Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAVP/Pedda Avutapale ▼
×
ALM/Alamanda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAVP/Pedda Avutapale to ALM/Alamanda
70 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 34 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALM⇒PAVP   Filters   Dep: PAVP   Arr: ALM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

70 Long-Distance Trains between PAVP/Pedda Avutapale and ALM/Alamanda

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4VZM409:45+176h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+23VZM009:44+376h 49m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1VZM409:45+286h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+12VZM009:45+206h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km60 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRBZA503:55-VZM011:30-7h 35m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km54 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15+3VZM011:43+227h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+41VZM011:43+587h 28m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40-VZM012:55-7h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+5VZM012:55+207h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+21VZM212:55+387h 15m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+15VZM014:15+267h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km54 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55+12VZM014:30+267h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km54 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:08VZM014:55+1:227h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+17KTV016:08+198h 38m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-KTV016:08-8h 38m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km44 km/hr
57225Vijayawada - Visakha...PassSCRPAVP009:03+16MIPM019:09-10h 6m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km32 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+14VZM217:10+317h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+23VZM018:50+387h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+14VZM418:50+307h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+9VZM021:50+149h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km46 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+26VZM020:30+327h 10m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+19VZM020:30+317h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+29VZM020:30+397h 10m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+23VZM020:30+297h 10m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+37VZM021:50+2:187h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km54 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20+36VZM422:17+337h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRBZA014:35+19VZM021:50+287h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+26VZM121:50+237h 15m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+2VZM021:50+307h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+44VZM021:55+2:347h 10m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-VZM021:55-7h 10m4
 M     
IISL
 411 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+13VZM023:20+268h 20m6
S      
3A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+14VZM000:03+307h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+9KTV000:28+287h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+19VZM000:03+297h 3m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+24VZM000:03+307h 3m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+15VZM000:03+267h 3m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23VZM000:03+417h 3m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+13VZM001:25+268h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4VZM001:25+247h 30m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+21KTV005:31+3410h 41m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km38 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+19KTV005:31+2910h 41m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km38 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+18VZM001:25+306h 25m2
  T    
Unreserved
 393 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+6VZM002:00+147h 0m4
    T  
3A2A
GNWL411 km59 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+5VZM??01:25+136h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBZA019:25+21VZM003:15+147h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+11VZM003:15+137h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25+20VZM003:15+117h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+28VZM002:45+1:307h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRPAVP021:35-ALM009:39-12h 4m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
 369 km31 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22VZM004:50+137h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA021:55+16VZM005:25+127h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+14VZM005:25+147h 30m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+24VZM005:25+287h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+19VZM205:25+67h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+16VZM005:25+117h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+17VZM005:25+87h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15-VZM006:25-8h 10m5
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL411 km50 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15-VZM006:25-8h 10m5
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 411 km50 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA4,522:35-VZM004:30-5h 55m0
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL395 km67 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+17VZM404:30+275h 45m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL393 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45-VZM004:30-5h 45m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL393 km68 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+22KTV008:09+219h 9m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km44 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+21VZM006:25+397h 20m2
     F 
3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+19VZM006:25+167h 20m2
    T  
3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+30VZM007:38+247h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+34VZM007:38+137h 53m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+44VZM007:38+217h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23VZM007:38+167h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45+38VZM007:38+157h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr


6 ΣChains between PAVP/Pedda Avutapale and ALM/Alamanda

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA603:40+50VSKPArr +41/Dep +164h 5m-25VZM016:18+2412h 38m-16
SMTWTFS
438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...NZD??04:05+34VSKPArr +6/Dep +172h 20m+11VZM??14:50+3310h 45m-14
 M   F 
369 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+1:11VSKPArr +1:01/Dep +46h 10m-57VZM??18:50+1513h 10m-20
S      
411 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...NZD??06:37+16VSKPArr +3/Dep +55h 35m+2VZM??18:50+1612h 13m0
   W   
370 kmSRG*^~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...PAVP??09:55+8VSKPArr +18/Dep +82h 0m-10VZM??21:00+2211h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
387 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...NZD??14:00+36VSKPArr +13/Dep +820m-5VZM??21:00+227h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site