Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1565.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39BZA715:50+4:1637h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06BZA120:10+2:3030h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:12BZA002:50+5:2534h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-BZA806:05-33h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:13BZA507:10+2734h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10BZA007:10+4034h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr


65 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+2:36ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1033h 55m25
  T    
1743 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:13MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37BZA??12:40+4934h 50m-14
S      
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +21h 30m+3BZA??12:40+4934h 20m11
S      
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:01MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07BZA??12:40+4933h 18m-2
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+35MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17BZA??20:10+3:3440h 35m-2
 M     
1996 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:21MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31BZA??20:10+3:3439h 40m14
 M     
1990 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+1:03HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BZA??10:05+1:2729h 10m8
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18BZA??10:05+1:2728h 20m12
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38BZA??11:40+1:0329h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36BZA??10:40+1:1528h 55m6
   W   
1748 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5029h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+14ASNArr +40/Dep +455h 17m+5BZA??15:30+1:4933h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37BZA??14:50+2533h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5529h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+1:0733h 30m13
S T    
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+4BKSCArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??17:05+5035h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 20m-6BZA??15:30+3633h 30m15
      S
1580 kmDHN needs New Trains...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25+6ASNArr +39/Dep +453h 0m+6BZA??15:30+1:4933h 5m18
   W   
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26BZA??15:30+1:1533h 5m13
     F 
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23BZA??15:30+5833h 5m16
    T  
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09BZA??02:50+1:4844h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:22HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BZA??16:45+1:0932h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:22HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BZA??20:25+1:0536h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 25m-16BZA??18:45+4:1034h 5m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +11/Dep +4555m+34BZA??15:30+1:4930h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43BZA??19:10+4134h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 48m-16BZA??18:45+4:1033h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+7KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49BZA??01:40+2137h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE??14:00+43ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20BZA??00:15+3834h 15m-5
S T  F 
1916 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr /Dep +271h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3834h 15m10
      S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNBE??14:00+40MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0149h 5m0
   W   
2492 kmDinesh Gada-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+11PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01BZA??07:55+5441h 43m14
S      
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+42ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42BZA??00:15+3834h 0m1
 M  T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:35MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BZA??04:30+2:0237h 35m10
   W   
2004 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+35KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10BZA??03:10+5435h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+54SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BZA??10:05+1:2742h 0m-12
 MT TFS
1873 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+54SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BZA??07:55+2:0439h 50m-8
 M     
1871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+54PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??11:40+2:1043h 35m21
 M     
1999 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+54PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18BZA??11:40+2:4543h 35m10
     F 
1999 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:4834h 35m-2
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+23BSBArr +1:06/Dep +272h 15m-39BZA??07:10+1:1237h 58m13
 M W   
1964 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:27HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15BZA??03:10+5433h 10m8
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:42HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5433h 10m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10+4:38MGSArr +5:03/Dep +273h 18m-4:36BZA??07:10+1:1237h 0m12
 M W   
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:38ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00BZA??02:50+1:4832h 40m4
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1BZA??16:45+1:0946h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??11:40+1:0340h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5BZA??10:05+1:2739h 24m-22
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+31ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BZA??14:45+2743h 30m3
 M   F 
2738 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+31MGSArr +34/Dep +272h 35m-7BZA??07:10+1:1235h 55m9
 M     
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15+2:51ALDArr +5:00/Dep +1:123h 30m-3:48BZA??07:10+1:1235h 55m18
   W   
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -5/Dep +273h 0m+32BZA??07:10+1:1235h 45m18
 M W   
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +15/Dep +1:231h 15m+1:08BZA??02:50+1:4831h 25m10
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22BZA??04:30+1:1232h 25m2
     F 
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7BZA??04:30+1:1231h 50m2
  T T S
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+46ETArr +38/Dep +571h 40m+19BZA??10:35+1:0437h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmGopal*^-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:18BSBArr +2:28/Dep +155h 27m-2:13BZA??12:40+4939h 28m11
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+1:49ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38BZA??07:15+5932h 40m20
S      
1664 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+1:49HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47BZA??04:30+1:1229h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1748 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+1:49ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43BZA??04:30+2:0229h 55m6
   W   
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BZA??14:20+3339h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:09CNBArr +1:40/Dep +574h 30m-43BZA??00:40+3049h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +61h 45m-1:04BZA??15:50+2:2440h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+3GAYAArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4BZA??12:40+4937h 10m16
      S
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55+59MGSArr +51/Dep +154h 45m-36BZA??12:40+4936h 45m15
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.