Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNC   Filters   Dep: PNC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1571.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNC/Patna Saheb and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58-BZA715:50-37h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNC114:16+1:23BZA120:10+2:3729h 54m28
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:13BZA002:50+4:5734h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+2BZA806:05+2533h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:24BZA507:10+4434h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10BZA007:10+2434h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between PNC/Patna Saheb and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:15MGSArr +50/Dep +43h 22m-46BZA??12:40+1:0234h 50m-16
S      
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNC??02:00+3:03ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48BZA??11:40+1:5633h 40m24
  T    
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+2GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3BZA??12:40+1:0234h 20m9
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:49MGSArr +1:07/Dep +41h 52m-1:03BZA??12:40+1:0233h 18m-4
S      
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+33MFPArr +54/Dep +3:272h 40m+2:33BZA??20:10+4:2740h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+56HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44BZA??10:05+5529h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7BZA??15:30+1:2033h 30m13
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+3BKSCArr +6/Dep +141h 0m+8BZA??17:05+1:1035h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BZA??15:30+4933h 30m15
      S
1582 kmMI won a nail biting...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +151h 25m-32BZA??10:05+5528h 4m12
 MTWTFS
1753 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +12h 45m-46BZA??11:40+1:0629h 39m8
 M     
1753 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 10m-45BZA??10:40+3128h 39m5
   W   
1734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45BZA??11:40+5829h 39m11
     F 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:01+22ASNArr +46/Dep +455h 17m-1BZA??15:30+1:5133h 29m18
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +25h 35m-45BZA??14:50+2332h 49m10
  T  F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +182h 45m-29BZA??11:40+1:0729h 39m10
    T  
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:45+9ASNArr +38/Dep +453h 0m+7BZA??15:30+1:5132h 45m16
   W   
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNC106:45+9TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33BZA515:30+5232h 45m11
     F 
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNC??06:45+9TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:3932h 45m14
    T  
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50+47LKOArr +1:18/Dep +62h 20m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0368h 0m-3
    T  
3259 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:47HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05BZA??16:45+1:2432h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:47HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16BZA??20:25+1:0836h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJPB??08:49+10KIULArr +31/Dep +35h 25m-28BZA??18:45+3:3233h 56m18
   W   
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +26/Dep +4555m+19BZA??15:30+1:5130h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4234h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +39/Dep +35h 48m-36BZA??18:45+3:3233h 50m19
   W   
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+9KZJArr +1:32/Dep +403h 22m-52BZA??01:40+2037h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNC??13:22+50ETArr +1:12/Dep +222h 35m-50BZA??00:15+2934h 53m-4
S T  F 
1926 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNC??13:22+41MMRArr +1:25/Dep +34h 53m-1:22BZA??15:05+4749h 43m1
   W   
2504 kmDinesh Gada-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr +1:28/Dep +221h 55m-1:06BZA??00:15+2934h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+14PRRArr +4:18/Dep +96h 25m-4:09BZA??07:55+1:0241h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+1:44ETArr +2:07/Dep +223h 10m-1:45BZA??00:15+2934h 0m1
 M  T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNC??15:11+5:14MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47BZA??04:30+2:2137h 19m9
   W   
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+46KOAAArr +3:03/Dep +23h 0m-3:01BZA??03:10+3735h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE016:15+1:19ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0358h 35m-2
no arr/dep
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNC??16:32+43SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8BZA??10:05+5541h 33m-14
 MT TFS
1864 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNC??16:32+43SDAHArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6BZA??07:55+1:3839h 23m-11
 M     
1861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNC??16:32+43PKRArr +34/Dep +481h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:5643h 8m18
 M     
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNC??16:32+43PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7BZA??11:40+2:0143h 8m7
     F 
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+37BSBArr +1:29/Dep +252h 15m-1:04BZA??07:10+5637h 58m13
 M W   
1964 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNC??17:24+4:11MGSArr +4:54/Dep +253h 18m-4:29BZA??07:10+5637h 46m14
 M W   
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNC217:24+4:11ALDArr +6:24/Dep +1:061h 0m-5:18BZA002:50+1:0357h 26m6
    T  
2578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:04HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45BZA??03:10+3733h 10m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:32HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29BZA??03:10+3733h 10m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3BZA??16:45+1:2446h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21BZA??11:40+1:0640h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +22/Dep +152h 10m-7BZA??10:05+5539h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...RJPB??18:45+6:25ALDArr +8:37/Dep +1:003h 30m-7:37BZA??07:10+5636h 25m19
   W   
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB??19:00+0MGSArr -2/Dep +253h 0m+27BZA??07:10+5636h 10m19
 M W   
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB119:00+0ALDArr +18/Dep +1:061h 15m+48BZA002:50+1:0355h 50m11
    T  
2570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+48ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30BZA??14:45+2543h 30m3
 M   F 
2738 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15+48MGSArr +54/Dep +252h 35m-29BZA??07:10+5635h 55m9
 M     
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNC??20:25+11KOAAArr +31/Dep +05h 40m-31BZA??04:30+5032h 5m0
     F 
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +22/Dep +05h 15m-22BZA??04:30+5031h 50m2
  T T S
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+1:28ETArr +1:39/Dep +581h 40m-41BZA??10:35+1:0037h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:13BSBArr +2:30/Dep +45h 27m-2:26BZA??12:40+1:0239h 28m9
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:09ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59BZA??07:15+1:0632h 40m20
S      
1663 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:09HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23BZA??04:30+5029h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1744 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:09ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03BZA??04:30+2:2129h 55m6
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:08JHSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 13m+0BZA??14:20+2639h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:08CNBArr +1:50/Dep +524h 30m-58BZA??00:40+3649h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:08GKPArr +1:14/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:50+3:1240h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+4GAYAArr +3/Dep +04h 20m-3BZA??12:40+1:0237h 10m14
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...RJPB??23:30+48MGSArr +40/Dep +44h 45m-36BZA??12:40+1:0237h 10m14
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site