Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1231.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+49VSKP414:05+2:0624h 5m26
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+4:04ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11VSKP??05:35+5027h 50m22
  T    
1414 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:34MFPArr +2:13/Dep +22h 40m-2:11VSKP??14:05+5734h 30m-4
 M     
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+4:16MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28VSKP??14:05+5733h 35m11
 M     
1640 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+2:36HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51VSKP??04:00+4523h 5m5
      S
1419 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:29/Dep +21h 25m-1:27VSKP??04:00+4522h 15m9
 MTWTFS
1413 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:29/Dep +12h 45m-1:28VSKP??05:35+2423h 50m6
 M     
1435 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:29/Dep +22h 10m-1:27DVD??05:19+4023h 34m5
   W   
1412 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:29/Dep +02h 45m-1:29VSKP??05:35+3023h 50m9
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+25ASNArr +1:32/Dep +05h 17m-1:32VSKP??09:35+2127h 50m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:29/Dep +05h 35m-1:29VSKP??07:55+5226h 10m7
  T  F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:29/Dep +72h 45m-1:22VSKP??05:35+4523h 50m8
    T  
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr +10/Dep +34h 30m-7VSKP??09:35+1227h 35m10
S T    
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+16BKSCArr +14/Dep +11h 0m-13VSKP??08:55+726h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25+10ASNArr +1:25/Dep +02h 50m-1:25VSKP??09:35+2127h 10m14
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE306:25+10TATAArr +1:19/Dep +261h 15m-53VSKP009:30+3127h 5m10
     F 
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+10TATAArr +1:19/Dep +31h 15m-1:16VSKP??09:35+227h 10m12
    T  
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE008:05+3:45HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 40m-5:19VSKP010:40+1826h 35m3
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE008:05+3:45HWHArr +5:20/Dep +126h 50m-5:08VSKP013:50+4329h 45m7
SM  TF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE1008:40+2KIULArr +36/Dep +15h 25m-35VSKP012:30+2:3951h 50m16
  T    
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+1ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34VSKP??09:35+2124h 40m15
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16VSKP??12:45+527h 50m12
   W   
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE108:55+1KIULArr +35/Dep +15h 48m-34VSKP012:30+2:3951h 35m16
no arr/dep
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+7KZJArr +2:01/Dep +343h 22m-1:27VSKP??07:40+1543h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2255 kmAP EXP~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+2:02PRRArr +5:23/Dep +06h 25m-5:23VSKP??01:50+1:0235h 38m11
S      
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:34KOAAArr /Dep +23h 0m+0VSKP??21:10+2729h 22m9
SMT  F 
1507 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+1:05SDAHArr +39/Dep +23h 55m-37VSKP??04:00+4535h 55m-15
 MT TFS
1523 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE116:05+1:05SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39VSKP301:50+5933h 45m-12
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+1:05PKRArr +1:04/Dep +591h 25m-5VSKP??05:35+5037h 30m18
 M     
1671 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE116:05+1:05PKRArr +1:04/Dep +3:201h 25m+2:16VSKP205:35+3:4461h 30m7
    T  
1916 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+6:18HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48VSKP??21:10+2727h 10m3
S   T  
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+4:38HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03VSKP??21:10+2727h 10m3
 MTW FS
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+2:28HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19VSKP??10:40+1839h 59m-21
SMTWTFS
1503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+2:28HWHArr +2:20/Dep +13h 30m-2:19VSKP??05:35+2434h 54m-28
S      
1525 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE122:35+3:39ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34VSKP301:10+1:1474h 35m15
     F 
1513 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site