Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBD/Peddabrahmadevam ▼
×
RPRL/Raparla Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBD/Peddabrahmadevam to RPRL/Raparla Halt
45 Trains / 22 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPRL⇒PBD   Filters   Dep: PBD   Arr: RPRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between PBD/Peddabrahmadevam and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-OGL306:18-5h 58m5
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+28OGL306:18+245h 58m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+46OGL307:18+396h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+36OGL308:28+507h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+34ANB010:23+1:198h 17m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 350 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+54ANB010:23+1:288h 17m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 350 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:34OGL309:14+1:545h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+37OGL309:14+525h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:11OGL310:09+1:365h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+46OGL310:09+494h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:39OGL??10:09+1:304h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:39OGL311:22+3:246h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:57OGL309:42+1:584h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:38OGL312:53+1:345h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRPBD007:50-RPRL018:33-10h 43m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 308 km29 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:54OGL314:08+1:295h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:25OGL314:08+1:125h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:06OGL314:08+1:025h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:14OGL314:08+1:025h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:40OGL314:05+2:004h 33m2
S      
SL3A
 288 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:13OGL317:07+476h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+33OGL317:06+426h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:08CJM018:59+1:097h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 308 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-CJM018:59-7h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 308 km44 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+54OGL317:33+1:185h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+49OGL317:40+1:135h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:35OGL317:29+1:474h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+51OGL318:56+1:075h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+12CJM223:54+439h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km40 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:30OGL320:59+3:095h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:07OGL322:10+586h 3m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+49OGL323:21+1:106h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:03OGL322:45+526h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:28OGL322:29+1:285h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:57OGL323:10+6:076h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+20OGL301:05+417h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+3:35OGL323:39+3:284h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+14OGL301:48+476h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+39OGL303:58+316h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02+46OGL302:38+565h 36m2
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km60 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+16OGL303:14+265h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:37+21OGL303:51+526h 14m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+18OGL303:30+335h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+40OGL303:51+256h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+53OGL303:31+585h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PBD/Peddabrahmadevam and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1OGL??08:03+287h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr +4/Dep +2:461h 20m+2:42OGL??08:12+3:117h 32m11
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr +4/Dep +1:312h 25m+1:27OGL??09:18+1:488h 38m15
    T  
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+31BZAArr +12/Dep +350m-9OGL??08:03+286h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +3/Dep +262h 25m+23OGL??10:55+529h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +3/Dep +1:3150m+1:28OGL??09:18+1:487h 48m27
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +3/Dep +1:3755m+1:34OGL??09:18+1:587h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO306:45+1:12BZAArr +57/Dep +94h 30m-48OGL318:04+2235h 19m-40
S TWTFS
720 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+52BZAArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6OGL??18:04+2210h 4m-8
    T  
361 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+32TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26OGL??18:04+229h 36m-3
SM WTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:14BZAArr +1:02/Dep +93h 40m-53OGL??18:04+229h 12m-8
      S
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+50GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7OGL??19:57+1810h 21m3
SMTWTFS
375 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+1:01BZAArr +49/Dep +91h 5m-40OGL??18:04+227h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13OGL??23:32+1:058h 54m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr +19/Dep +575h 10m+38OGL??01:43+1:1411h 5m42
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +2:542h 15m+2:51OGL??01:21+3:028h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29OGL??23:32+1:056h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +572h 35m+54OGL??01:43+1:148h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr +4/Dep +211h 9m+17OGL??03:04+437h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+48BZAArr +10/Dep +211h 9m+11OGL??03:04+437h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+47BZAArr +16/Dep +32h 40m-13OGL??08:03+288h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+47BZAArr +16/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:30OGL??08:12+3:118h 36m9
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site