Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb to KNW/Khandwa Junction
18 Trains / 17 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒PNC   Filters   Dep: PNC   Arr: KNW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PNC/Patna Saheb and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+44KNW120:40+1:0519h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1143 km59 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:18KNW420:40+1:3219h 25m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1143 km59 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+3:05KNW020:40+2:1419h 25m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1143 km59 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRPNBE*006:00+40KNW002:11+2:4420h 11m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1143 km57 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+3:44KNW005:45+5:5519h 45m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1143 km58 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNC212:42+42KNW110:00+1321h 18m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1153 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNC213:22+50KNW210:00+1:2020h 38m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1153 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNC213:22+36KNW110:00+1:0120h 38m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km56 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:36KNW108:35+1:5618h 50m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1133 km60 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0KNW211:25+321h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1143 km53 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+1:33KNW209:40+1:4719h 25m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:22KNW215:20+1:2522h 40m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km50 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+36KNW116:55+1:2023h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1179 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:38KNW220:40+3:1623h 28m14
      S
Unreserved
 1179 km50 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+1:02KNW320:40+1:2923h 28m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1179 km50 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+21KNW020:40+1:4723h 28m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1179 km50 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+8KNW117:50+3918h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRRJPB*223:30+27KNW100:30+925h 0m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1145 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNC/Patna Saheb and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:22MGSArr +54/Dep 3h 2m+0KNW??01:00+5223h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1143 kmAtharva^~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...SEE??01:58+20JHSArr +4:02/Dep +1:393h 11m-2:23KNW??04:30+1:5626h 32m20
  T    
1370 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE??01:58+20ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54KNW??03:05+325h 7m4
  T    
1370 kmHarsh*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+20JHSArr +4:02/Dep +254h 37m-3:37KNW??05:30+4427h 32m2
  T    
1370 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+1:51CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54KNW??14:45+2:1532h 28m7
    T  
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+31AGCArr +5:41/Dep +243h 10m-5:17KNW??21:55+2434h 5m9
S      
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+28GKPArr +52/Dep +32h 10m-49KNW??17:15+2:3628h 53m24
SMTWTFS
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:36GKPArr +3:17/Dep +122h 55m-3:05KNW??18:05+2:0529h 0m-6
 M WT S
1370 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:06LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30KNW??21:00+2:0027h 33m-2
      S
1363 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+45JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46KNW??21:55+2427h 35m0
S      
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:09BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:053h 45m-1:05KNW??02:30-629h 20m-1
      S
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+36CNBArr +22/Dep +3450m+12KNW??18:05+2:0520h 40m4
S      
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10+56CNBArr +46/Dep +103h 0m-36KNW??21:00+2:0122h 50m-11
    T  
1336 kmDB*^~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:40CNBArr +4:31/Dep +341h 15m-3:57KNW??21:00+2:0022h 35m0
      S
1342 kmVinay Kumar~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+1:14JHSArr +3:40/Dep +252h 52m-3:15KNW??05:30+4430h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE??23:07+1:14JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:391h 26m-2:01KNW??04:30+1:5629h 23m15
SMTWTFS
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+2ETArr +39/Dep +524h 15m+13KNW??21:55+2422h 45m9
S      
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site