Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNC   Filters   Dep: PNC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNC/Patna Saheb and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+29BZA715:50+5:2137h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNC114:16+21BZA120:10+2:2329h 54m28
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:52BZA002:50+4:3134h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+1:12BZA806:05+1:0733h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:30BZA507:10+5934h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+57BZA007:10+5634h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr


63 ΣChains between PNC/Patna Saheb and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +263h 22m-1:05BZA??12:40+1:3434h 50m-16
S      
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNC??02:00+4:16ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5833h 40m24
  T    
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+7GAYAArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4BZA??12:40+1:3434h 20m9
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:40MGSArr +1:47/Dep +261h 52m-1:21BZA??12:40+1:3433h 18m-4
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+44MFPArr +1:02/Dep +12h 40m-1:01BZA??20:10+5240h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+58HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02BZA??10:05+4629h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3BZA??15:30+1:2833h 30m13
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +41h 0m+2BZA??17:05+5735h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +41h 25m-45BZA??10:05+4628h 4m12
 MTWTFS
1753 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34BZA??11:40+1:0229h 39m8
 M     
1753 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43BZA??10:40+2828h 39m5
   W   
1735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0429h 39m11
     F 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:01+17ASNArr +56/Dep +1:035h 17m+7BZA??15:30+1:1133h 29m18
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48BZA??14:50+3632h 49m10
  T  F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49BZA??11:40+5229h 39m10
    T  
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:45+18ASNArr +1:02/Dep +1:033h 0m+1BZA??15:30+1:1132h 45m16
   W   
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNC??06:45+18TATAArr +42/Dep +211h 15m-21BZA??15:30+1:5832h 45m11
     F 
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNC??06:45+18TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41BZA??15:30+1:2032h 45m14
    T  
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+1:15LKOArr +1:53/Dep +02h 20m-1:53BZA??02:50+1:4044h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:19HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+5232h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+4:19HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BZA??20:25+5136h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJPB??08:49+9KIULArr +24/Dep +15h 25m-23BZA??18:45+2:5433h 56m18
   W   
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +28/Dep +1:0355m+35BZA??15:30+1:1130h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2034h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +33/Dep +15h 48m-32BZA??18:45+2:5433h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+6KZJArr +1:39/Dep +353h 22m-1:04BZA??01:40+1437h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNC??13:22+53ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:312h 35m-3BZA??00:15+1:3334h 53m-4
S T  F 
1926 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNC??13:22+57MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21BZA??15:05+4849h 43m1
   W   
2503 kmDinesh Gada-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +5/Dep +1:311h 55m+1:26BZA??00:15+1:3334h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+52PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58BZA??07:55+1:3441h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+39ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:313h 10m+22BZA??00:15+1:3334h 0m1
 M  T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNC??15:11+5:41MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54BZA??04:30+2:3037h 19m9
   W   
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:49KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42BZA??03:20+2235h 32m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+2:22ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46BZA??02:50+1:4034h 35m-2
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNC??16:32+48SDAHArr +20/Dep +43h 55m-16BZA??10:05+4641h 33m-14
 MT TFS
1864 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNC??16:32+48SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:0839h 23m-11
 M     
1861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNC??16:32+48PKRArr +40/Dep +351h 25m-5BZA??11:40+5843h 8m18
 M     
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNC??16:32+48PKRArr +40/Dep +1:311h 25m+51BZA??11:40+5643h 8m7
     F 
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+27BSBArr +1:48/Dep +1:002h 15m-48BZA??07:10+1:4237h 58m13
 M W   
1964 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNC??17:24+5:24MGSArr /Dep +1:003h 18m+0BZA??07:10+1:4237h 46m14
 M W   
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNC??17:24+5:24ALDArr /Dep +521h 0m+0BZA??02:50+1:4033h 26m6
     F 
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+3:15HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44BZA??03:20+2233h 20m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+2:29HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32BZA??03:20+2233h 20m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:17HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37BZA??16:45+5246h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+1:17HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22BZA??11:40+1:0240h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+1:17HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BZA??10:05+4639h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...RJPB??18:45+2:39ALDArr +4:45/Dep +1:283h 30m-3:17BZA??07:10+1:4236h 25m19
   W   
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB??19:00+7MGSArr +0/Dep +1:003h 0m+1:00BZA??07:10+1:4236h 10m19
 M W   
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+7ALDArr +20/Dep +521h 15m+32BZA??02:50+1:4031h 50m11
     F 
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+55ANVTArr +4:04/Dep +23h 5m-4:02BZA??14:45+1:5243h 30m3
 M   F 
2739 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+55MGSArr +59/Dep +1:002h 35m+1BZA??07:10+1:4235h 55m9
 M     
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNC??20:25+9KOAAArr +37/Dep +15h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4632h 5m0
     F 
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18BZA??04:30+4631h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+58ETArr +1:55/Dep +1:541h 40m-1BZA??10:35+2:1237h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:39BSBArr +3:06/Dep +265h 27m-2:40BZA??12:40+1:3439h 28m9
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43BZA??07:15+1:0232h 40m20
S      
1663 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:54HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41BZA??04:30+4629h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1745 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:54ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18BZA??04:30+2:3029h 55m6
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+2:16JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33BZA??14:20+4939h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+2:16CNBArr +3:18/Dep +444h 30m-2:34BZA??00:40+2549h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+2:16GKPArr +2:56/Dep +1:031h 45m-1:53BZA??15:50+3:0240h 43m23
   WT S
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2BZA??12:40+1:3437h 10m14
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...RJPB??23:30+42MGSArr +41/Dep +264h 45m-15BZA??12:40+1:3437h 10m14
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site