Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNC   Filters   Dep: PNC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNC/Patna Saheb and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+49BZA715:50+7:1237h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNC114:16+41BZA120:10+2:4529h 54m28
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:56BZA002:50+5:0834h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1922 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNC019:50+1:50BZA507:10+1:2835h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1926 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12+2:44BZA806:05+2:4533h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1906 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+1:21BZA007:10+1:4034h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km55 km/hr


62 ΣChains between PNC/Patna Saheb and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+2:18MGSArr +2:14/Dep +503h 22m-1:24BZA??12:40+2:5334h 50m-18
S      
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNC??02:00+4:36ASNArr +2:01/Dep +1:022h 30m-59BZA??11:40+1:0733h 40m24
  T    
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+17GAYAArr +20/Dep +221h 30m+2BZA??12:40+2:5334h 20m7
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22-MGSArr /Dep +501h 52m+0BZA??12:40+2:5333h 18m-6
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:11MFPArr +1:24/Dep +12h 40m-1:23BZA??20:10+5240h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE104:55+1:52HWHArr +1:59/Dep +42h 35m-1:55BZA010:05+4729h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+1:0333h 30m13
S T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE806:00+16BKSCArr +8/Dep +41h 0m-4BZA017:05+3559h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNC??06:01+38HWHArr +1:25/Dep +41h 25m-1:21BZA??10:05+4728h 4m12
 MTWTFS
1753 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNC??06:01+38HWHArr +1:25/Dep +82h 45m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0029h 39m8
 M     
1753 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNC??06:01+38HWHArr +1:25/Dep +32h 10m-1:22BZA??10:40+1328h 39m5
   W   
1735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNC??06:01+38HWHArr +1:25/Dep +42h 45m-1:21BZA??11:40+1:0229h 39m11
     F 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:01+38ASNArr +1:28/Dep +05h 17m-1:28BZA??15:30+5633h 29m18
   W   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNC??06:01+38HWHArr +1:25/Dep +15h 35m-1:24BZA??14:50+3932h 49m10
  T  F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNC??06:01+38HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23BZA??11:40+5329h 39m10
    T  
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC106:45+23ASNArr +1:27/Dep +02h 50m-1:27BZA015:30+5656h 45m16
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNC106:45+23TATAArr +1:12/Dep +11h 15m-1:11BZA515:30+1:2732h 45m11
     F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNC106:45+23TATAArr +1:12/Dep +41h 15m-1:08BZA015:30+1:0932h 45m14
    T  
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50+2:17LKOArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56BZA002:50+2:0368h 0m-3
    T  
3258 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:40HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+4232h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+4:40HWHArr +4:22/Dep +26h 50m-4:20BZA??20:25+4336h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJPB??08:49+9KIULArr +36/Dep +05h 25m-36BZA??18:45+3:0333h 56m18
   W   
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+1ASNArr +45/Dep +055m-45BZA??15:30+5630h 35m19
   W   
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:05/Dep +04h 20m-1:05BZA??19:10+1134h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+1KIULArr +46/Dep +05h 48m-46BZA??18:45+3:0333h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+6KZJArr +1:47/Dep +343h 22m-1:13BZA??01:40+1837h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNC??13:22+1:03ETArr +2:09/Dep +3:102h 35m+1:01BZA??00:15+3:0734h 53m-4
S T  F 
1926 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNC??13:22+1:49MMRArr +3:07/Dep +34h 53m-3:04BZA??15:05+4149h 43m1
   W   
2504 kmDinesh Gada-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr -2/Dep +3:101h 55m+3:12BZA??00:15+3:0734h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+1:19PRRArr +4:31/Dep +06h 25m-4:31BZA??07:55+1:3341h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+1:53ETArr +2:01/Dep +3:103h 10m+1:09BZA??00:15+3:0734h 0m1
 M  T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNC215:11-MLDTArr +6:47/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA004:30-85h 19m9
 M     
3190 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:36KOAAArr +3:42/Dep +23h 0m-3:40BZA??03:20+1635h 32m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+3:05ALDArr +3:44/Dep +584h 0m-2:46BZA??02:50+2:0334h 35m-2
     F 
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNC016:32+1:16SDAHArr +39/Dep +43h 55m-35BZA010:05+4741h 33m-14
 MT TFS
1864 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNC016:32+1:16SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39BZA707:55+1:0539h 23m-11
 M     
1861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNC016:32+1:16PKRArr +1:06/Dep +411h 25m-25BZA011:40+1:0791h 8m18
      S
2257 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNC016:32+1:16PKRArr +1:06/Dep +1:061h 25m+0BZA511:40+1:3867h 8m7
    T  
2257 kmSBG Loop~-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+47BSBArr +2:20/Dep +1:162h 15m-1:04BZA??07:10+2:3737h 58m13
 M W   
1963 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNC??17:24+5:12MGSArr /Dep +1:163h 18m+0BZA??07:10+2:3737h 46m14
 M W   
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNC??17:24+5:12ALDArr /Dep +581h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:0333h 26m6
     F 
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+4:44HWHArr +5:50/Dep +24h 10m-5:48BZA003:20+1633h 20m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+4:02HWHArr +4:41/Dep +24h 10m-4:39BZA??03:20+1633h 20m8
 MTW FS
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:47HWHArr +1:18/Dep +07h 55m-1:18BZA??16:45+4246h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+1:47HWHArr +1:18/Dep +83h 30m-1:10BZA??11:40+1:0040h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...RJPB??18:45+1:05ALDArr +2:17/Dep +2:083h 30m-9BZA??07:10+2:3736h 25m19
   W   
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB??19:00+37MGSArr +35/Dep +1:163h 0m+41BZA??07:10+2:3736h 10m19
 M W   
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+37ALDArr +1:07/Dep +581h 15m-9BZA??02:50+2:0331h 50m11
     F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+2:11ANVTArr +4:15/Dep +113h 5m-4:04BZA??14:45+3:0543h 30m3
 M   F 
2737 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+2:11MGSArr +2:28/Dep +1:162h 35m-1:12BZA??07:10+2:3735h 55m9
 M     
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNC??20:25+12KOAAArr +38/Dep +25h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4932h 5m0
     F 
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+1SHMArr +30/Dep +25h 15m-28BZA??04:30+4931h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+2:06ETArr +3:37/Dep +3:181h 40m-19BZA??10:35+3:3937h 23m4
     F 
1953 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:44BSBArr +3:35/Dep +505h 27m-2:45BZA??12:40+2:5339h 28m7
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+3:38ASNArr +4:29/Dep +254h 46m-4:04BZA??07:15+1:2732h 40m20
S      
1663 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+3:38HWHArr +4:29/Dep +23h 25m-4:27BZA??04:30+4929h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1745 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE122:35-ASNArr +4:29/Dep 4h 46m+0BZA004:30-53h 55m6
  T    
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+3:30JHSArr +5:12/Dep +1:042h 13m-4:08BZA??14:20+1:5239h 13m-3
S      
2136 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+3:30CNBArr +4:19/Dep +1:044h 30m-3:15BZA??00:40+5749h 33m23
S  W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:30GKPArr +3:50/Dep +2:591h 45m-51BZA??15:50+3:2040h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr +13/Dep +224h 20m+9BZA??12:40+2:5337h 10m12
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...RJPB??23:30+1:03MGSArr +1:29/Dep +504h 45m-39BZA??12:40+2:5337h 10m12
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site