Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1562.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+1:00BZA715:50+7:0037h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+18BZA120:10+2:3530h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30-BZA002:50-34h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1922 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12+2:51BZA806:05+3:0233h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1906 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:39BZA507:10+1:1934h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1916 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37-BZA007:10-34h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km55 km/hr


63 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+3:58ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55BZA??11:40+1:1133h 55m25
  T    
1742 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+2:22MGSArr +2:10/Dep +543h 22m-1:16BZA??12:40+2:5534h 50m-18
S      
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+16GAYAArr +20/Dep +251h 30m+5BZA??12:40+2:5534h 20m7
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22-MGSArr /Dep +541h 52m+0BZA??12:40+2:5533h 18m-6
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:13MFPArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??20:10+5740h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:58MFPArr +4:06/Dep +11h 59m-4:05BZA??20:10+5739h 40m13
 M     
1989 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE104:55-HWHArr /Dep +22h 35m+0BZA010:05-29h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4728h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+5829h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:40+1328h 55m6
   W   
1745 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+1:0429h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+27ASNArr +1:28/Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??15:30+5433h 45m19
   W   
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 5h 35m+0BZA??14:50+3433h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23BZA??11:40+5329h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+5833h 30m13
S T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE806:00-BKSCArr +8/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA017:05-59h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE306:25-ASNArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA015:30-57h 5m18
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0BZA515:30-33h 5m13
     F 
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA015:30-33h 5m16
    T  
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50-LKOArr /Dep +02h 20m+0BZA002:50-68h 0m-3
    T  
3258 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:30HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43BZA??16:45+3832h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+4:30HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42BZA??20:25+4136h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +36/Dep 5h 25m+0BZA??18:45+3:0834h 5m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+1ASNArr +42/Dep 55m+0BZA??15:30+5430h 35m19
   W   
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:08/Dep +04h 20m-1:08BZA??19:10+1034h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+1KIULArr +40/Dep 5h 48m+0BZA??18:45+3:0833h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+6KZJArr +1:45/Dep +343h 22m-1:11BZA??01:40+1837h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE??14:00+1:17ETArr /Dep +3:232h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:2534h 15m-5
S T  F 
1916 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +1/Dep +3:231h 55m+3:22BZA??00:15+3:2534h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNBE??14:00+1:42MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05+4449h 5m0
   W   
2494 kmDinesh Gada-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+1:29PRRArr +4:40/Dep 6h 25m+0BZA??07:55+1:2541h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+1:54ETArr +2:13/Dep +3:233h 10m+1:10BZA??00:15+3:2534h 0m1
 M  T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+6:22MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55BZA??04:30+3:0137h 35m10
   W   
2000 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:32KOAAArr +3:40/Dep +23h 0m-3:38BZA??03:20+1535h 32m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE116:05+58SDAHArr +44/Dep +23h 55m-42BZA010:05+4742h 0m-11
 MT TFS
1873 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE116:05+58SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44BZA707:55+1:2539h 50m-8
 M     
1870 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE116:05+58PKRArr +1:10/Dep +511h 25m-19BZA011:40+1:1191h 35m21
      S
2266 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE116:05+58PKRArr +1:10/Dep +1:121h 25m+2BZA511:40+1:4367h 35m10
    T  
2266 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+2:59ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41BZA??02:50+2:1134h 35m-2
     F 
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+47BSBArr /Dep +1:222h 15m+0BZA??07:10+3:0637h 58m13
 M W   
1963 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+4:57HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52BZA003:20+1533h 20m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+4:15HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0BZA??03:20+1533h 20m8
 MTW FS
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+5:37MGSArr /Dep +1:223h 18m+0BZA??07:10+3:0637h 0m12
 M W   
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+5:37ALDArr /Dep +1:051h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:1132h 40m4
     F 
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:54HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29BZA??16:45+3846h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+1:54HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5840h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+2:20ANVTArr /Dep +113h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0743h 30m3
 M   F 
2737 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+2:20MGSArr /Dep +1:222h 35m+0BZA??07:10+3:0635h 55m9
 M     
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+56ALDArr +2:10/Dep +2:263h 30m+16BZA??07:10+3:0635h 55m18
   W   
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+38MGSArr +35/Dep +1:223h 0m+47BZA??07:10+3:0635h 45m18
 M W   
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+38ALDArr +1:08/Dep +1:051h 15m-3BZA??02:50+2:1131h 25m10
     F 
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +34/Dep +25h 40m-32BZA??04:30+5132h 25m2
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+1SHMArr /Dep +25h 15m+0BZA??04:30+5131h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+2:29ETArr +3:43/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3837h 23m4
     F 
1953 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:48BSBArr /Dep +545h 27m+0BZA??12:40+2:5539h 28m7
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+3:36ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00BZA??07:15+1:1632h 40m20
S      
1663 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+3:36HWHArr +4:25/Dep +23h 25m-4:23BZA??04:30+5129h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1745 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+3:36ASNArr +4:25/Dep +474h 46m-3:38BZA??04:30+3:0129h 55m6
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+3:48JHSArr /Dep +1:092h 13m+0BZA??14:20+1:5539h 13m-3
S      
2136 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+3:48CNBArr /Dep +1:004h 30m+0BZA??00:40+5849h 33m23
S  W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:48GKPArr /Dep +3:091h 45m+0BZA??15:50+3:2940h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr +13/Dep +254h 20m+12BZA??12:40+2:5537h 10m12
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55+1:08MGSArr /Dep +544h 45m+0BZA??12:40+2:5536h 45m11
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site