Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PYOL/Payyoli to WRA/Walayar
19 Trains / 14 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WRA⇒PYOL   Filters   Dep: PYOL   Arr: WRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PYOL/Payyoli and WRA/Walayar

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBDJ101:15+19PTJ306:19+135h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km45 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+44PGT405:15+553h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 177 km52 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRCLT003:30+29PGT??06:05+222h 35m1
    T  
IISL3A
 130 km50 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRPYOL106:45-WRA211:50+205h 5m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km38 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ109:50+27PTJ315:24+15h 34m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL226 km41 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRPYOL111:50+0WRA118:22+246h 32m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km30 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRBDJ114:20+21PGT417:35+143h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km54 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRTLY014:40+4:49PGT??18:05+5:023h 25m3
 M     
3A
 199 km58 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCLT115:35+18PGT4,518:10+102h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km50 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRBDJ116:25+13PTJ321:33+205h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km44 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRBDJ118:45+12PGT521:55+163h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km56 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRBDJ119:10+15PTJ200:03+114h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL226 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+16PGT323:00+223h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 199 km53 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAHE219:25+7PGT423:00+153h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km53 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRBDJ119:35+32PTJ000:24+114h 49m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL226 km47 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRBDJ022:35+1:48PGT002:10+1:593h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 177 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCLT122:40+26PGT4,501:10+142h 30m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRBDJ122:50+9PGT402:25+83h 35m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRBDJ122:50-PGT402:25+53h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PYOL/Payyoli and WRA/Walayar

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BDJ??03:50+1:52SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07PGT??10:35+126h 45m-30
SMTWTFS
176 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...CLT??05:15+3SRRArr +7/Dep +430m-3WRA??09:34+254h 19m8
SMTWTFS
156 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...BDJ105:40+14TCRArr +25/Dep +1651m-9PGT311:39+1529h 59m-1
SMTW F 
372 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...BDJ??07:25+1:08SRRArr +49/Dep +84h 30m-41WRA??16:26+189h 1m-19
 MTWTFS
203 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??07:25+1:08SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25PGT??13:55+256h 30m-12
S TW   
177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...BDJ??08:05+11SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34PGT??13:55+245h 50m5
      S
176 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+11SRRArr -10/Dep +571h 50m+1:07PGT??13:55+595h 50m6
 M  T  
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...BDJ??08:05+11SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34PGT??13:55+255h 50m5
S TW   
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:35SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43PGT??15:15+474h 40m-1
S  W   
199 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??13:40+54TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16PTJ??21:59+208h 19m0
 M  T  
313 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...CLT??13:45+29ERSArr +9/Dep +84h 20m-1PTJ??02:54+1713h 9m-2
S  W   
392 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...QLD017:00+38TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4PTJ002:54+1733h 54m-22
    T  
554 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...BDJ??17:40+21TCRArr +16/Dep +242h 16m+8PGT??02:00-28h 20m-12
      S
240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??17:40+21TCRArr +16/Dep +5153m+35PGT??00:40+217h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site