Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1231.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+18VSKP414:05+2:2724h 5m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+3:58ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55VSKP??05:35+5627h 50m22
  T    
1392 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:13MFPArr /Dep +12h 40m+0VSKP??14:05+4934h 30m-4
 M     
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:58MFPArr +4:06/Dep +11h 59m-4:05VSKP??14:05+4933h 35m11
 M     
1639 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE104:55-HWHArr /Dep +22h 35m+0VSKP004:00-23h 5m5
      S
1413 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23VSKP??04:00+4322h 15m9
 MTWTFS
1413 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0VSKP??05:35+3823h 50m6
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0DVD??05:19+4223h 34m5
   W   
1412 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0VSKP??05:35+4823h 50m9
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+27ASNArr +1:28/Dep 5h 17m+0VSKP??09:35+2527h 50m15
   W   
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 5h 35m+0VSKP??07:55+5026h 10m7
  T  F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23VSKP??05:35+3323h 50m8
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5VSKP??09:35+2727h 35m10
S T    
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE806:00-BKSCArr +8/Dep 1h 0m+0VSKP008:55-50h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE306:25-ASNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0VSKP209:30-51h 5m14
  T    
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0VSKP009:30-27h 5m10
     F 
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE306:25-TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VSKP009:35-27h 10m12
    T  
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:30HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43VSKP??10:40+2426h 35m3
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+4:30HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42VSKP??13:50+3629h 45m7
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +36/Dep 5h 25m+0VSKP??12:30+3:1027h 50m16
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+1ASNArr +42/Dep 55m+0VSKP??09:35+2524h 40m15
   W   
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:08/Dep +04h 20m-1:08VSKP??12:45+727h 50m12
   W   
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+1KIULArr +40/Dep 5h 48m+0VSKP??12:30+3:1027h 35m16
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+6KZJArr +1:45/Dep +343h 22m-1:11VSKP??07:40+1743h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2255 kmAP EXP~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+1:29PRRArr +4:40/Dep 6h 25m+0VSKP??01:50+1:2235h 38m11
S      
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:32KOAAArr +3:40/Dep +23h 0m-3:38VSKP??21:10+2529h 22m9
SMT  F 
1507 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE116:05+58SDAHArr +44/Dep +23h 55m-42VSKP004:00+4335h 55m-15
 MT TFS
1523 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE116:05+58SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44VSKP301:50+1:1533h 45m-12
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE116:05+58PKRArr +1:10/Dep +511h 25m-19VSKP305:35+5685h 30m18
      S
1916 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE116:05+58PKRArr +1:10/Dep +1:121h 25m+2VSKP205:35+1:1861h 30m7
    T  
1916 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+4:57HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52VSKP321:10+2527h 10m2
S   T  
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+4:15HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0VSKP??21:10+2527h 10m3
 MTW FS
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:54HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29VSKP??10:40+2439h 59m-21
SMTWTFS
1503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+1:54HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0VSKP??05:35+3834h 54m-28
S      
1503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+3:36ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00VSKP??01:10+5526h 35m15
S      
1313 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site