Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBD/Peddabrahmadevam ▼
×
RPRL/Raparla Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBD/Peddabrahmadevam to RPRL/Raparla Halt
44 Trains / 22 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPRL⇒PBD   Filters   Dep: PBD   Arr: RPRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between PBD/Peddabrahmadevam and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+36OGL306:18+585h 58m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+33OGL307:18+306h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+36OGL308:28+1:247h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+39ANB010:23+1:098h 17m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 350 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+54ANB210:23+1:278h 17m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 350 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:15OGL309:14+1:325h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+38OGL309:14+565h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:04OGL310:09+1:075h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+45OGL310:09+314h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:15OGL??10:09+1:134h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:27OGL311:22+3:236h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:28OGL309:42+1:444h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:34OGL312:53+1:285h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRPBD007:50-RPRL018:33-10h 43m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
 308 km29 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:18OGL314:08+535h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:17OGL314:08+1:055h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:20OGL314:08+1:015h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+52OGL314:08+435h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+19OGL314:34+224h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+57OGL317:07+226h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+26OGL317:06+266h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:45CJM018:59+1:327h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 308 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-CJM018:59-7h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 308 km44 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+55OGL317:33+1:075h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+42OGL317:40+1:255h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:52OGL317:29+2:084h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:04OGL318:56+1:185h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+14CJM223:54+359h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km40 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:58OGL320:59+2:375h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+56OGL322:10+1:476h 3m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+42OGL323:21+576h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:14OGL322:45+1:046h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+51OGL322:29+1:065h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47-OGL323:10-6h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSLO017:02+2:52OGL323:43+3:006h 41m3
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 338 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+8OGL301:05+377h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+4:08OGL323:39+3:234h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22-OGL301:48-6h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+33OGL303:58+206h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+43OGL303:51+186h 21m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+30OGL303:14+415h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+13OGL303:14+135h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+41OGL303:51+116h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+39OGL303:31+325h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PBD/Peddabrahmadevam and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+52BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6OGL??08:03+207h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+52BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28OGL??08:12+527h 32m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO300:40+52BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52OGL309:18+1:1680h 38m14
 M     
1475 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+35BZAArr +4/Dep +150m-3OGL??08:03+206h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0OGL??10:55+309h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO001:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +5950m+51OGL309:18+1:1679h 48m26
 M     
1485 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27OGL??09:18+457h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:09BZAArr +40/Dep 4h 25m+0OGL??18:04+2611h 19m-40
SM WTFS
361 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+32BZAArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0OGL??18:04+2610h 4m-8
    T  
361 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+30TELArr +29/Dep 4h 0m+0OGL??18:04+269h 36m-3
SM WTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:01/Dep 3h 40m+0OGL??18:04+269h 12m-8
      S
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+46GNTArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3OGL??19:57+1310h 21m3
SMTWTFS
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+19BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0OGL??18:04+267h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 5m+0OGL??23:32+1:038h 54m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +16/Dep +285h 10m+12OGL??01:43+3811h 5m42
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +7/Dep +472h 15m+40OGL??01:21+1:098h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +7/Dep 30m+0OGL??23:32+1:036h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +7/Dep +282h 35m+21OGL??01:43+388h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr +5/Dep +171h 9m+12OGL??03:04+357h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+45BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 9m+0OGL??03:04+357h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO323:36+50BZAArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26OGL308:03+2032h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
651 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO323:36+50BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8OGL308:12+5256h 36m8
SMTWTFS
651 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site