Search Trains
PTB/Pattambi ▼
×
TRL/Tiruvallur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTB/Pattambi to TRL/Tiruvallur
23 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRL⇒PTB   Filters   Dep: PTB   Arr: TRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between PTB/Pattambi and TRL/Tiruvallur

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+1:01MAS*512:25+810h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL613 km57 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+38MAS*012:00+1810h 5m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km62 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSRR204:10+29AJJ213:13+369h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL526 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+22TRL120:18+4310h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL553 km52 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-TRL120:18-10h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL553 km52 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRPTB212:15+40MS*804:45-1616h 30m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL690 km42 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSRR413:10+32MAS623:05+319h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL595 km60 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRSRR013:10+48MAS423:05+369h 55m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL595 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERSRR313:10+31MAS723:05+299h 55m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL595 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSRR313:10+12MAS123:05+329h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km60 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRTCR217:30-PER004:33-11h 3m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 620 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+36AJJ204:08+599h 48m7
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL557 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34MAS506:05+1411h 45m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL626 km53 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPTB218:45+27TRL104:28+359h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 552 km57 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSROTP120:10+24AVD404:59+1:028h 49m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km64 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRTCR020:10+34PER106:33+3:0310h 23m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 620 km60 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRTCR220:10+30PER006:33+1:5510h 23m7
S      
SL
3A2A
 620 km60 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33+50AVD406:33+4710h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL605 km60 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRPNQ121:45+7MS*620:35+1522h 50m45
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1077 km47 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRSRR421:50+16MAS*308:00+1810h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL582 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:01AJJ008:03+349h 43m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL557 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+45MAS309:30+1411h 10m8
    T S
IISL
3A
RSWL626 km56 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+51AJJ208:33+289h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL557 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between PTB/Pattambi and TRL/Tiruvallur

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...SRR??01:35+41CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 10m-20AJJ??12:18+2010h 43m-1
  T    
526 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...SRR??01:40+58CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38AJJ??12:18+2010h 38m-23
      S
526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...PGT??06:40+7TPJArr +2/Dep +112h 5m+9MS??22:05-215h 25m6
  T  F 
635 kmHercule Poirot~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...SRR??07:50+4TVCArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27MS??08:20+824h 30m23
 MT TFS
1120 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...PTB??09:30+26CBEArr -1/Dep +32h 0m+4MAS??22:15+1412h 45m-26
SM WTFS
606 kmHercule Poirot~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...PTB??09:30+26CBEArr -1/Dep +51h 30m+6AJJ??20:53+3811h 23m-22
SMTWTFS
537 kmHercule Poirot~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...TCR??10:23+12CBEArr +13/Dep +52h 8m-8AJJ??20:53+3810h 30m6
SMTWTFS
557 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +222h 50m-2AJJ??02:58+3116h 35m2
SMTWTFS
800 kmBigHit14-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...SRR??10:35+33KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22MS??08:20+845h 45m11
S    F 
1101 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...PTB??13:20+48KYNArr +1:03/Dep +261h 20m-37AJJ??14:18+2348h 58m29
SMTWTFS
2316 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...SRR??14:25+58SAArr +38/Dep +31h 35m-35MS??04:15-1613h 50m0
SMTWTFS
612 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...OTP??16:15+28EDArr +15/Dep +11h 10m-14TRL??02:54+2610h 39m-12
SMTWTFS
541 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +22/Dep +81h 50m-14AJJ??03:23+2210h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
526 kmkcanoopnair-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...OTP??18:05+26JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16AJJ??04:08+3110h 3m-9
   WTF 
513 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...OTP??18:05+26KPDArr +19/Dep +2723h 45m+8AJJ??02:38+3232h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
514 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+28TUPArr +36/Dep +161h 37m-20AJJ??05:03+2810h 53m-1
    T  
544 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...SRR??20:05+25CBEArr +16/Dep +023h 55m-16AJJ??05:03+2832h 58m-10
      S
525 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??22:05+46KPDArr +1/Dep +112h 27m+10AJJ??10:43+2212h 38m4
 M     
526 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.