Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1231.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1VSKP414:05+1:5924h 5m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+3:42ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02VSKP??05:35+3727h 50m22
  T    
1392 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+43MFPArr +1:03/Dep +02h 40m-1:03VSKP??14:05+4934h 30m-4
 M     
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+2:28MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34VSKP??14:05+4933h 35m11
 M     
1639 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+24HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21VSKP??04:00+5123h 5m5
      S
1413 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +71h 25m-41VSKP??04:00+5122h 15m9
 MTWTFS
1413 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39VSKP??05:35+3323h 50m6
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +72h 10m-41DVD??05:18+5323h 33m5
   W   
1412 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45VSKP??05:35+1:0123h 50m9
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+7ASNArr +55/Dep +1:035h 17m+8VSKP??09:30+2527h 45m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47VSKP??07:55+4626h 10m7
  T  F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48VSKP??05:35+3123h 50m8
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4VSKP??09:30+3627h 30m10
S T    
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1VSKP??08:55+2526h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25+12ASNArr /Dep +1:033h 0m+0VSKP??09:30+2527h 5m14
   W   
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0VSKP??09:30+1:2327h 5m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+12TATAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0VSKP??09:30+1827h 5m12
    T  
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:08HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32VSKP??10:40+2826h 35m3
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+4:08HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31VSKP??13:50+4429h 45m7
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25VSKP??12:30+2:5227h 50m16
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +26/Dep +1:0355m+37VSKP??09:30+2524h 35m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46VSKP??12:45+1227h 50m12
   W   
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +25/Dep +15h 48m-24VSKP??12:30+2:5227h 35m16
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR512:15-KZJArr /Dep +353h 22m+0VSKP807:40-67h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2386 kmAP EXP~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+46PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53VSKP??01:50+1:2635h 38m11
S      
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:29KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27VSKP??21:10+3529h 22m9
SMT  F 
1507 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+27SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13VSKP??04:00+5135h 55m-15
 MT TFS
1523 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+27SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20VSKP??01:50+5933h 45m-12
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+27PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6VSKP??05:35+3737h 30m18
 M     
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+27PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??05:35+1:4537h 30m7
     F 
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:54HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06VSKP??21:10+3527h 10m2
S   T  
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+2:17HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24VSKP??21:10+3527h 10m3
 MTW FS
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0VSKP??10:40+2839h 59m-21
SMTWTFS
1503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0VSKP??05:35+3334h 54m-28
S      
1503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0VSKP??04:00+5133h 19m-25
SMTWTFS
1503 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37VSKP??01:10+4926h 35m15
S      
1313 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site