Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+45VSKP414:05+2:1724h 5m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+2:16ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12VSKP??05:35+1:2827h 50m22
  T    
1392 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+31MFPArr +51/Dep +2:432h 40m+1:52VSKP??14:05+4:0534h 30m-4
 M     
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:43MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44VSKP??14:05+4:0533h 35m12
 M     
1640 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+58HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38VSKP??04:00+1:0723h 5m5
      S
1413 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +151h 25m-31VSKP??04:00+1:0722h 15m9
 MTWTFS
1413 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45VSKP??05:35+4023h 50m6
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 10m-44DVD??05:18+5023h 33m5
   W   
1412 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 45m-44VSKP??05:35+4323h 50m9
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+12ASNArr +47/Dep +515h 17m+4VSKP??09:30+1:1827h 45m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +15h 35m-45VSKP??07:55+4426h 10m7
  T  F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +172h 45m-29VSKP??05:35+4623h 50m8
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7VSKP??09:30+2527h 30m10
S T    
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+3BKSCArr +5/Dep +141h 0m+9VSKP??08:55+5226h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8VSKP??09:30+2827h 30m12
      S
1232 kmMI won a nail biting...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25+4ASNArr +38/Dep +513h 0m+13VSKP??09:30+1:1827h 5m14
   W   
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE306:25+4TATAArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0VSKP009:30+4427h 5m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30VSKP??09:30+5527h 5m12
    T  
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:36HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0VSKP??10:40+5626h 35m3
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:36HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05VSKP??13:50+5229h 45m7
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +32/Dep +35h 25m-29VSKP??12:30+3:0127h 50m16
   W   
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +29/Dep +5155m+22VSKP??09:30+1:1824h 35m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +51/Dep +84h 20m-43VSKP??12:45+2527h 50m12
   W   
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +41/Dep +35h 48m-38VSKP??12:30+3:0127h 35m16
   W   
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+9KZJArr +1:32/Dep +393h 22m-53VSKP??07:40+1243h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2255 kmAP EXP~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+14PRRArr +4:18/Dep 6h 25m+0VSKP??01:50+1:0435h 38m11
S      
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+40KOAAArr +2:55/Dep +23h 0m-2:53VSKP??21:10+3529h 22m9
SMT  F 
1507 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+34SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8VSKP??04:00+1:0735h 55m-15
 MT TFS
1523 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+34SDAHArr +23/Dep +191h 15m-4VSKP??01:50+1:2133h 45m-12
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+34PKRArr +34/Dep +461h 25m+12VSKP??05:35+1:2837h 30m18
 M     
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+34PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7VSKP??05:35+1:4637h 30m7
     F 
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+1:57HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32VSKP??21:10+3527h 10m2
S   T  
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:17HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16VSKP??21:10+3527h 10m3
 MTW FS
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+47HWHArr +20/Dep 7h 55m+0VSKP??10:40+5639h 59m-21
SMTWTFS
1503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+47HWHArr +20/Dep +13h 30m-19VSKP??05:35+4034h 54m-28
S      
1503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+47HWHArr +20/Dep +152h 10m-5VSKP??04:00+1:0733h 19m-25
SMTWTFS
1503 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:12ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58VSKP??01:10+4626h 35m15
S      
1313 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site