Search Trains
PDKM/Pedanayakanpala ▼
×
PEM/Peralam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDKM/Pedanayakanpalayam to PEM/Peralam Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PEM⇒PDKM   Filters   Dep: PDKM   Arr: PEM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PDKM/Pedanayakanpalayam and PEM/Peralam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRSA004:05+1:19TVR110:23+1:516h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km48 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRPDKM113:52-PEM119:49+355h 57m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 243 km41 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSA323:45+20MV*107:00+127h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km44 km/hr


18 ΣChains between PDKM/Pedanayakanpalayam and PEM/Peralam Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22873
Σ Tuticorin Tea Gard...SA??02:05+32KRRArr +35/Dep +391h 18m+4KIK??11:50+169h 45m13
SMTWTFS
346 kmgrn1krish-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...SA??02:50+29KRRArr +32/Dep +391h 47m+7KIK??11:50+169h 0m21
SMTWTFS
307 kmBMTIR*^~-
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...SA??03:00+32KRRArr +53/Dep 3h 58m+0MV??13:40-110h 40m-23
 M  TF 
321 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SA??03:40+52CBEArr +21/Dep 10m+0MV??13:40-110h 0m-25
SM WTFS
523 kmpassionatemann-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...SA??04:45+2:10EDArr +2:02/Dep 2h 40m+0MV??13:40-18h 55m-33
S     S
321 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...SA??04:45+50EDArr +39/Dep 2h 40m+0MV??13:40-18h 55m-24
   W   
321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17838
--
Σ Salem Mayiladuthur...SA??06:00+0KRRArr -24/Dep 1h 15m+0MV??13:40-17h 40m8
 M WTFS
281 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...SA??06:10+45EDArr +51/Dep 1h 30m+0MV??13:40-17h 30m-16
     F 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
16656
--
Σ Bangalore Trichy&n...SA??06:10+4EDArr +23/Dep 1h 30m+0MV??13:40-17h 30m3
 M     
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
11319
--
Σ CBE-KPD-TNM-VM-CUP...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +15/Dep +02h 7m-15PEM??20:29+1911h 54m11
  T T S
504 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SA??09:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +13h 29m-29MV??22:18+213h 3m-13
S T  F 
488 kmCheetah*^~-
12842
Σ Coimbatore Mannarg...SA??09:15+30KPDArr +30/Dep +01h 22m-30PEM??20:29+1911h 14m-8
  T T S
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19099
--
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA009:50-TPJArr +2/Dep +4640m+44MV517:05-31h 15m-1
    T  
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...SA??21:05+13EDArr +18/Dep +254h 0m+7NMJ??06:45+239h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...SA??22:35+28KRRArr +1:04/Dep +262h 8m-38NMJ??06:45+238h 10m-26
      S
280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14883
Σ kcg tpj kik weekly...SA??23:05+32TPJArr +20/Dep +22h 45m-18KIK??11:15-1512h 10m0
      S
346 kmScience is better th...-
14979
--
Σ Kacheguda Mayiladu...SA??23:05+32TPJArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18MV??10:45+011h 40m6
      S
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19100
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA??23:05+32TPJArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0NMJ??06:45+237h 40m-10
      S
281 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.