Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PYOL/Payyoli to WRA/Walayar
18 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WRA⇒PYOL   Filters   Dep: PYOL   Arr: WRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PYOL/Payyoli and WRA/Walayar

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBDJ101:15+1:15PTJ306:19+1:225h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km45 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+15PGT405:15+353h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 177 km52 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRPYOL106:45-WRA211:50+215h 5m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km38 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ109:50+24PTJ315:24+65h 34m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL226 km41 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRPYOL111:50+17WRA118:22+236h 32m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km30 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRBDJ114:20+25PGT417:35+183h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km54 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRTLY014:40-PGT??18:05-3h 25m3
 M     
3A
 199 km58 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCLT115:35+35PGT4,518:10+302h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km50 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRBDJ116:25+14PTJ321:33+235h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km44 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRBDJ118:45+8PGT521:55+163h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km56 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRBDJ119:10+13PTJ200:03+184h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL226 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+4PGT323:00+113h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 199 km53 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAHE219:25+4PGT423:00+233h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km53 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ119:35+30PTJ000:24+194h 49m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL226 km47 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRBDJ022:35+1:15PGT002:10+2:393h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 177 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCLT122:40+42PGT4,501:10+1:082h 30m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRBDJ122:50+13PGT402:25+193h 35m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRBDJ122:50-PGT402:25+73h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PYOL/Payyoli and WRA/Walayar

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ??03:50+3:23SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44PGT??10:35+156h 45m-30
SMTWTFS
177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...CLT??05:15+2SRRArr +3/Dep +230m-1WRA??09:34+184h 19m8
SMTWTFS
156 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...BDJ??05:40+11TCRArr +28/Dep +1451m-14PGT??11:39+195h 59m-1
SMTW F 
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...BDJ??07:25+1:18SRRArr +59/Dep +54h 30m-54WRA??16:26+179h 1m-19
 MTWTFS
202 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+1:18SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17PGT??13:55+456h 30m-12
S TW   
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+16SRRArr -1/Dep +201h 50m+21PGT??13:55+205h 50m5
      S
176 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+16SRRArr -1/Dep +1:071h 50m+1:08PGT??13:55+1:105h 50m6
 M  T  
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+16SRRArr -1/Dep +421h 50m+43PGT??13:55+455h 50m5
S TW   
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:31SRRArr +1:34/Dep 1h 15m+0PGT??15:15+564h 40m0
S  W   
198 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??13:40+1:16TCRArr +1:24/Dep +421h 41m-42PTJ??21:59+258h 19m0
 M  T  
313 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...CLT??13:45+27ERSArr +22/Dep +74h 20m-15PTJ??02:54+1913h 9m-2
S  W   
392 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...QLD??17:00+1:33TCRArr +1:13/Dep +333h 8m-40PTJ??02:54+199h 54m-21
    T  
269 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+22TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3PGT??02:00+68h 20m-12
      S
240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??17:40+22TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0553m+46PGT??00:40+407h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site