Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAY/Payyanur ▼
×
SNDD/Sindhudurg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAY/Payyanur to SNDD/Sindhudurg
21 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNDD⇒PAY   Filters   Dep: PAY   Arr: SNDD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between PAY/Payyanur and SNDD/Sindhudurg

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN100:05+35SNDD110:08+3710h 3m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km55 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPAY??01:00+22KUDL009:58+2:308h 58m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 509 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCAN101:35+44KUDL113:09+5411h 34m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km47 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRPAY102:10+37SNDD113:20+4511h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 520 km47 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRPAY102:30+1:15SWV112:51+1:1010h 21m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km47 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRPAY102:30+52KKW113:39+4411h 9m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRPAY102:30+1:21KUDL113:09+1:3810h 39m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 509 km48 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCAN103:25+21SWV111:10+447h 45m4
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL522 km67 km/hr
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCRCAN004:25+37KUDL115:28+1:1111h 3m12
    T  
SL3A
GNWL543 km49 km/hr
82166Ernakulam - Mumbai C...PrmCRCAN004:25+27KUDL015:28+2:1711h 3m12
    T  
SL3A
 543 km49 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRCAN004:30-KUDL014:56-10h 26m12
      S
3A
 543 km52 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRCAN110:15+25KKW119:10+578h 55m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL571 km64 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRCAN110:15+43SNDD118:56+1:518h 41m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL553 km64 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCAN117:55+58SWV103:00+499h 5m8
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL522 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPAY119:40+58KKW105:42+1:0910h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+34KKW106:28+4210h 28m5
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL571 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCAN020:00+58SNDD006:24+1:3110h 24m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 553 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCAN120:00+55KKW106:28+1:2810h 28m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL571 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCAN120:00+29KUDL006:14+3310h 14m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 543 km53 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRCAN020:10+3:55KUDL006:46+3:5710h 36m12
  T    
3A
 543 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRPAY121:05+53KUDL107:06+1:2510h 1m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PAY/Payyanur and SNDD/Sindhudurg

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21306
--
Σ ernakulam to mumba...PAY??04:55+33MAOArr +4/Dep +2450m+20KUDL??15:48+3610h 53m-7
  T    
509 kmsripathinayak731-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...PAY??05:53+48MAQArr +33/Dep +205h 50m-13KKW??20:40+1:1014h 47m-16
SMTWTFS
536 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...PAY??06:50+19MAQArr +20/Dep +15h 30m-19KUDL??22:16+4115h 26m2
SMTWTFS
513 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...PAY??07:15+1:07MAQArr +40/Dep +15h 5m-39KUDL??22:16+4115h 1m-3
     F 
513 kmGopal*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...PAY??08:30+42MAQArr +35/Dep +203h 0m-15KKW??20:40+1:1012h 10m-31
SMTWTFS
536 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...PAY??08:30+42MAQArr +35/Dep +13h 40m-34KUDL??22:16+4113h 46m-24
SMTWTFS
513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PAY??10:15+57MAQArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35KUDL??22:16+4112h 1m-10
SMTWTFS
513 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PAY??10:15+57MAQArr +36/Dep +201h 30m-16KKW??20:40+1:1010h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
536 kmHadi*^~-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...PAY??11:55+31MAQArr +22/Dep +145m-21KUDL??22:16+4110h 21m6
SMTWTFS
513 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...PAY??11:55+31MAQArr +22/Dep +205m-2KKW??20:40+1:108h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
536 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site