Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNC   Filters   Dep: PNC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1572.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNC/Patna Saheb and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+20BZA715:50+5:0337h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNC114:16+24BZA120:10+2:0029h 54m28
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:48BZA002:50+4:0334h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+14BZA806:05+3133h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:35BZA507:10+5934h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+21BZA007:10+4134h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr


63 ΣChains between PNC/Patna Saheb and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:28MGSArr +1:02/Dep +123h 22m-50BZA??12:40+1:1434h 50m-16
S      
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNC??02:00+3:00ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27BZA??11:40+1:0633h 40m24
  T    
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3BZA??12:40+1:1434h 20m9
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:57MGSArr +1:07/Dep +121h 52m-55BZA??12:40+1:1433h 18m-4
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+30MFPArr +50/Dep +1:182h 40m+28BZA??20:10+2:0640h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+17HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9BZA??10:05+4729h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 30m-6BZA??15:30+1:1633h 30m13
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +41h 0m+2BZA??17:05+1:0735h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNC??06:01+11HWHArr +44/Dep +171h 25m-27BZA??10:05+4728h 4m12
 MTWTFS
1753 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNC??06:01+11HWHArr +44/Dep +92h 45m-35BZA??11:40+4229h 39m8
 M     
1753 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNC??06:01+11HWHArr +44/Dep +52h 10m-39BZA??10:40+2228h 39m5
   W   
1735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNC??06:01+11HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0129h 39m11
     F 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:01+11ASNArr +47/Dep +565h 17m+9BZA??15:30+1:0633h 29m18
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNC??06:01+11HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2432h 49m10
  T  F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNC??06:01+11HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+1:0529h 39m10
    T  
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:45+9ASNArr +48/Dep +563h 0m+8BZA??15:30+1:0632h 45m16
   W   
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNC??06:45+9TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15BZA??15:30+1:4432h 45m11
     F 
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNC??06:45+9TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34BZA??15:30+1:5532h 45m14
    T  
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+49LKOArr +1:33/Dep +02h 20m-1:33BZA??02:50+1:2244h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+3:06HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BZA??16:45+1:0432h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+3:06HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BZA??20:25+5836h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJPB??08:49+9KIULArr +34/Dep +25h 25m-32BZA??18:45+2:3733h 56m18
   W   
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +42/Dep +5655m+14BZA??15:30+1:0630h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48BZA??19:10+2234h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +41/Dep +25h 48m-39BZA??18:45+2:3733h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR512:15+7KZJArr +1:28/Dep +383h 22m-50BZA101:40+1661h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2036 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNC??13:22+47ETArr +1:15/Dep +292h 35m-46BZA??00:15+3134h 53m-4
S T  F 
1926 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNC??13:22+39MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5549h 43m1
   W   
2504 kmDinesh Gada-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +13/Dep +291h 55m+16BZA??00:15+3134h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+23PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49BZA??07:55+1:0641h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15+1:32ETArr +1:54/Dep +293h 10m-1:25BZA??00:15+3134h 0m1
 M  T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNC??15:11+5:03MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35BZA??04:30+2:2137h 19m9
   W   
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE015:48+1:12KOAAArr +3:29/Dep +03h 0m-3:29BZA003:10+2735h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:19ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01BZA??02:50+1:2234h 35m-2
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNC??16:32+38SDAHArr +21/Dep +173h 55m-4BZA??10:05+4741h 33m-14
 MT TFS
1864 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNC??16:32+38SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21BZA??07:55+1:0339h 23m-11
 M     
1861 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNC??16:32+38PKRArr +36/Dep +441h 25m+8BZA??11:40+1:0643h 8m18
 M     
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNC??16:32+38PKRArr +36/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:13BZA??11:40+1:0643h 8m7
     F 
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE317:12+31BSBArr +1:34/Dep +372h 15m-57BZA707:10+1:1385h 58m13
 M    S
3431 kmxxx-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNC217:24+4:10MGSArr +4:44/Dep +373h 18m-4:07BZA707:10+1:1361h 46m14
S T    
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNC??17:24+4:10ALDArr +6:03/Dep +1:111h 0m-4:52BZA??02:50+1:2233h 26m6
     F 
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+2:53HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25BZA003:10+2733h 10m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE118:00+1:43HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41BZA003:10+2733h 10m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+48HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12BZA??16:45+1:0446h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+48HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12BZA??11:40+4240h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+48HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4BZA??10:05+4739h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...RJPB418:45+5:46ALDArr +7:33/Dep +1:013h 30m-6:32BZA707:10+1:1360h 25m19
no arr/dep
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB119:00+0MGSArr -9/Dep +373h 0m+46BZA707:10+1:1360h 10m19
S T    
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+0ALDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 15m+1:05BZA??02:50+1:2231h 50m11
     F 
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+1:01ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29BZA??14:45+5843h 30m3
 M   F 
2738 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE019:15+1:01MGSArr +1:02/Dep +372h 35m-25BZA707:10+1:1359h 55m9
no arr/dep
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNC??20:25+8KOAAArr +47/Dep +05h 40m-47BZA??04:30+4032h 5m0
     F 
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +29/Dep +05h 15m-29BZA??04:30+4031h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+59ETArr /Dep +1:161h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:2237h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmKSG*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+1:56BSBArr +1:58/Dep +125h 27m-1:46BZA??12:40+1:1439h 28m9
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:10ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56BZA??07:15+1:0832h 40m20
S      
1663 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:10HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA??04:30+4029h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1745 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:10ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59BZA??04:30+2:2129h 55m6
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:18JHSArr +3:43/Dep +222h 13m-3:21BZA??14:20+4139h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:18CNBArr +2:18/Dep +404h 30m-1:38BZA??00:40+2649h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:18GKPArr +1:44/Dep +41h 45m-1:40BZA??15:50+3:3640h 43m23
   WT S
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2BZA??12:40+1:1437h 10m14
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...RJPB??23:30+28MGSArr +20/Dep +124h 45m-8BZA??12:40+1:1437h 10m14
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site