Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PYOL/Payyoli to WRA/Walayar
17 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WRA⇒PYOL   Filters   Dep: PYOL   Arr: WRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between PYOL/Payyoli and WRA/Walayar

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBDJ101:15-PTJ306:19-5h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km45 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50-PGT405:15-3h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 177 km52 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRPYOL106:45-WRA211:50+215h 5m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km38 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ109:50-PTJ315:24-5h 34m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL226 km41 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRPYOL111:50-WRA118:22-6h 32m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km30 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRBDJ114:20-PGT417:35-3h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km54 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCLT115:35-PGT4,518:10-2h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km50 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRBDJ116:25-PTJ321:33-5h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km44 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRBDJ118:45-PGT521:55-3h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km56 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRBDJ119:10-PTJ200:03-4h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL226 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15-PGT323:00-3h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 199 km53 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAHE219:25-PGT423:00-3h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km53 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ119:35-PTJ000:24-4h 49m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL226 km47 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRBDJ022:35-PGT002:10-3h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 177 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCLT122:40-PGT4,501:10-2h 30m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRBDJ122:50-PGT402:25-3h 35m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRBDJ122:50-PGT402:25-3h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PYOL/Payyoli and WRA/Walayar

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ103:50+4:39SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PGT010:35+730h 45m-30
SMTWTFS
284 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...CLT??05:15+1SRRArr +2/Dep +230m+0WRA??09:34+194h 19m8
SMTWTFS
156 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...BDJ??05:40+11TCRArr /Dep 51m+0PGT??11:39+135h 59m-1
SMTW F 
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...BDJ??07:25+1:08SRRArr /Dep +54h 30m+0WRA??16:26+149h 1m-19
 MTWTFS
202 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+1:08SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PGT??13:55+1:256h 30m-12
S TW   
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+13SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PGT??13:55+195h 50m5
      S
176 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+13SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PGT??13:55+1:085h 50m6
 M  T  
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+13SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PGT??13:55+1:255h 50m5
S TW   
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:33SRRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PGT??15:15+544h 40m0
S  W   
198 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??13:40+1:57TCRArr /Dep 1h 41m+0PTJ??21:59+218h 19m0
 M  T  
313 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...CLT??13:45+44ERSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PTJ??02:54+2213h 9m-2
S  W   
392 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...QLD??17:00+1:28TCRArr /Dep 3h 8m+0PTJ??02:54+229h 54m-21
    T  
269 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+21TCRArr /Dep 2h 16m+0PGT??02:00+28h 20m-12
      S
240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??17:40+21TCRArr /Dep 53m+0PGT??00:40+327h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site