Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1230.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06VSKP414:05+2:3024h 5m27
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1313 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+2:36ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13VSKP??05:35+1:2927h 50m22
  T    
1393 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+35MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17VSKP??14:05+3:0334h 30m-4
 M     
1646 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:21MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31VSKP??14:05+3:0333h 35m12
 M     
1640 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+1:03HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34VSKP??04:00+1:2023h 5m4
      S
1413 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18VSKP??04:00+1:2022h 15m8
 MTWTFS
1413 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38VSKP??05:35+3323h 50m6
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36DVD??05:18+1:1423h 33m5
   W   
1415 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39VSKP??05:35+3523h 50m9
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+14ASNArr +40/Dep +455h 17m+5VSKP??09:30+1:1727h 45m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37VSKP??07:55+5026h 10m7
  T  F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39VSKP??05:35+3523h 50m8
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5VSKP??09:30+3827h 30m10
S T    
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+4BKSCArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0VSKP??08:55+4226h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 20m-6VSKP??09:30+2927h 30m12
      S
1230 kmDHN needs New Trains...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25+6ASNArr +39/Dep +453h 0m+6VSKP??09:30+1:1727h 5m14
   W   
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26VSKP??09:30+5027h 5m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23VSKP??09:30+1527h 5m12
    T  
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:22HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59VSKP??10:40+4826h 35m3
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:22HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10VSKP??13:50+4629h 45m7
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 25m-16VSKP??12:30+3:4227h 50m16
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +11/Dep +4555m+34VSKP??09:30+1:1724h 35m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43VSKP??12:45+1927h 50m12
   W   
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 48m-16VSKP??12:30+3:4227h 35m16
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+7KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49VSKP??07:40+1443h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2255 kmAP EXP~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+11PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01VSKP??01:50+4735h 38m11
S      
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+35KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10VSKP??21:10+4629h 22m9
SMT  F 
1507 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+54SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1VSKP??04:00+1:2035h 55m-16
 MT TFS
1523 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+54SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1VSKP??01:50+1:5233h 45m-12
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+54PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7VSKP??05:35+1:2937h 30m18
 M     
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+54PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18VSKP??05:35+2:3437h 30m7
     F 
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:27HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15VSKP??21:10+4627h 10m3
S   T  
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:42HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24VSKP??21:10+4627h 10m3
 MTW FS
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1VSKP??10:40+4839h 59m-21
SMTWTFS
1503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15VSKP??05:35+3334h 54m-28
S      
1503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5VSKP??04:00+1:2033h 19m-26
SMTWTFS
1503 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+1:49ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38VSKP??01:10+3926h 35m15
S      
1314 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.