Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBD/Peddabrahmadevam ▼
×
RPRL/Raparla Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBD/Peddabrahmadevam to RPRL/Raparla Halt
43 Trains / 22 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPRL⇒PBD   Filters   Dep: PBD   Arr: RPRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between PBD/Peddabrahmadevam and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+30OGL306:18+365h 58m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+43OGL307:18+406h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+34OGL308:28+527h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+39ANB010:23+1:188h 17m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 350 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+54ANB210:23+1:318h 17m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 350 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:18OGL309:14+1:315h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+42OGL309:14+555h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:11OGL310:09+1:225h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+58OGL310:09+484h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:46OGL??10:09+1:484h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:21OGL311:22+3:356h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:43OGL309:42+1:514h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:56OGL312:53+1:475h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRPBD007:50-RPRL018:33-10h 43m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 308 km29 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:12OGL314:08+585h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:03OGL314:08+515h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:08OGL314:08+585h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+22OGL314:34+294h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:11OGL317:07+356h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+28OGL317:06+236h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:34CJM018:59+1:257h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 308 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-CJM018:59-7h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 308 km44 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+58OGL317:33+1:305h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+45OGL317:40+1:225h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+2:09OGL317:29+2:334h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+55OGL318:56+1:135h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+14CJM223:54+419h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km40 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:18OGL320:59+2:555h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:03OGL322:10+1:516h 3m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+47OGL323:21+1:036h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:05OGL322:45+566h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:21OGL322:29+1:265h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:29OGL323:10+5:026h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+10OGL301:05+397h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:38OGL323:39+2:354h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+5OGL301:48+456h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+43OGL303:58+236h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+39OGL303:51+296h 21m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+31OGL303:14+355h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+20OGL303:30+215h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+44OGL303:51+226h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+51OGL303:31+425h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PBD/Peddabrahmadevam and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7OGL??08:03+237h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00OGL??08:12+1:257h 32m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:022h 25m+54OGL??09:18+1:098h 38m14
    T  
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+38BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5OGL??08:03+236h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9OGL??10:55+389h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +1:0250m+57OGL??09:18+1:097h 48m26
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +5355m+48OGL??09:18+1:097h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:15BZAArr +57/Dep +114h 25m-46OGL??18:04+2411h 19m-40
SM WTFS
361 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+43BZAArr +13/Dep +113h 25m-2OGL??18:04+2410h 4m-8
    T  
361 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+33TELArr +34/Dep +184h 0m-16OGL??18:04+249h 36m-3
SM WTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:26BZAArr +1:09/Dep +113h 40m-58OGL??18:04+249h 12m-8
      S
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+48GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6OGL??19:57+1810h 21m3
SMTWTFS
375 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+18BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1OGL??18:04+247h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15OGL??23:32+1:058h 54m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4OGL??01:43+3611h 5m42
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:32OGL??01:21+1:478h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26OGL??23:32+1:056h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15OGL??01:43+368h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+47BZAArr +7/Dep +161h 9m+9OGL??03:04+357h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+49BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 9m-1OGL??03:04+357h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+56BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22OGL??08:03+238h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+56BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45OGL??08:12+1:258h 36m8
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site