Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb to CNB/Kanpur Central
48 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNC   Filters   Dep: PNC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between PNC/Patna Saheb and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:16CNB512:15+3:1010h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+28CNB513:17+2:4211h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+1:40CNB412:45+3:539h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNC204:40+1:10CNB6,721:05+1:5116h 25m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km36 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNC204:40+58CNB721:05+3:0416h 25m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km39 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:19CNB719:20+3:2614h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+41CNB719:20+1:5314h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+45CNB214:00+3:519h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+1:46CNB114:15+4:488h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+41CNB1,422:25+3:0616h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+45CNB719:50+1:2513h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+57CNB601:02+1:3616h 45m23
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRRJPB*111:10+17CNB400:30+1:1213h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km44 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRRJPB*111:10+0CNB400:30+2:1013h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35+4:32CNB020:45+6:359h 10m5
   W   
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+24CNB722:48+1:0511h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+1:04CNB701:20+2:4113h 30m14
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+14CNB701:20+1:0013h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+32CNB923:40+1:3311h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNC212:25+1:17CNB322:35+2:2110h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km56 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNC216:14+1:08CNB101:40+2:239h 26m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 568 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+1:10CNB100:05+2:307h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRPNC217:24+4:05CNB103:20+7:169h 56m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL568 km57 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25-CNB105:00-11h 35m6
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL584 km50 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRRJPB*217:35+3CNB??01:15+1:367h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km73 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+44CNB303:45+4:069h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+6:18CNB203:35+8:478h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km64 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:32CNB206:10+4:3311h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRRJPB318:58+4:20CNB1,202:55+4:417h 57m11
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL561 km71 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRRJPB*119:00+0CNB102:30+227h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL561 km75 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+52CNB202:55+2:387h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNC220:21+2:56CNB108:25+5:3712h 4m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL568 km47 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+24CNB007:25+2:0110h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+12CNB712:05+2915h 18m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+41CNB304:45+567h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+1:05CNB206:45+3:198h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+41CNB205:00+366h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:19CNB206:45+4:078h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:30CNB906:45+5:238h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+3:08CNB006:45+6:208h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+48CNB1,206:45+4:098h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+17CNB712:05+1313h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+29CNB??11:50+1:0713h 13m9
S      
Unreserved
 576 km44 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNC022:42-CNB010:15-11h 33m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
 568 km49 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:02CNB113:35+1:4514h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+2CNB408:05+3:068h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PNC/Patna Saheb and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:21MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 28m-1:03CNB??14:30+3:599h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
558 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+1:21MGSArr +1:57/Dep +71h 45m-1:50CNB??15:05+2:5710h 30m1
SMTWTFS
558 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+1:25BSBArr +2:08/Dep +383h 27m-1:30CNB??00:05+1:4215h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+1:25LKOArr +3:13/Dep +32h 5m-3:10CNB??00:45+2515h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNC??10:06+34LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 25m-2:46CNB??00:15+1714h 9m-10
S T T  
594 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:26LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0CNB??07:35+5720h 15m-30
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:03GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12CNB??05:25+3016h 20m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:37MGSArr +2:20/Dep +331h 18m-1:47CNB??01:55+1:1412h 10m-6
     F 
557 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+19SSMArr +42/Dep +81h 20m-34CNB??03:50+2:2512h 35m6
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:12LKOArr +3:09/Dep +03h 10m-3:09CNB??07:50+1814h 23m-8
      S
576 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+37DOSArr +57/Dep +261h 57m-31CNB??05:45+3612h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+1:26BSBArr +1:21/Dep +71h 15m-1:14CNB??11:35+5714h 23m7
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+57GKPArr +39/Dep +72h 25m-32CNB??13:17+1:4214h 40m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...RJPB??23:30+44MZPArr +1:03/Dep +3548m-28CNB??10:25+2:5110h 55m25
 M WT S
561 kmxxx-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+47LJNArr +28/Dep +22h 35m-26CNB??16:50+716h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site