453h 55m6
  T    
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+4:26JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46BZA??14:20+2:0139h 13m-3
S      
2136 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+4:26CNBArr +4:53/Dep +494h 30m-4:04BZA??00:40+1:0849h 33m23
S  W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+4:26GKPArr +4:26/Dep +1:561h 45m-2:30BZA??15:50+4:4640h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??12:40+3:2737h 10m12
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55+1:07MGSArr +1:46/Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??12:40+3:2736h 45m11
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site