Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb to STA/Satna Junction
32 Trains / 23 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STA⇒PNC   Filters   Dep: PNC   Arr: STA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between PNC/Patna Saheb and STA/Satna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+42STA110:50+1:359h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km55 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:29STA110:50+2:019h 35m2
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km55 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:20STA110:50+2:209h 35m3
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km55 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRPNBE*006:00-STA015:41-9h 41m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 525 km54 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00-STA019:10-9h 10m1
  T    
II2S
GNWL525 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+38STA100:15+3713h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km39 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+31STA120:10+1:018h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL515 km58 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+7STA123:45+5511h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL521 km45 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNC212:42+39STA123:00+4410h 18m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 535 km52 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+2STA021:45+288h 45m2
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 525 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNC213:22+54STA123:00+2:069h 38m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNC213:22+44STA123:00+1:539h 38m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 535 km56 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+21STA104:30+4714h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km45 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:26STA122:10+2:448h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
 515 km61 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0STA123:00+279h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+41STA223:25+1:249h 10m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL525 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:45STA103:45+3:4611h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km47 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:39STA104:10+1:5811h 30m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km45 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+26STA106:15+1:4113h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+2:18STA104:10+1:399h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km53 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+1:05STA105:10+1:409h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:32STA105:30+1:589h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+58STA105:30+1:258h 53m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+5:50STA007:25+9:1810h 45m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL531 km49 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+13STA107:55+2:0111h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL563 km51 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:30STA110:50+4:0613h 38m9
      S
Unreserved
 561 km41 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+53STA210:50+2:1213h 38m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km41 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+51STA110:50+2:3013h 38m8
   W   
Unreserved
 561 km41 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+25STA108:15+389h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0STA107:55+498h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL525 km60 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+0STA107:55+388h 45m3
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL525 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRRJPB*223:30+41STA112:10+5312h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL528 km42 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PNC/Patna Saheb and STA/Satna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:46MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:143h 2m-19STA??14:50+1:1113h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
526 kmअथर्व^~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:46MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10STA??13:50+1:2512h 0m-23
S      
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+8GAYAArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5STA??13:50+1:2511h 30m2
S      
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:31MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12STA??13:50+1:2510h 28m-11
S      
516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:54BSBArr +2:12/Dep +1:443h 0m-28STA??19:00+4:0514h 25m13
SMTWTFS
542 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+2:42ALDArr +3:51/Dep +3:423h 50m-9STA??19:00+4:0513h 20m16
SMTWTFS
532 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+2:42ALDArr +3:51/Dep +07h 40m-3:51STA??22:00+1916h 20m-10
  T   S
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+3:42ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:076h 5m-3:03STA??03:45+1:3021h 28m-1
    T  
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+1:12LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47STA??04:50+1:1222h 0m-9
     F 
914 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr +2:19/Dep +1:073h 10m-1:12STA??03:45+1:3416h 5m11
 M     
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+6GAYAArr +25/Dep +1:071h 10m+42STA??03:45+1:3414h 45m11
 M     
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+2:20ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29STA??02:15+1:2310h 0m-10
  T  FS
541 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+2:20ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32STA??04:50+1:1212h 35m-8
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNC??17:24+5:04MGSArr +5:39/Dep +1:023h 18m-4:37STA??07:25+1:4914h 1m0
 M W   
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNC??17:24+5:04ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14STA??04:50+1:1211h 26m0
     F 
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...RJPB??18:45+3:24ALDArr +5:05/Dep +1:323h 30m-3:33STA??07:25+1:4912h 40m5
   W   
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB??19:00+7MGSArr +0/Dep +1:023h 0m+1:02STA??07:25+1:4912h 25m5
 M W   
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+7ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41STA??04:50+1:129h 50m5
     F 
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...RJPB??19:00+7ALDArr +19/Dep +1:0730m+48STA??03:45+1:308h 45m5
    T  
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+52MGSArr +56/Dep +1:022h 35m+6STA??07:25+1:4912h 10m-5
 M     
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:54BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06STA??12:30+4815h 20m-5
      S
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:19ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58STA??10:15+1:1411h 50m0
no arr/dep
537 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2STA??13:50+1:2514h 20m7
      S
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site