Search Trains
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb to STA/Satna Junction
32 Trains / 25 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STA⇒PNC   Filters   Dep: PNC   Arr: STA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between PNC/Patna Saheb and STA/Satna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+38STA110:50+439h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL525 km55 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:32STA110:50+569h 35m2
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km55 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:26STA110:50+2:289h 35m3
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km55 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune SpecialExpCRPNBE*006:00+29STA015:41+2:239h 41m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL525 km54 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00+4:32STA019:10+5:449h 10m6
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL525 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+19STA100:15+1113h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL531 km39 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+13STA120:10+418h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL515 km58 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+7STA123:45+4311h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL521 km45 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNC212:42+1:26STA123:00+1:3910h 18m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
 535 km52 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRPNBE*413:00+16STA021:45+248h 45m2
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
GNWL525 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNC213:22+40STA123:00+1:279h 38m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL535 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNC213:22+38STA123:00+1:459h 38m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 535 km56 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+32STA104:30+5714h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL667 km45 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+2:05STA122:10+2:338h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL515 km61 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00-STA123:00-9h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL525 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+42STA223:25+1:289h 10m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL525 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:12STA103:45+4:0011h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL531 km47 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:42STA104:10+3:0211h 30m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL521 km45 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+23STA106:15+1:0413h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL561 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+49STA104:10+1:219h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL525 km53 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-STA105:10-9h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL515 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:13STA105:30+2:119h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL525 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10STA105:30+1:508h 53m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL515 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPNBE??20:40+5:21STA007:25+8:1410h 45m7
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL531 km49 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+32STA107:55+2:3911h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL586 km53 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:18STA110:50+3:0613h 38m9
      S
Unreserved
 561 km41 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+46STA210:50+5713h 38m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL561 km41 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+54STA110:50+1:0413h 38m8
   W   
Unreserved
 561 km41 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+5STA108:15+189h 20m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL515 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4STA107:55+438h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL525 km60 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+19STA107:55+1:248h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL525 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRRJPB*223:30+54STA112:10+4112h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL528 km42 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PNC/Patna Saheb and STA/Satna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:13MGSArr +52/Dep +583h 2m+6STA??14:50+4713h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
526 km12622 TN SF OTed 129...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:13MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37STA??13:50+4612h 0m-23
S      
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +21h 30m+3STA??13:50+4611h 30m2
S      
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:01MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07STA??13:50+4610h 28m-11
S      
516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:15BSBArr +1:47/Dep +1:313h 0m-16STA??19:00+3:2514h 25m13
SMTWTFS
542 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+1:44ALDArr +2:30/Dep +3:083h 50m+38STA??19:00+3:2513h 20m16
SMTWTFS
531 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR??05:40+1:44ALDArr +2:30/Dep +07h 40m-2:30STA??22:00+916h 20m-10
  T   S
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+54ALDArr +1:51/Dep +426h 5m-1:09STA??03:45+4621h 28m-1
    T  
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09STA??04:50+1:1222h 0m-9
     F 
914 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr +2:22/Dep +193h 10m-2:03STA??03:45+1:0316h 5m11
 M     
617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19628
--
Σ bikramganj- Sasara...ARA??13:00+25SSMArr +9/Dep +321h 22m+23STA??03:45+1:0314h 45m11
 M     
519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+5GAYAArr +57/Dep +191h 10m-38STA??03:45+1:0314h 45m11
 M     
617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00+25MGSArr +45/Dep +01h 45m-45STA??03:10+4814h 10m2
    T S
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57STA??02:15+1:0810h 0m-10
  T  FS
541 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:11ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46STA??04:50+1:1212h 35m-8
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNC??17:24+4:14MGSArr +5:03/Dep +273h 18m-4:36STA??07:25+1:1614h 1m0
 M W   
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNC??17:24+4:14ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00STA??04:50+1:1211h 26m0
     F 
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...RJPB??18:45+3:21ALDArr +5:00/Dep +1:123h 30m-3:48STA??07:25+1:1612h 40m5
   W   
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB??19:00+0MGSArr -5/Dep +273h 0m+32STA??07:25+1:1612h 25m5
 M W   
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+0ALDArr +15/Dep +1:231h 15m+1:08STA??04:50+1:129h 50m5
     F 
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...RJPB??19:00+0ALDArr +15/Dep +4230m+27STA??03:45+468h 45m5
    T  
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+31MGSArr +34/Dep +272h 35m-7STA??07:25+1:1612h 10m-5
 M     
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:49BSBArr +2:54/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:39STA??12:30+1:0415h 20m-5
      S
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+1:12ALDArr +2:19/Dep +1:172h 57m-1:02STA??10:15+1:1811h 50m1
no arr/dep
537 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+3GAYAArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4STA??13:50+4614h 20m7
      S
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.