Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1231.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+6VSKP414:05+1:4424h 5m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+2:41ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27VSKP??05:35+4527h 50m22
  T    
1392 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+30MFPArr +50/Dep +1:182h 40m+28VSKP??14:05+1:5834h 30m-4
 M     
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP204:30-MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0VSKP414:05-57h 35m12
S      
1850 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+17HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9VSKP??04:00+5723h 5m5
      S
1413 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+3HWHArr +44/Dep +171h 25m-27VSKP??04:00+5722h 15m9
 MTWTFS
1413 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+3HWHArr +44/Dep +92h 45m-35VSKP??05:35+2323h 50m6
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+3HWHArr +44/Dep +52h 10m-39DVD??05:18+4723h 33m5
   W   
1412 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+3HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42VSKP??05:35+4923h 50m9
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+3ASNArr +47/Dep +565h 17m+9VSKP??09:30+2527h 45m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+3HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43VSKP??07:55+3826h 10m7
  T  F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+3HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26VSKP??05:35+4223h 50m8
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 30m-6VSKP??09:30+2227h 30m10
S T    
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +41h 0m+2VSKP??08:55+3026h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE806:00-RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5VSKP009:30-27h 30m12
      S
1232 kmAniket~-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25+4ASNArr +48/Dep +563h 0m+8VSKP??09:30+2527h 5m14
   W   
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15VSKP??09:30+1:1527h 5m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34VSKP??09:30+5927h 5m12
    T  
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+3:06HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33VSKP??10:40+3426h 35m3
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+3:06HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28VSKP??13:50+5129h 45m7
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +34/Dep +25h 25m-32VSKP??12:30+2:3727h 50m16
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +42/Dep +5655m+14VSKP??09:30+2524h 35m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48VSKP??12:45+1527h 50m12
   W   
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +41/Dep +25h 48m-39VSKP??12:30+2:3727h 35m16
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR512:15+7KZJArr +1:28/Dep +383h 22m-50VSKP807:40+1067h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2386 kmAP EXP~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+23PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49VSKP??01:50+1:0035h 38m11
S      
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE015:48+1:12KOAAArr +3:29/Dep +03h 0m-3:29VSKP321:10+3329h 22m9
SMT  F 
1507 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+24SDAHArr +21/Dep +173h 55m-4VSKP??04:00+5735h 55m-15
 MT TFS
1523 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+24SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21VSKP??01:50+4833h 45m-12
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+24PKRArr +36/Dep +441h 25m+8VSKP??05:35+4537h 30m18
 M     
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+24PKRArr +36/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:13VSKP??05:35+2:0037h 30m7
     F 
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+2:53HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25VSKP321:10+3327h 10m2
S   T  
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE118:00+1:43HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41VSKP321:10+3327h 10m3
 MTW FS
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+48HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12VSKP??10:40+3439h 59m-21
SMTWTFS
1503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+48HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12VSKP??05:35+2334h 54m-28
S      
1503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+48HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4VSKP??04:00+5733h 19m-25
SMTWTFS
1503 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:10ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56VSKP??01:10+4726h 35m15
S      
1313 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site