Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAY/Payyanur ▼
×
SNDD/Sindhudurg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAY/Payyanur to SNDD/Sindhudurg
22 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNDD⇒PAY   Filters   Dep: PAY   Arr: SNDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between PAY/Payyanur and SNDD/Sindhudurg

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN100:05+36SNDD110:08+5210h 3m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km55 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPAY??01:00-KUDL009:58-8h 58m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 509 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCAN101:35+50KUDL113:09+4911h 34m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km47 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRPAY102:10+49SNDD113:20+5811h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 520 km47 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRPAY102:30+1:05SWV112:51+1:1810h 21m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km47 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRPAY102:30+41KKW113:39+5911h 9m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRPAY102:30+1:10KUDL113:09+1:3810h 39m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 509 km48 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCAN103:25+16SWV111:10+427h 45m4
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL522 km67 km/hr
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCRCAN004:25-KUDL115:28-11h 3m12
    T  
SL3A
GNWL543 km49 km/hr
82166Ernakulam - Mumbai C...PrmCRCAN004:25-KUDL015:28-11h 3m12
    T  
SL3A
 543 km49 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRCAN004:30+2:29KUDL014:56+4:2210h 26m12
      S
3A
 543 km52 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRCAN110:15+27KKW119:10+558h 55m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL571 km64 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRCAN110:15+30SNDD118:56+1:428h 41m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL553 km64 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCAN117:55+52SWV103:00+509h 5m8
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL522 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPAY119:40+50KKW105:42+5610h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+43KKW106:28+1:3610h 28m5
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL571 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCAN020:00+1:01SNDD006:24+1:2210h 24m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 553 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCAN120:00+53KKW106:28+1:0310h 28m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL571 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCAN120:00-KUDL006:14-10h 14m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 543 km53 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRCAN020:00-SNDD006:24-10h 24m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 553 km53 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRCAN020:10+3:20KUDL006:46+5:1610h 36m12
  T    
3A
 543 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRPAY121:05+49KUDL107:06+1:2110h 1m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PAY/Payyanur and SNDD/Sindhudurg

Xfer Stations: Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21306
--
Σ ernakulam to mumba...PAY??04:55+34MAOArr +19/Dep +2850m+9KUDL??15:48+4110h 53m-7
  T    
509 kmsripathinayak731-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...PAY005:53+43MAQArr +24/Dep +325h 50m+8KKW120:40+1:2714h 47m-16
SMTWTFS
536 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...PAY??06:50+14MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13KUDL??22:16+4315h 26m2
SMTWTFS
513 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...PAY??07:15+42MAQArr +21/Dep +05h 5m-21KUDL??22:16+4315h 1m-3
     F 
513 kmKSG*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...PAY008:30+39MAQArr +29/Dep +323h 0m+3KKW120:40+1:2712h 10m-31
SMTWTFS
536 kmKSG*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...PAY??08:30+39MAQArr +29/Dep +03h 40m-29KUDL??22:16+4313h 46m-24
SMTWTFS
513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PAY??10:15+55MAQArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33KUDL??22:16+4312h 1m-10
SMTWTFS
513 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PAY110:15+55MAQArr +33/Dep +321h 30m-1KKW120:40+1:2710h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
536 kmHadi*^~-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...PAY??11:55+25MAQArr +15/Dep +045m-15KUDL??22:16+4310h 21m6
SMTWTFS
513 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...PAY111:55+25MAQArr +15/Dep +325m+17KKW120:40+1:278h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
536 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site