Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Patna Junction/PNBE  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

Patna Junction/PNBE to Howrah Junction/HWH
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...PNBE01:45
II
HWH*11:30
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...PNBE02:10
II
HWH*15:45
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...PNBE04:55
3A
2A
1A
HWH*12:15
12024Patna - Howrah Jan S...PNBE*05:45
HWH*13:25
12318Akal Takht Express (...PNBE06:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KOAA*15:15
12316Ananya ExpressPNBE06:15
II3A
2A
1A
KOAA*15:10
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressPNBE06:15
IISL
2A
KOAA*15:15
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...PNBE06:35
II
HWH*19:30
12304Poorva Express (via ...PNBE08:05
IISL
1A
HWH*16:55
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...PNBE10:55
IISL
3A
KOAA*21:45
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...PNBE10:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KOAA*21:45
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...SEE12:30
II
SDAH*03:35
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...SEE12:57
II
KOAA*03:45
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...BKP15:10
Unreserved
HWH*12:10
15048Purvanchal ExpressSEE15:48
II
KOAA*04:25
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...PNBE16:05
IISL
3A
SDAH*10:55
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...PNBE16:05
IISL
3A
SDAH*10:55
15050Purvanchal ExpressHJP16:30
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*04:25
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...SEE16:30
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*07:10
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...PNBE*17:20
IISL
3A
KOAA*07:30
12328Upasana Express (PT)PNBE18:00
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*03:15
12370Kumbha Express (PT)PNBE18:00
IISL
3A
HWH*03:15
13020Bagh ExpressSEE18:41
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*12:40
12360Patna - Kolkata Gari...PNBE*20:05
3A
KOAA*05:15
22214Patna - Shalimar Dur...PNBE*20:40
SL
3A
2A
1A
SHM*05:40
13122Ghazipur City - Kolk...PNBE20:40
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*05:15
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna...RJPB*21:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*06:35
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...PNBE21:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*07:20
12334Vibhuti ExpressPNBE22:35
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*07:30

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
15 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
SLCC3A2A


39 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+1:03HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34MAS??17:00+1:0536h 5m9
      S
2195 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18MAS??17:00+1:0535h 15m13
 MTWTFS
2195 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38MS??19:55+3938h 10m12
 M     
2199 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37MAS??22:45+2241h 0m16
  T  F 
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39MS??19:55+2238h 10m14
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:22HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10MAS??03:50+3843h 45m23
SM  TF 
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15MS??19:55+3949h 14m-22
S      
2289 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5MAS??17:00+1:0546h 19m-21
SMTWTFS
2285 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.