Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTB/Pattambi ▼
×
TRL/Tiruvallur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:22:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTB/Pattambi to TRL/Tiruvallur
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRL⇒PTB   Filters   Dep: PTB   Arr: TRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PTB/Pattambi and TRL/Tiruvallur

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSRR204:10+1:32AJJ213:13+1:349h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL526 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+21TRL120:18+4610h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL553 km52 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-TRL120:18-10h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL553 km52 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPTB218:45+23TRL104:28+359h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km57 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSROTP120:10+25AVD404:59+538h 49m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km64 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PTB/Pattambi and TRL/Tiruvallur

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...SRR??00:25+1:04CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44AJJ??12:18+2011h 53m-23
      S
526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...SRR??01:35+18CBEArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6AJJ??12:18+2010h 43m-1
  T    
526 kmBMTIR*^~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...PTB??09:30+28CBEArr +1/Dep +101h 30m+9AJJ??20:53+4111h 23m-22
SMTWTFS
537 kmHercule Poirot-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...PTB??15:40+49KYNArr +48/Dep +121h 20m-36AJJ??14:18+1346h 38m29
SMTWTFS
2316 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...OTP??16:15+46EDArr /Dep +21h 10m+0TRL??02:54+1910h 39m-12
SMTWTFS
539 kmAlways look for Rand...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...SRR??16:40+27PGTArr +18/Dep +572h 25m+39AJJ??04:08+1:0111h 28m5
S      
526 kmHadi*^-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??16:40+27CBEArr +8/Dep +61h 50m-2AJJ??03:23+2010h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
526 kmkcanoopnair-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...SRR??17:10+39CBEArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31AJJ??05:03+3011h 53m-10
      S
526 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...OTP??18:05+38JTJArr /Dep +71h 27m+0AJJ??04:08+3610h 3m-9
   WTF 
513 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...OTP??18:05+38KPDArr /Dep +2423h 45m+0AJJ??02:38+2932h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
513 kmRAHUL-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTB??20:15+24TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0553m+46AJJ??08:33+4212h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...SRR??21:50+23PGTArr +24/Dep +1:041h 15m+40AJJ??08:03+4510h 13m7
  T    
526 kmHadi*^-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??22:05+25KPDArr -2/Dep +142h 27m+16AJJ??10:43+2412h 38m4
 M     
526 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site