Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAVP/Pedda Avutapale ▼
×
ALM/Alamanda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAVP/Pedda Avutapale to ALM/Alamanda
68 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 34 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALM⇒PAVP   Filters   Dep: PAVP   Arr: ALM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

68 Long-Distance Trains between PAVP/Pedda Avutapale and ALM/Alamanda

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4VZM409:45+246h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+18VZM009:44+296h 49m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2VZM409:45+276h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+10VZM009:45+216h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km60 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRBZA503:55+17VZM011:30+187h 35m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km54 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15+8VZM011:43+217h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+19VZM011:43+167h 28m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+22VZM012:55+317h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+9VZM012:55+207h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+14VZM212:55+247h 15m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+10VZM014:15+237h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km54 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55+13VZM014:30+277h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km54 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:24VZM014:55+1:467h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+22KTV016:08+168h 38m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-KTV016:08-8h 38m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km44 km/hr
57225Vijayawada - Visakha...PassSCRPAVP009:03+25MIPM019:09-10h 6m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km32 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+12VZM217:10+197h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+21VZM018:50+337h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+21VZM418:50+227h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+10VZM021:50+109h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km46 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25VZM020:30+337h 10m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16VZM020:30+247h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33VZM020:30+387h 10m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25VZM020:30+287h 10m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-VZM021:50-7h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km54 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20+37VZM422:17+347h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRBZA014:35+14VZM021:50+217h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+28VZM121:50+267h 15m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+4VZM021:50+227h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33VZM021:55+3:537h 10m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-VZM021:55-7h 10m4
 M     
IISL
 411 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+11VZM023:20+178h 20m6
S      
3A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+26VZM000:03+377h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8KTV000:28+277h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+35VZM000:03+407h 3m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+9VZM000:03+197h 3m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+21VZM000:03+357h 3m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16VZM000:03+297h 3m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+17VZM001:25+228h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+6VZM001:25+247h 30m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+26KTV005:31+3410h 41m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km38 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23KTV005:31+3310h 41m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km38 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+30VZM001:25+586h 25m2
  T    
Unreserved
 393 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+6VZM002:00+147h 0m4
    T  
3A2A
GNWL411 km59 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+7VZM??01:25+176h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBZA019:25+26VZM003:15+167h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+12VZM003:15+87h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25+19VZM003:15+87h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+19VZM002:45+1:457h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRPAVP021:35+17ALM009:39+1:0312h 4m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
 369 km31 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22VZM004:50+137h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA021:55+14VZM005:25+87h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+16VZM005:25+127h 30m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+26VZM005:25+267h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+17VZM205:25+97h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55-VZM005:25-7h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16VZM005:25+87h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA022:35+18VZM004:30+135h 55m0
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL395 km67 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18VZM404:30+265h 45m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL393 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+39VZM004:30+555h 45m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL393 km68 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+19KTV008:09+239h 9m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km44 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+17VZM006:25+387h 20m2
     F 
3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+16VZM006:25+137h 20m2
    T  
3A
 411 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45VZM007:38+347h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+35VZM007:38+147h 53m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+47VZM007:38+207h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23VZM007:38+207h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45+32VZM007:38+177h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr


6 ΣChains between PAVP/Pedda Avutapale and ALM/Alamanda

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??03:40+31VSKPArr +25/Dep +144h 5m-11VZM??16:18+2412h 38m-17
SMTWTFS
438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...NZD??04:05+38VSKPArr +10/Dep +172h 20m+7VZM??14:50+3110h 45m-14
 M   F 
369 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+1:07VSKPArr +1:02/Dep +26h 10m-1:00VZM??18:50+1313h 10m-20
S      
411 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...NZD??06:37+18VSKPArr +3/Dep +15h 35m-2VZM??18:50+1412h 13m0
   W   
370 kmSRG*^~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...PAVP??09:55+18VSKPArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9VZM??21:00+1911h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
387 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...NZD??14:00+37VSKPArr +11/Dep +320m-8VZM??21:00+197h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site